Coming Soon

Once Upon a Time in Ukraine: The War (2016)

An epic drama about events in Maidan and the war in Ukraine. Maidan's shooting bothers an ex-activist - his friend was killed. Looking for the guilty he was captured with his friend by ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 20 April 2016
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Ellen Slusarchi ... Nina
Edit

Storyline

An epic drama about events in Maidan and the war in Ukraine. Maidan's shooting bothers an ex-activist - his friend was killed. Looking for the guilty he was captured with his friend by Field Commander "Ideologist" who has occupied the part of Ukraine and established his own rules there, lynches and does not obey the law. Hostages were taken as prisoners by the family of three brother-terrorists, who were trying to exchange them during 6 days. Otherwise they will be killed. But the sequence of the conflicts is tearing up the militant's family inside. Written by Igor Parfenov

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Oficcial website

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Однажды в Украине. Война  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed