Edit
Bye Bye Germany (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sam Garbarski

Writing Credits  

Michel Bergmann ... (screenplay)
 
Sam Garbarski ... (collaboration on screenplay)
 
Michel Bergmann ... (novels)

Cast (in credits order)  

Moritz Bleibtreu ... David Bermann
Antje Traue ... Special Agent Sara Simon
Tim Seyfi ... Fajnbrot
Mark Ivanir ... Holzmann
Anatole Taubman ... Fränkel
Hans Löw Hans Löw ... Verständig
Pál Mácsai Pál Mácsai ... Szoros
Václav Jakoubek Václav Jakoubek ... Krautberg
Jeanne Werner ... Elsa
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joachim Paul Assböck ... Kleinschmitt
Joel Basman ... Lubliner (as Joel Basmann)
Jeff Burrell ... Officer
Harvey Friedman ... Joseph Goebbels
Tania Garbarski ... Frau Sonia
Éric Gigout Éric Gigout ... Jüdischer Gefangener
Heike Hanold-Lynch ... Gerda Schütz
Fabienne Elaine Hollwege Fabienne Elaine Hollwege ... Frau Geder
Christian Kmiotek Christian Kmiotek ... Otte
Anna König ... Fanny Huber
Agnieszka Paschke Agnieszka Paschke ... Polnische Frau (Synchronstimme)
Bettina Stucky ... Frau Hentrich
Oleg Tikhomirov ... SS-Schaarführer

Produced by 

Roshanak Behesht Nedjad ... producer
David Claikens ... associate producer
Sébastien Delloye ... producer
Diana Elbaum ... associate producer
Brigitte Kerger-Santos ... line producer
Philippe Logie ... associate producer
Bernard Michaux ... associate producer
Sebastian Schelenz ... head of production Belgium
Jani Thiltges ... producer
Alex Verbaere ... associate producer
Claude Waringo ... associate producer

Music by 

Renaud Garcia-Fons

Cinematography by 

Virginie Saint-Martin

Film Editing by 

Peter R. Adam

Casting By 

Heta Mantscheff

Production Design by 

Véronique Sacrez

Art Direction by 

Arthur Deprez ... assistant art director
Astrid Poeschke ... (Germany)
Ralf Schreck ... (pre-production)

Set Decoration by 

Gernot Thöndel
Thierry Van Cappellen

Costume Design by 

Nathalie Leborgne

Makeup Department 

Andrea Braun ... additional makeup artist
Stefanie Dimitrow ... additional makeup artist
Emilie Franco ... assistant makeup artist
Miriam Hübner ... additional makeup artist
René Jordan ... makeup artist
Doreen Kindler ... additional makeup artist
Claudine Moureaud ... key makeup artist
Annika Niessen ... additional makeup artist
Vincent Respriget ... hairdresser

Production Management 

Ludovic Douillet ... Production support
Brigitte Kerger-Santos ... production manager
Thomas Král ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matthias Börner ... additional third assistant director: Germany
Jim Probyn ... first assistant director
Harald Rude ... second assistant director
Malika Saadaoui ... dailies
Yasin Özen ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Cedric Ardement ... set dresser
Sébastien Autphenne ... assistant art director
Hervé Berthou ... set dresser
Andreas Bräunsdorf ... painter
Manuel Demoulling ... property master
Daniel Di Vincenzo ... assistant property master
Rolf Dietrich ... assistant set decorator
Fabien Domange ... carpenter
Kadi Fast ... painter
Tobias Frank ... assistant art director
Adrian Gebauer ... assistant property master: indoor
Mikail Ibili ... set dresser
Tina Mursall ... set dresser
Alessio Nalesini ... painter
Holger Reißig ... graphic artist
Max Schindler ... set dresser
David Thummerer ... set dresser
Mathias Tyralla ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Thomas Berliner ... boom operator
François Dumont ... supervising sound editor
David Gerain ... post-synch engineer
David Gillain ... foley mixer
Jérémy Hassid ... foley editor
Benjamin Hörbe ... adr supervisor
Lasse Kröger ... adr recordist
Héléna Réveillère ... dialogue editor
Michel Schillings ... re-recording mixer
Carlo Thoss ... production sound mixer
Philippe van Leer ... foley artist
Lieven Verbraeken ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Andre Emme ... special effects technician: Germany
Björn Friese ... special effects supervisor: Germany

Visual Effects by 

Barthelemy Beaux ... digital compositor
Gaël Durant ... visual effects producer
Morgan Hardy ... digital compositor
Guillaume Pondard ... visual effects

Stunts 

Olivier Bisback ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gilbert Degrand ... gaffer
Stanislas Etenaille ... best boy electric
Spaus Fabien ... video operator (as Fabien Spaus)
Tommy Hardt ... assistant camera
Andreas Hoberg ... first assistant camera: b camera, germany
Graham Johnston ... first assistant camera
Nicolas Lemoine ... grip
Fabrizio Maltese ... still photographer
Aleks Sandrine Neumuller ... electrician
Thierry Ramanana ... grip
Jean-François Roqueplo ... key grip
Laurent Schiltz ... electrician trainee
Stefan Sosna ... steadicam operator: Germany
Mario Spahic ... trainee
Camille Sultan ... first assistant camera: b camera
Antonin Suppes ... additional electrician
Benoît Theunissen ... steadicam operator (luxembourg shooting)
Patrick Touffexis ... electrician
Edwin Van Den Hove ... additional grip
Quentin Verbruggen ... data handler

Casting Department 

Eric Lamhene ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Samira Benali ... assistant costume designer
Grit Michel ... wardrobe
Romy Pittelkau ... wardrobe
Aurélie Schiltz ... costume assistant
Elodie Steffin ... wardrobe
Charlène Theunissen ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Peter Bernaers ... colorist
Paul Maas ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Joseph Bellot ... location assistant daily
Patrick Blocman ... location scout
Bertrand Levy Gorgeot ... location assistant
Jérome Heilig ... location assistant
Fanny Mangel ... location manager
Stefan Noebel-Heise ... location scout
Roxanne Peguet ... trainee assistant location manager
Gilles Thiefain ... location assistant
Justine Thomas ... location assistant
Sören von der Heyde ... location scout
Sophie Wruck ... assistant location manager: Germany

Transportation Department 

Marc Böttcher ... production driver
Stefan Noebel-Heise ... production driver
Gilles Thiefain ... driver actors

Other crew 

Anne Berger ... production assistant
Richard Lormand ... press: international / publicity: international
Tom Luderer ... caterer
Karoline Maes ... production coordinator
Zoe Simijonovic ... script supervisor

Thanks 

Benedict Neuenfels ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed