Edit
"Sharp Objects" Milk (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jean-Marc Vallée

Writing Credits  

Gillian Flynn ... (based upon the novel written by)
 
Marti Noxon ... (created by)
 
Marti Noxon ... (written for television by) &
Gillian Flynn ... (written for television by)
 
Dawn Kamoche ... (executive story editor) and
Ariella Blejer ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Amy Adams ... Camille Preaker
Patricia Clarkson ... Adora Crellin
Chris Messina ... Detective Richard Willis
Eliza Scanlen ... Amma Crellin
Matt Craven ... Chief Bill Vickery
Henry Czerny ... Alan Crellin
Taylor John Smith ... John Keene
Madison Davenport ... Ashley Wheeler (credit only)
Miguel Sandoval ... Frank Curry
Sophia Lillis ... Young Camille
Lulu Wilson ... Marian Crellin
Elizabeth Perkins ... Jackie O'Neill
Beth Broderick ... Annie B
Catherine Carlen ... Deeanna
Loretta Fox Loretta Fox ... Melissa
D.B. Sweeney ... Dad Keene
Jennifer Aspen ... Jeannie Keene
Barbara Eve Harris ... Eileen Curry
David Sullivan ... Chris
Emily Yancy Emily Yancy ... Gayla
Betsy Baker ... Jocelyn Vickery
Violet Brinson ... Kelsey
April Brinson ... Jodes
Guy Boyd ... Clyde
Randy Oglesby ... Pastor
Jessica Treska ... Natalie Keene
Kaegan Baron ... Ann Nash
Iyana Halley ... Mae
Sameerah Luqmaan-Harris ... Mae's Mom
Daisy Garcia ... Bar Waitress
Keno K. Deary ... Paramedic
Tom Simmons Tom Simmons ... Judge
Melinda Ratner ... Court Clerk
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bobby Akers Bobby Akers ... Resident (uncredited)
Kevyn Bashore ... Restaurant Guest (uncredited)
Senta Burke ... Uniform Cop (uncredited)
Jennifer Lamar ... Alice's Mother (uncredited)
Bobby T ... STL Bystander (uncredited)
Shantiel Alexis Vazquez Shantiel Alexis Vazquez ... Inmate (uncredited)

Produced by 

Amy Adams ... executive producer
David Auge ... line producer
Jason Blum ... executive producer
Vince Calandra ... co-executive producer (as Vince Calandra Jr.) / co-executive producer
Marc Cote ... co-producer
Gregg Fienberg ... executive producer
Gillian Flynn ... executive producer
Charles Layton ... executive producer
Alex Metcalf ... consulting producer
Claire Newman ... associate producer
Marti Noxon ... executive producer
Jessica Rhoades ... executive producer
Nathan Ross ... executive producer
Jean-Marc Vallée ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Ronald Plante

Film Editing by 

Véronique Barbe ... (edited by)
Dominique Champagne ... (edited by)
Justin Lachance ... (edited by)
Maxime Lahaie ... (edited by)
Jean-Marc Vallée ... (as Jai M. Vee) (edited by)
Émile Vallée ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Tara Feldstein ... casting director: Atlanta
Chase Paris ... casting director: Atlanta
David Rubin

Production Design by 

John Paino

Set Decoration by 

Amy Wells

Costume Design by 

Alix Friedberg

Makeup Department 

Joe Badiali ... special makeup effects artist
Kate Biscoe ... makeup artist for Amy Adams
Michelle Ceglia ... hair designer
Patricia DeHaney ... hair stylist for Amy Adams
Kristin Durante ... makeup artist
Lauren Ernsdorf ... hair stylist
Bruce Spaulding Fuller ... special makeup effects artist
Mark Garbarino ... special makeup effects key artist
Claudia Humburg ... makeup artist
Susan Laprelle ... special makeup effects artist
Ayat Malek Kiankhooy ... makeup artist
Adrien Morot ... special makeup effects department head
Jocelyn Mulhern ... key hair stylist
Michelle Radow ... makeup department head
Julie Rael ... hair stylist
Erin Rosenmann ... key makeup artist (as Erin Good)
Karen Toole-Rentrop ... third makeup
Melissa Yonkey ... hair stylist
Jose Zamora ... Hair department head
Lorena Zamora ... additional hair stylist
Zulma Zamora ... additional hair stylist

Production Management 

David Auge ... unit production manager
David Cooke ... post-production manager
Gregg Fienberg ... unit production manager
Sean Gowrie ... production supervisor
Davin Michaels ... post-production supervisor
Pierre Thériault ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Urs Hirschbiegel ... first assistant director
Eric Richard Lasko ... first assistant director: second unit
Jeff Overfield ... additional second assistant director
Jeremy Reisig ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Justin Allen ... assistant props
Jose Rudy Anzaldo ... Greensman
Lizbeth Ayala ... set decoration buyer: Georgia Unit
Darrin Bates ... props
Christopher Branan ... construction foreman
Joanna Bush ... concept artist
Derek Crimmel ... set dresser
Maurice Steve Escobedo ... plasterer foreman
Michael Faretta ... Scenic Artist
Melissa Kay Glaze ... set dresser
Wes Hottman ... assistant art director
Teri Anne Kopp ... assistant property master
Lauri Lannan ... additional assistant props
Creighton Larson ... prop maker
Steven Light-Orr ... set designer
C.J. Maguire ... assistant property master
John McElroy ... assistant property master
Glenda Mullins ... paint foreman / scenic panter
Hope M. Parrish ... property master
Darren Patnode ... on set dresser
Jason Perrine ... graphic designer
Eric Ramirez ... set dresser
John Risso ... paint supervisor
Peter Roderick ... Construction Buyer/Estimator
Jill Rolie-December ... set decoration buyer
Cheryl Gould Strang ... leadman
Thomas T. Taylor ... set designer (as Tom Taylor)
Shelley A. Wallace ... set designer

Sound Department 

Brendan Beebe ... producion sound mixer
Rebecca Chan ... utility sound technician
Paul Lucien Col ... adr supervisor / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Gavin Fernandes ... re-recording mixer
Natalie Fleurant ... adr editor
Louis Gignac ... re-recording mixer
Steven Gurman ... post sound consultant
Sam Hamer ... sound mixer
Ted Hamer ... sound utility
Evan Jerred ... foley editor
Adam Newns ... Sound Assistant
Christian Rivest ... sound effects editor

Visual Effects by 

Richard Bergeron ... matte painter
Maria Beskorovayeva ... digital compositor / sequence lead
Marc Cote ... visual effects supervisor: Fake Digital Entertainment
Daniel Coupal ... Compositing Supervisor
Karine Lambert ... compositor
Randy Santandrea ... digital compositor
David Tanguay ... compositor
Nathalie Tremblay ... digital compositor/lead compositor
Yi Zhang ... digital compositor: real by fake / real by fake

Stunts 

Rebecca Bujko ... stunt double: Amy Adams
Erik Schultz ... stunts
Alex Terzieff ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dumaine Babcock ... digital utility: 2nd Unit
Ryan Booth ... additional second assistant camera
Tim Chang ... lighting technician
Brandon Crawford ... lighting technician
Josh Denering ... key rigging grip
Jorge Devotto ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, additional
Orlando Duguay ... "a" camera operator/steadicam operator
David Elwell ... assistant chief lighting technician
Kiley Etter ... lighting console programmer
Anne Marie Fox ... still photographer
Justin Hanrahan ... second unit cinematographer
Wayne Mann ... drone operator
Bill McClelland ... a camera operator: second unit
Jim McComas ... best boy rig electric
Dylan Neal ... loader
Michael C. Price ... key grip: pilot
David D. Scott ... video engineer
Marc Casey ... underwater camera technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Arielle Baron ... casting assistant
Andrea Bunker ... casting associate
Rich King ... extras casting
Joyce Kurtz ... adr voice casting
Brandon NeSmith ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rani Cunningham ... costumer
Corey Deist ... costume buyer
Stephany Del Cid ... costumer
Dina Karmi ... costume shopper
Raymond Kil ... costume assistant
MaryElise Martin ... costumer
Brooke Mozersky ... costume shopper
Claire Sandrin ... set costumer
John Vincent Vecino ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Steve Bannerman ... dailies executive producer
Andrew Dale ... dailies supervisor
Jean-François Forget ... assistant editor
Eric Gaudry ... final colorist: Real by Fake
Catherine Gelinas ... assistant editor
Danya Joseph ... assistant editor
Leandro Marini ... dailies executive producer
Alexandre Paul ... assistant editor
Mike J. Perez ... colorist: dailies
Tom Randaxhe ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Gregory H. Alpert ... location manager (as Gregory Alpert)
Matthew Bolin ... assistant location manager
David Crigler ... location assistant
Rachel Nelson ... location coordinator
Mela Rayne ... key assistant location manager: Georgia Unit
Hernan Rey del Castillo ... key assistant location manager: Georgia Unit
Jason Stowell ... key assistant location manager
Trace Taylor ... locations
Dodd Vickers ... location manager / location manager: Georgia Unit / location scout: Georgia Unit
Taylor Vickers ... location scout: Georgia Unit (uncredited)

Music Department 

Susan Jacobs ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Danny Bress ... driver for: Eliza Scanlen
Marlene Cress ... driver
'Uncle' Rob Damwijk ... driver
Jennifer Henson ... people mover driver
Rock LeRoy ... Transportation / DOT Compliance
Douglas Miller ... transportation coordinator
Jorge Vasquez ... production van driver
James Waitkus ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Austin Abdo ... location assistant: Georgia Unit
Adrian Aquino ... writers production assistant
Jacqueline Ariel ... assistant production office coordinator
Leslie Bellows ... production assistant
Ariel Blandford ... production assistant
Ariella Blejer ... executive story editor
Alec Bonk ... production assistant
A.J. Bruno ... set production assistant
Sara Chaisson ... production secretary
Chun-Ning Chang ... set production assistant
Kyle Drummer ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Jack Frymark ... office production assistant
Laura Gary ... studio teacher
Mike Groner ... insurance broker
Victoria Hanlin ... dialect coach
Roxine Helberg ... Assistant to Jean-Marc Vallée
Nathan Helm ... office production assistant
Zac Hill ... assistant to showrunner: Marti Noxon
Dawn Kamoche ... executive story editor
Wesley Kuykendoll ... production assistant
Shayain Lakhani ... production assistant
Tali Lipa ... production accountant
Elisabeth Miller ... Production Coordinator
Laura Noxon ... script coordinator
Natalie Petersen ... 2nd Assitant Accountant
Rebecca Robertson ... script supervisor (as Rebecca Robertson-Szwaja)
Savanna Salter ... production assistant
Cameron Sherman ... production assistant
Nicholas Snell ... office production assistant
Jonathan Christopher Snyder ... production assistant
Warren Upson ... production assistant
K. Corrine Van Vliet ... writers' assistant
Vivienne Vaughn ... assistant: Charles Layton
Micheal Wellington ... Stand-in
Victoria West-Thomas ... Assistant to Amy Adams
Elizabeth Yuja-Barnett ... accounting clerk
Warner Loughlin ... acting coach (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed