Poster

Battle of Memories ()

Ji yi da shi (original title)
Reference View | Change View


After undergoing a procedure to erase his memories, a successful author begins having unexplained recollections relating to a series of unsolved murders.

Director:
Writers:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Jiang Feng
...
Shen Hanqiang
...
Zhang Daichen
...
Chen Shanshan
Patricio Antonio Liang ...
Lei Zi (as Jieli Liang)
...
Shen Hanqiang's Mother (as Tiffany Hsu)
Zhener Wang ...
Li Huilan
...
Li Hang
Nianhua Zhang ...
Shen Hanqiang's Father
Hanmeng Du ...
Li Xiaoyun
...
The Thief
Yuanhui Luan ...
Doctor Wu (as Yuanhui Li)
Yingrui Cao ...
Shen Hanqiang (Boyhood)
...
Jiang Feng's Mother
Kaidi Yang ...
Nurse (as Candy Yang)
...
Nurse
Ye Gao ...
Woman in the Centre
Chuyi Zheng ...
Suicidal Man
Yu Meng ...
Security Manager
Fangyi Xu ...
Shen Hanqiang's Aunt
Yao Wang ...
Aunt Zhang
Yi Du ...
Real Estate Agent
Jin Chang ...
Real Estate Agent
...
Policeman
...
Policeman
Shengjie Shao ...
Nurse
Lu He ...
Journalist
Xiaomao Zheng ...
Shen Hanqiang's Father (Elderly)
...
Lu Yi (as Hua Li)
Hye-Sun Cho ...
Korean Girl
Aneesha Shah ...
Indian Girl
...
American Soldier
Parjira Lerttaweevit ...
Shen Hanqiang's Grandmother
Monsicha Boonyasittisopon ...
Librarian
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Shiqi Cui ...
Jiang Feng (stand in)
Jianguo Huang
Xiaobo Mu ...
Jiang Feng (stand in)
Jie'en Pan
Xiaofan Wang

Directed by

Edit
Leste Chen

Written by

Edit
Leste Chen ... (written by)
 
Peng Ren ... (written by) (as Ryan Ren)

Produced by

Edit
Anwei Bai ... line producer
Kim-Fung Cheng ... producer
Stone Cheng ... co-producer
Defu Jiang ... senior producer
Li Kang ... producer
James Li ... co-producer
Serena Qiu ... co-producer
Wenxiong Que ... distribution producer
Xiaoye Shi ... producer (produced by) (as Tina Shi)
Yun Shi ... executive producer
Xiaoyan Sun ... line producer
Tom Waller ... co-producer
Changchun Wang ... line producer
Yan Wang ... producer
Dongyi Wu ... co-executive producer
Fei Xu ... producer
Jiang Yang ... co-producer
Lizhi Yang ... distribution producer
Xiaowei Yang ... co-executive producer
John Zeng ... executive producer (as Maojun Zeng)
Yan Zhang ... line producer
Zhao Zhang ... co-executive producer
Peter Zheng ... co-executive producer (as Zhihao Zheng)

Music by

Edit
Kubert Leung ... (as Qiaobai Liang)

Cinematography by

Edit
Charlie Lam ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Hongyu Yang

Editorial Department

Edit
Yaohui Cai ... colorist assistant
Jing Chen ... on set editing
Kai Jia ... digital intermediate producer
Link Lao ... colorist
Peng Qiu ... i/o specialist
Goku Sun ... digital engineering specialist
Xing Wang ... digital engineering specialist (as Kelvin Star)
Yun Wang ... editing assistant
Daisy Yang ... project manager
Hua Yuan ... editing assistant
Calvin Zheng ... dolby vision colorist

Casting By

Edit
Ke Jin

Art Direction by

Edit
Shun-Fu Lo
Piwawan Mungkung ... (Thailand)
Pratchawin Petkrod ... (Thailand)
Noppadon Pheamboonsak ... (Thailand)
Chan-Chih Shen ... (as Zhanzhi Shen)
Manoch Thongsuk ... (Thailand)
Sutham Viravandej ... (Thailand)

Costume Design by

Edit
Jewel Yeh

Makeup Department

Edit
Supichaya Chanpron-ob ... additional makeup artist: Thailand
Yu-Jie Chen ... sfx makeup assistant
Zoe Cheng ... sfx makeup artist (as Wei-Ying Cheng)
Song Chi ... makeup assistant
Zhanyong Gang ... hair stylist: Xu Jinglei
Cheng Guan ... makeup artist: Xu Jinglei
Sairung Harnweth ... additional makeup artist: Thailand
Yi-Ping Kao ... sfx makeup assistant
Yueh-Tzu Lee ... hair stylist
Hanqing Li ... makeup assistant
Kanyaphat Penmool ... additional makeup artist: Thailand
Zhihuan Qiu ... makeup assistant
Zhijuan Qiu ... makeup artist
Da Sun ... makeup assistant
Thunchaya Thanvathunya ... additional makeup artist: Thailand
Chu-Chen Yeh ... makeup artist
Szu-Ying Yeh ... hair assistant
Xinyu Zhao ... makeup assistant

Production Management

Edit
Vutichai Charoenthai ... unit production manager: Thailand
Katrina Grose ... production supervisor: Thailand (as Katy Grose) / production supervisor: Thailand
Yang Wang ... post production supervisor
Guangjun Yang ... unit production manager
Ying Yang ... accountant
Nan Zhao ... post producer

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Jingjing Dai ... on-set assistant director
Haiping Gu ... executive director
Bo Han ... first assistant director
Qian Qiao ... assistant to schedule manager
Niphon Sae-Choen ... assistant director: Thailand / translator: Thailand
Aht Thamtrakul ... on-set assistant director: Thailand
Yi Yang ... schedule manager
Yang Zhang ... second assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Theerapong Akanha ... rigger boy: Thailand
Wissarut Atwiset ... property master: Thailand (as Wisarut Attawised)
Natchakhit Chanthasakda ... chargehead: Thailand
Manas Charoensuk ... rigger boy: Thailand
Piyaporn Chatchawan ... assistant art director: Thailand
Chang-Wei Chiu ... special effects artist
Apichat Duangthong ... rigger boy: Thailand
Kittipat Duangthong ... key rigger: Thailand (as Kittiphat Duangthong)
Krisadej Duangthong ... rigger boy: Thailand
Siriwat Duangthong ... rigger boy: Thailand
Sirijun Gulchanok ... mold maker: Thailand
Ali Hamzah ... poster artist
Liang-Yu Hao ... illustrator
Promsiri Hattakorn ... mold maker: Thailand
Suwasan Hongboonmee ... action vehicles coordinator: Thailand
Tzu-Chien Hsiung ... illustrator
Pakdee Inchai ... mold maker: Thailand
Songkran Janeekornruk ... assistant art director: Thailand
Jarupooh Jittchaivisut ... art accountant: Thailand
A.-Disak Ketsuwan ... property assistant: Thailand
Nathawut Khongkraphan ... mold maker: Thailand
Nattapong Klampeth ... mechanic: Thailand
Sombut Klampeth ... run around: Thailand
Nikom Kungklang ... rigger boy: Thailand
Marco L. ... special effects artist (as Tzu-Ching Huang)
Will Lee ... visual design
Shuai Li ... 3D modeling
Ching-Yu Liang ... assistant to art director
Shi-Chang Lin ... special effects artist (as Shih-Chang Lim)
Feng Liu ... 3D modeling
Yi-Xuan Liu ... set designer
Vinai Lompol ... chargehead: Thailand
Zi-Jin Luo ... illustrator
Kongkiat Manutham ... assistant props: Thailand
Pantanakorn Mengchouy ... mold maker: Thailand
Wasan Nadda ... property assistant: Thailand
Theerasak Nakhowong ... rigger boy: Thailand
Warangkana Naksut ... mold maker: Thailand
Pravee Niamskul ... mold maker: Thailand (as Pravee Bang Niamskul)
Chang-Ren Nian ... industrial designer
Jati Nuhsela ... poster artist
Tawatchai Onwimol ... mold maker: Thailand
Sophon Ounsakul ... property master: Thailand
Watchara Petchasawang ... mold maker: Thailand
Kiatikorn Phadungchai ... assistant art director: Thailand
Dachpong Pichainapang ... mold maker: Thailand
Prasobsuk Sae-Chai ... assistant props: Thailand
Ye Shi ... lighting & rendering
Nonthawat Sienghen ... property assistant: Thailand
Prakit Sienghen ... property master: Thailand
Watchara Sienghen ... property assistant: Thailand
Pagonpus Sittisan ... property assistant: Thailand
Pornnapa Sornkeaw ... property master: Thailand
Zhe-Wei Su ... industrial designer
Adisom Taenkhuntod ... rigger boy: Thailand
Fahlun Tamonthap ... action vehicles supervisor: Thailand
Chitipat Timsea ... property assistant: Thailand
Jirapong Toumchumporn ... mold maker: Thailand
Sung-Ying Tsai ... assistant to art director
Vansitta Vantavivat ... assistant art director: Thailand
Yuthasak Wadmaroeng ... property master: Thailand
Worrawit Wanwiwake ... property master: Thailand
Montri Watta ... mold maker: Thailand
Chanon Wattanapeisan ... mold maker: Thailand
Li-Ping Yang ... illustrator

Sound Department

Edit
Liang Gao ... foley artist
Junsheng Han ... foley artist
Yufeng Jia ... boom operator
Yang Jiang ... sound designer
Xinghui Li ... dialogue editor / sound recordist
Yang Li ... foley artist
Ye Liu ... adr editor
Wei Ning ... foley recordist
Xiaodong Shangguan ... cable man
Zi Tian ... adr editor / adr recordist
Taigu Wang ... sound effects editor
Zeyu Wang ... sound effects editor
Hao Yang ... location sound man
Jiang Yang ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound effects editor
Ruiming Zhang ... ambience editor
Wenjie Zhang ... boom operator
Nan Zhao ... foley editor / sound designer / sound production manager
Bing Zhou ... foley editor
Yan Zhu ... foley recordist

Visual Effects by

Edit
Wei Bang ... vfx supervisor: DP Design
Evil Bastard ... artist: More VFX
Shengwen Bing ... artist: More VFX
Meng Cai ... production manager: More VFX (as Myron Cai)
Xueyuan Cao ... lighting & rendering: Nova Film Technology
Yu Cao ... lighting & rendering: Nova Film Technology
Bear Chang ... effect artist: ending title motion graphics design
Fei-Chi Chang ... effect artist: ending title motion graphics design
Hui Chen ... artist: More VFX
Junqiang Chen ... lighting & rendering: Nova Film Technology
Lei Chen ... production personnel: Hebei MAYA Visual
Miracle Chen ... artist: More VFX (as Yufang Chen)
Runling Chen ... compositor: Focustar
Skyrun Chen ... artist: More VFX
Wende Chen ... head of matchmove: Focustar
Xiangzheng Chen ... head of department: More VFX
Yao-Tun Chen ... effect artist: ending title motion graphics design
Long Cheng ... compositing freelancer: More VFX
Chang-Wei Chiu ... art supervisor: ending title motion graphics design
Qiang Cui ... compositor: Focustar
Roc Cui ... technical director: More VFX (as Yunpeng Cui)
Sturm Cui ... department supervisor: More VFX
Shidong Dang ... information technology engineer: More VFX
Yu Ding ... compositor: Nova Film Technology
Zhongcheng Du ... artist: DP Design
Shuolei Fan ... production personnel: Hebei MAYA Visual
Zhaohui Fan ... production personnel: Hebei MAYA Visual
Chao Fang ... io coordinator: More VFX
Fei Gao ... artist: More VFX
Jinghui Gao ... project manager: Virtueal Just Image
Lei Gao ... reserch and development: More VFX
Yue Gu ... artist: More VFX
Gadi Guan ... artist: More VFX (as Di Guan)
Bob Guo ... head of department: More VFX
Hongwei Guo ... artist: DP Design
Shengli Hao ... project supervisor: Hebei MAYA Visual
Xiaojun Hao ... lighting & rendering: Nova Film Technology
Shen He ... artist: More VFX
Skirr He ... technical director: More VFX
Wenbin He ... department leader: More VFX
Huanhuan Hou ... production personnel: Hebei MAYA Visual
Lijiao Hu ... artist: More VFX (as Joanne Hu)
Yiming Huang ... artist: More VFX
Guoyu Hui ... technical director: More VFX
Liyue Jia ... production personnel: Hebei MAYA Visual
Jiashuai Jiang ... compositor: Nova Film Technology
Zhe Jiang ... artist: More VFX
Xi Jin ... technical director: More VFX
Jie Kang ... department leader: More VFX (as Kerman Kang)
Ian Kelly ... digital artist
Chia-Ling Lai ... effect artist: ending title motion graphics design
Russell Lee ... artist: More VFX
Tycka Lee ... head of department: More VFX
Tao Lei ... production personnel: Hebei MAYA Visual
Yinghong Lei ... artist: More VFX
Dan Li ... compositing lead: Nova Film Technology
Guang Li ... qc: Hebei MAYA Visual
Haijing Li ... artist: More VFX
Huichao Li ... io coordinator: More VFX
Jingyu Li ... project supervisor: Hebei MAYA Visual
Long Li ... lighting lead: Nova Film Technology
Mengliang Li ... production personnel: Hebei MAYA Visual
Mo Li ... artist: More VFX
Shuai Li ... department supervisor: More VFX
Xiaomeng Li ... artist: More VFX
Yingying Li ... artist: More VFX (as Lucky Li)
Yurun Li ... artist: More VFX
Zhengrong Li ... artist: More VFX
Jianfeng Lin ... artist: More VFX
Zhuoru Lin ... artist: More VFX
Derek Liu ... head of department: More VFX
Hongfei Liu ... artist: More VFX
Jun Liu ... artist: More VFX
Lorin Liu ... visual effects supervisor: More VFX
Luzhan Liu ... artist: More VFX (as Ashesspring Liu)
Nelson Liu ... artist: More VFX (as Lei Liu)
Qi Liu ... production personnel: Hebei MAYA Visual
Qinghui Liu ... compositing freelancer: More VFX
Ruibo Liu ... compositing freelancer: More VFX
Shanshan Liu ... head of department: More VFX
Xiaofei Liu ... production manager: Nova Film Technology
Xin Liu ... artist: More VFX
Xinyu Liu ... compositor: Focustar
Zhaodui Liu ... artist: More VFX
Robin Lu ... department leader: More VFX
Xiaotao Lu ... artist: More VFX
Yu Lu ... compositor: Focustar
Di Luo ... visual director: Hebei MAYA Visual
Qiulin Luo ... cg supervisor: More VFX
Luying Lv ... compositing lead: Nova Film Technology (as Luying Lyv)
Hongbo Ma ... compositor: Focustar
Jinqian Ma ... artist: More VFX (as Lore Ma)
Chenguo Mei ... compositor: Focustar
Fanchen Meng ... artist: DP Design
Chunlin Mi ... visual effects producer: Nova Film Technology
Tommy Miao ... post-production producer: More VFX
Mu Niu ... artist: More VFX
Haiyan Pan ... artist: More VFX
Koda Peng ... artist: More VFX
Tianxin Qiu ... production coordinator: Nova Film Technology
Xiaoli Ren ... artist: More VFX
Yang Ren ... artist: More VFX
Mingdong Sang ... project director: Hebei MAYA Visual
Rita Shi ... vfx supervisor (as Wen Shi) / visual effects supervisor: More VFX
Ye Shi ... artist: More VFX
Zhenzi Shi ... visual effects supervisor: Nova Film Technology
Zhiqiang Shi ... artist: More VFX
Haoyu Sun ... compositor: Focustar
Zhongjian Sun ... compositor: Focustar
Chun Tang ... head of department: More VFX
Ge'er Teng ... artist: More VFX (as Geer Teng)
Luyao Tong ... compositor: Focustar
Aubrey Wang ... post-production coordinator: More VFX
Dongbiao Wang ... information technology engineer: More VFX
Ethan Wang ... effect artist: ending title motion graphics design
Haiyang Wang ... artist: More VFX
Haoxu Wang ... compositing td: Nova Film Technology
Hua Wang ... production coordinator: DP Design
Jing Wang ... production personnel: Hebei MAYA Visual
Kuimig Wang ... artist: More VFX (as Yejun Wang)
Kun Wang ... artist: More VFX
Lei Wang ... artist: More VFX (as Corleone Wang)
Leon Wang ... chief technology officer: More VFX
Lu Wang ... compositor: Nova Film Technology
Miao Wang ... production coordinator: Nova Film Technology
Pengfei Wang ... department leader: More VFX
Qiaoli Wang ... project supervisor: Nova Film Technology
Shuo Wang ... production personnel: Hebei MAYA Visual
Stephen Wang ... post-production coordinator: More VFX
Wei Wang ... artist: More VFX
Xiqing Wang ... compositing td: Focustar
Zheng Wang ... department leader: More VFX
Zhixin Wang ... lighting & rendering: Nova Film Technology
Ziyang Wang ... artist: More VFX
Allen Wei ... visual effects supervisor: More VFX / visual effects (as Ming Wei)
Xiaohan Wei ... manager: Hebei MAYA Visual
Qingshan Wu ... head of department: More VFX
Zhentao Wu ... artist: More VFX
Mingli Xing ... head of department: More VFX
Eric Xu ... visual effects producer: More VFX
Haiping Xu ... production personnel: Hebei MAYA Visual
Tianyu Xu ... artist: More VFX
Xin Xu ... artist: More VFX
Fei Yan ... artist: More VFX
Dodo Yang ... effect artist: ending title motion graphics design
Hongyu Yang ... production personnel: Hebei MAYA Visual
Jianpeng Yang ... 3D artist: Virtueal Just Image
Liwei Yang ... artist: More VFX
Xian Yang ... head of department: More VFX
Xiaomei Yang ... compositor: Nova Film Technology
Yang Yang ... artist: More VFX
Yongtao Yang ... technical director: More VFX
Zhuosheng Yang ... lighting & rendering: Nova Film Technology
Meng Yi ... chief artist: Virtueal Just Image
Esme Yu ... post-production producer: More VFX
Yang Yu ... compositor: Focustar
Xuefei Yuan ... qc: Hebei MAYA Visual
Jian Zhai ... head of department: More VFX (as Zake Zhai)
Yuqian Zhai ... artist: More VFX (as Zoey Zhai)
Le Zhang ... visual effects supervisor: Focustar
Liwei Zhang ... compositing freelancer: More VFX
Long Zhang ... artist: More VFX
Mei Zhang ... production personnel: Hebei MAYA Visual
Peng Zhang ... visual effects producer: Focustar
Qisen Zhang ... artist: More VFX
Xiang Zhang ... artist: More VFX
Xinge Zhang ... lighting & rendering: Nova Film Technology
Glow Zhao ... department leader: More VFX (as Xuguang Zhao)
Xiaojia Zhao ... compositor: Nova Film Technology
Yongqing Zhao ... artist: More VFX
Linzhu Zheng ... technical director: More VFX
Mingmin Zhou ... artist: More VFX
Xin Zhou ... artist: More VFX
Yang Zhou ... head of department: More VFX (as Joya Zhou) / vfx assistant
Tingting Zhu ... lighting & rendering: Nova Film Technology
Tongtong Zhu ... lighting & rendering: Nova Film Technology
Chen Zuo ... production personnel: Hebei MAYA Visual

Stunts

Edit
Bo An ... stunt double
Chun Yan Chan ... car stunt man
Ka Fung Cheung ... car stunt man
Lisong Gao ... stunt double
Yee Man Law ... action coordinator (as Norman Law)
Kai Liu ... stunt double
Man Tat Ng ... car stunt man
Armin Parvin ... stunts
Shan Wang ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Mingjin Bai ... on-set electric
Yodpetch Boonlom ... on-set electric: Thailand
Virat Boontor ... grip man: Thailand (as Virat Boonton)
Theerasak Buddavong ... dimmer board controller: Thailand (as Terasak Buddavong) / generator operator: Thailand (as Terasak Buddavong)
Weerapan Chanprom ... grip: Thailand (as Weeraphan Janphom)
Kuo-Yun Chao ... photographer: graphic design (as Dean Chao) / still photographer
Xirong Chen ... on-set electric
Kairong Chu ... camera assistant
Danai Chutinaton ... drone camera operator: Thailand
Treenuch Erawan ... second camera assistant: Thailand
Kwok Wai Fung ... camera operator
Lu Guo ... digital imaging technician
Runrun Guo ... grip
Kevin Hsiao ... still photographer
Guocai Huang ... digital imaging technician
Sannuchai Jangsawang ... on-set electric: Thailand
Wenwei Jian ... camera assistant
Satit Junphoo ... best boy grip: Thailand (as Sathit Junphoo)
Phoorit Kunjirawatana ... drone runner: Thailand
Gang Li ... on-set electric
Haiwang Li ... grip
Haoyu Li ... documentary cameraman
Gangkun Liu ... grip
Chengli Long ... on-set electric
Zhaohui Lv ... on-set electric (as Zhaohui Lyv)
Xiwen Ma ... on-set electric
Atthawut Phulungga ... second camera assistant: Thailand (as Attawut Poolongka)
Thanet Pianglae ... dimmer board controller: Thailand
Sanya Prasoetso ... on-set electric: Thailand
Kittichet Pudtipantawee ... on-set electric: Thailand
Zhenya Qiao ... best boy
Sompong Rodtuk ... grip man: Thailand (as Sompong Rodtnok)
Vincent Sadowski ... grip (as Jia Tian)
Peng Shi ... assistant to steadycam
Surarak Sriaumka ... best boy gaffer: Thailand (as Surarak Sriumkam)
Patr Srisook ... drone pilot: Thailand
Jingwei Sun ... on-set electric
Lixiang Sun ... on-set electric
Chaiyaporn Suropan ... remote head technician: Thailand (as Chaiporn Suropan)
Lei Tang ... camera focus puller
Chukiat Thiangtrong ... on-set electric: Thailand
Fangpeng Tian ... key grip
Bao Wang ... on-set electric
Jing Wang ... best boy
Lizhong Wang ... steadycam
Zhuang Wang ... on-set electric
Tian Wei ... grip
Yangchou Xie ... camera assistant (as Yangzhou Xie)
Yilin Xie ... camera assistant
Yonghua Xu ... camera assistant
Dejun Yang ... camera focus puller
Fan Yang ... documentary cameraman
Tianfu Zhang ... camera assistant
Weiqiang Zhang ... on-set electric
Yong Zhang ... gaffer
Zhiguo Zhang ... camera assistant
Huanjun Zhao ... camera assistant
Weirong Zhou ... camera focus puller
Changyong Zhu ... camera assistant
Huaizhou Zhu ... camera assistant

Casting Department

Edit
Wimonwan Boonchan ... extras casting
Jin Jin ... assistant to casting director
Kanlaya Netrayon ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Boan Chen ... assistant costume designer
Chen-Yi Chuang ... assistant costume designer
Hsien-Ling Kao ... assistant costume designer
You-Rong Lin ... assistant costume designer
Spravee Sitiratvorakul ... costume assistant: Thailand
Oracha Sittiras ... costume assistant: Thailand
Feng Wang ... costumer

Location Management

Edit
Kritsada Kongkird ... location: Thailand
Prasert Kunwirot ... location: Thailand
Noppadol Pholsuek ... location: Thailand
Saeng-In Poonmanat ... location manager: Thailand

Music Department

Edit
Fang Bi ... viola
Junjie Chen ... cello
Xinxin Chen ... viola
Ran Duan ... double bass
Yan Gao ... first violin
Yuhong Hou ... second violin
Sandy Lam ... singer: theme song
Ying Lang ... cello soloist / cello
Peng Li ... violin soloist
Xi Li ... first violin
Yuesong Li ... mixing engineer / recording engineer
Xiao Liu ... first violin
Bingxue Ni ... first violin
Kuo Pang ... first violin
Simon Qi ... program
Xin Shao ... cello
Yi Sun ... cello
Xin Tang ... second violin
Yaowei Wang ... assistant engineer
Yupei Wang ... viola
Wenhao Wu ... viola
Wenchao Xu ... second violin
Hong Yan ... second violin
Shuang Yang ... first violin
Siyu Yang ... first violin
Chendi Zhang ... second violin
Hao Zhang ... first violin
Lei Zhang ... second violin
Xu Zhou ... double bass

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Yanni Xie ... script supervisor

Transportation Department

Edit
Chaned Hirunphaiboon ... transportation captain
Teekhayu Kongchayut ... transportation captain
Nathinee Wangvoraprasert ... transportation coordinator

Additional Crew

Edit
Sawat Adulyasak ... production office assistant: Thailand
Li Bi ... assistant: Xu Jinglei
Pornthep Charoenlerdsiriwahnich ... translator: Thailand
Wei Chen ... assistant: Duan Yihong
Jian Dai ... production assistant
Duan Duan ... production assistant
Xingju Duan ... translator: Thailand
Panya Hayaek ... craft assistant: Thailand
Xin Jin ... production coordinator
Thanathep Khamphoung ... unit assistant: Thailand
Suphansa Khumpimdee ... craft service manager: Thailand
Maitree Khunasuterat ... on-set doctor: Thailand
Ekachai Komonsiripakdee ... unit manager: Thailand
Todsaporn Kuntoratid ... translator: Thailand
Meng Li ... accountant
Yen-Ling Lin ... assistant: Tiffany Hsu
Jingjing Liu ... assistant: Huang Bo
Jie Lu ... cashier / caterer
Zhaoqin Ma ... production assistant
Xinghuan Mo ... translator: Thailand
Desmond O'Neill ... production consultant: Thailand
Lei Pan ... caterer
Leam Phoungthong ... unit assistant: Thailand
Souk Phoungthong ... craft assistant: Thailand
Anya Pipattanachotpokin ... production coordinator: Thailand
Pattarasak Pongonglad ... head of catering: Thailand
Jasmin Ryback ... production assistant
Pawanrath Samangin ... screenplay translation: Thailand
Titiporn Sasaam ... craft assistant: Thailand
Liangyu Sheng ... production assistant
Nattawee Tappasuta ... production office assistant: Thailand
Somboon Vichaisre ... production office assistant: Thailand
Alvin Wang ... english screenplay & subtitles
Dustin Wang ... production coordinator: Wanda Pictures
Ming Wang ... key production assistant
Vic Wang ... administrative producer: Wanda Pictures
Yingxiang Wang ... production assistant
Xiaodi Xu ... assistant: Xu Jinglei
Xi Yang ... translator: Thailand
Chen Yu ... publicity agent: Xu Jinglei
Guang Yue ... production coordinator
Saelee Yutanna ... production assistant (as Yuttana Saelee)
Yang Zhang ... unit manager
Yuanling Zheng ... key production assistant

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

What will happen if your brain locates a memory that doesn't belong to you? In 2025, the memory-manipulation operation has been popularized across the world. Feng, a prestigious novelist (Huang Bo), deletes the memory of his failed marriage. But when he tries to recover the lost memories, he finds himself in the mind of a serial killer. He reaches out to police officer Shen (Duan Yihong) and when they begin to solve the case together, a conspiracy surfaces. Written by Wanda Media

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • 记忆大师 (China, Mandarin title)
  • Battle of Memories (New Zealand, English title)
  • Battle of Memories (World-wide, English title)
  • Battle of Memories (United States)
  • Battle of Memories (United Kingdom)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 119 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $22,000,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Soundtracks I Will Not Forget You See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed