Edit
Kaleidoscope (2016) Poster

(II) (2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rupert Jones

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Rupert Jones

Cast (in credits order)  

Anne Reid ... Aileen
Sinead Matthews ... Abby
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Deborah Findlay ... Maureen
Karl Johnson ... John
Toby Jones ... Carl
Joseph Kloska ... Joe
Tim Newton Tim Newton ... Officer Fry
Cecilia Noble Cecilia Noble ... Monique
Clare Perkins Clare Perkins ... Launderette Assistant
Frederick Schmidt ... Wesley
Manjinder Virk ... Officer Torrington
Andy Williams Andy Williams ... Plumber

Produced by 

Maggie Monteith ... producer
Roopesh Parekh ... co-producer
Chris Reed ... executive producer
Phil Rymer ... executive producer
Matthew James Wilkinson ... producer

Music by 

Mike Prestwood Smith

Cinematography by 

Philipp Blaubach

Film Editing by 

Tommy Boulding

Casting By 

Nanw Rowlands

Production Design by 

Adrian Smith

Art Direction by 

Katerina Michail ... (Stand-By Art Director)
Belle Mundi
Joseph Wynne ... (Stand-By Art Director)

Costume Design by 

Suzie Harman

Makeup Department 

Becci Mapes ... hair and makeup artist
Scarlett O'Connell ... hair and makeup designer

Production Management 

Antonio Austoni ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Amy King ... second assistant director
Toni Staples ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Justyna Krawczyk ... prop buyer
Katerina Michail ... Stand-by Art Director
Dean Spicksley ... carpenter
Arthur Williams ... graphic designer
Joseph Wynne ... stand-by art director / stand-by props

Sound Department 

Karolina Dziwinska ... sound post production manager
Richard Lewis ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Joe Maher ... sound effects editor
Steven Parker ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Robbie Scott ... sound mix technician
Doug Templeton ... boom operator
Tarn Willers ... Production Sound Mixer
Andrei Leskovski ... boom operator: dailies (uncredited)

Stunts 

Levan Doran ... stunt coordinator
Cristian Knight ... assistant stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter Bishop ... electrician
Christopher B Broomfield ... electrician
Hunter Daly ... gaffer
Jack English ... still photographer
Connor Hamill ... camera trainee
Håvard Helle ... best boy electric
Darren Ladbury ... second assistant camera
Andrew Ogilvy ... location stills photographer
Sandra Pennington ... a camera, dailies
Benjamin W.G. Smith ... first assistant camera
Mark Stewart ... electrician
Josefine Thieme ... second assistant camera
Leo Winslow ... first assistant camera: b camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lindsey Archer ... assistant costume designer
Josie May ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Toby Tomkins ... colorist
Alexandra Montgomery ... contractual delivery coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jade Tamzin Robertson ... location manager (as Jade Robertson)

Music Department 

Gemma Dempsey ... music supervisor
Evan Jolly ... composer: additional music / conductor / orchestrator
Vicki Williams ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Paul Hillier ... insurance
Bethan John ... Set PA
Joe Osunsanmi ... accountant and tax advisor
Laura Pettitt ... unit publicist
Paresh Shah ... production accountant
James Worlidge ... production secretary

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed