Edit
His Dark Materials (TV Series 2019– ) Poster

(2019– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jamie Childs ... (6 episodes, 2019)
William McGregor ... (3 episodes, 2019)
Otto Bathurst ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Tom Hooper ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Euros Lyn ... (1 episode, 2019)
Dawn Shadforth ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Philip Pullman ... (8 episodes, 2019)
Jack Thorne ... (adaptation) (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Cast  

Dafne Keen ...  Lyra Belacqua 16 episodes, 2019
Kit Connor ...  Pantalaimon 16 episodes, 2019
Amir Wilson ...  Will Parry 9 episodes, 2019
Leanne Holder ...  Serafina Clan Witch #1 8 episodes
Andrew Scott ...  Colonel John Parry 8 episodes
Tyler Howitt Tyler Howitt ...  Billy Costa 6 episodes, 2019
James Cosmo ...  Farder Coram 5 episodes, 2019
Lucian Msamati ...  John Faa 5 episodes, 2019
Daniel Frogson Daniel Frogson ...  Tony Costa 5 episodes, 2019
Ariyon Bakare ...  Lord Carlo Boreal 5 episodes, 2019
Mat Fraser ...  Raymond Van Geritt / ... 5 episodes, 2019
Joe Tandberg ...  Iorek Byrnison 5 episodes, 2019
Cristela Alonzo ...  Hester 5 episodes, 2019
David Suchet ...  Kaisa 5 episodes, 2019
Ruth Wilson ...  Mrs. Coulter 4 episodes, 2019
Anne-Marie Duff ...  Ma Costa 4 episodes, 2019
Geoff Bell ...  Jack Verhoeven 4 episodes, 2019
Robert Emms ...  Thomas 4 episodes, 2019
Frank Bourke ...  Fra Pavel 4 episodes, 2019
Ruta Gedmintas ...  Serafina Pekkala 4 episodes, 2019
Clarke Peters ...  The Master 3 episodes, 2019
Simon Manyonda ...  Benjamin De Ruyter 3 episodes, 2019
Will Keen ...  Father MacPhail 3 episodes, 2019
Eloise Little ...  Salcilia 3 episodes, 2019
Joi Johannsson ...  Iofur Raknison 3 episodes, 2019
Lewin Lloyd Lewin Lloyd ...  Roger Parslow 2 episodes, 2019
Lin-Manuel Miranda ...  Lee Scoresby 2 episodes, 2019
Nabil Elouahabi ...  The Bright Eyed Man / ... 2 episodes, 2019
David Langham ...  Father Garret 2 episodes, 2019
Jamie Wilkes ...  The Pale-Faced Man 2 episodes, 2019
Ian Peck ...  Cardinal Sturrock 2 episodes, 2019
Morfydd Clark ...  Sister Clara 2 episodes, 2019
Lia Williams ...  Dr. Cooper 2 episodes, 2019
Pasi Antero Remsu ...  Samoyed Hunter 2 episodes, 2019
Kate Rutter ...  Sister Betty 2 episodes, 2019
James McAvoy ...  Lord Asriel 1 episode, 2019
Harry Melling ...  Sysselman 1 episode, 2019
Gary Lewis ...  Thorold 1 episode, 2019
Omid Djalili ...  Dr. Martin Lenselius 1 episode, 2019
Ian Gelder ...  Charles 1 episode, 2019
Patrick Godfrey ...  Butler 1 episode, 2019
Philip Goldacre ...  Sub-Rector 1 episode, 2019
Richard Cunningham ...  Gustaf - Chaplain 1 episode, 2019
Nina Sosanya ...  Elaine Parry 1 episode, 2019
Cameron King ...  Toby 1 episode, 2019
Ray Fearon ...  Mr. Hanway 1 episode, 2019
Ruby Llewelyn Ruby Llewelyn ...  Rose 1 episode, 2019
Mary Fernandez Mary Fernandez ...  Esme 1 episode, 2019
Georgina Campbell ...  Adele Starminster 1 episode, 2019
Peter Serafinowicz ...  Iofur Raknison 1 episode, 2019
Michael Kerry White Michael Kerry White ...  Running Tourist 1 episode
Sandra James-Young Sandra James-Young ...  Diane 1 episode, 2019
Helen McCrory ...  Stelmaria 1 episode, 2019
Phoebe Scholfield Phoebe Scholfield ...  Alicia 1 episode, 2019
Libby Rodliffe ...  Lyuba 1 episode, 2019
Asheq Akhtar ...  Jotham Santelia 1 episode, 2019
Raffiella Chapman ...  Annie 1 episode, 2019
Charlie Robinson ...  Bolvangar Nurse Charlotte 1 episode, 2019
Amit Shah ...  Dr. Rendal 1 episode, 2019
Vivien Bridson ...  Fisher Woman 1 episode
Iulia Filipovscaia Iulia Filipovscaia ...  Witch 1 episode
Katarina Martin ...  Marisa's Guest 1 episode
David Mullenger ...  Magesterial 1 episode
Jon Ramsbottom Jon Ramsbottom ...  Magesterium Guard / ... 1 episode
Daniel Joseph Woolf ...  Gyptian (uncredited) 5 episodes, 2019
Tim Wildman Tim Wildman ...  Magisterium Secret Police (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2019
Clem So ...  Arctic Explorer / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2019
Pino Maiello Pino Maiello ...  Oxford Fellow (uncredited) 2 episodes
Brian Fisher Brian Fisher ...  The Golden Monkey (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Kai Gillett ...  Oxford Scholar (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Juke Hardy ...  Blacksmith (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Michael Hennessy ...  Explorer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Rich Lawton ...  River Police (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Tiago Martins ...  Subfusc (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Matthew James Miles Matthew James Miles ...  Gyptian Warrior (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Richard Price Richard Price ...  Majesterium / ... (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Lewis Reynolds Lewis Reynolds ...  Zeppelin Conductor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Joakim Skarli ...  Scholar (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Sarah Trevelyan ...  Dressmaker (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Dan McCulloch ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2019)
Jack Thorne ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2019)
Laurie Borg ... series producer / producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Sue Calverley ... head of production (8 episodes, 2019)
Stephen Haren ... co-producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Tom Hooper ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Ben Irving ... executive producer: BBC / executive producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Kathy Nettleship ... line producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Alexander O'Neal ... line producer (8 episodes)
Roopesh Parekh ... producer (8 episodes)
Jamie Childs ... executive producer (6 episodes)
Otto Bathurst ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2019)
Carolyn Blackwood ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2019)
Joel Collins ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2019)
Toby Emmerich ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2019)
Deborah Forte ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2019)
Julie Gardner ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2019)
Jessica Levin ... consulting producer / co-executive producer (5 episodes, 2019)
Philip Pullman ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2019)
Ryan Rasmussen ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2019)
Jane Tranter ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2019)
Ben Howarth ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2019)
Íde O'Rourke ... associate producer (1 episode, 2019)
Piers Wenger ... executive producer (1 episode, 2019)

Series Music by 

Lorne Balfe ... (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Joel Devlin ... (4 episodes, 2019)
Justin Brown ... (2 episodes, 2019)
David Higgs ... (2 episodes, 2019)
David Luther ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Suzie Lavelle ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Film Editing by 

David Fisher ... (3 episodes, 2019)
Stephen Haren ... (3 episodes, 2019)
Niven Howie ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Dan Roberts ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Sam Williams ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Nick Arthurs ... (1 episode, 2019)
Chris Gill ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting By 

Kahleen Crawford ... (8 episodes, 2019)
Dan Jackson ... (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Design by 

Joel Collins ... (16 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Jon Horsham ... (16 episodes, 2019)
Robyn Paiba ... supervising art director (16 episodes, 2019)
Helena Holmes ... (14 episodes, 2019)
Dan Martin ... (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Set Decoration by 

Kate Beckly ... (8 episodes, 2019)
Charlie Lynam ... (8 episodes)
Robert Wischhusen-Hayes ... (8 episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Caroline McCall ... (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Chris Redman ... makeup artist / make up artist / hair artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Victoria Beynon ... Hair & Makeup Trainee / make up trainee (8 episodes, 2019)
Louise Fisher ... makeup & hair supervisor / hair supervisor / make up supervisor (8 episodes, 2019)
Pamela Haddock ... Hair Designer / makeup designer / hair designer / make up designer (8 episodes, 2019)
Charlotte Wood ... hair and makeup junior / junior make up artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Jacqueline Fowler ... make up designer/hair designer (8 episodes)
Laura Odette Phipps ... crowd supervisor (8 episodes)
Bethan Shakespeare ... makeup trainee (8 episodes)
Jess O'Shea ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2019)
Katy May Brown ... make up trainee (2 episodes, 2019)
Gail Brownrigg ... make up artist / hair artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Clarice Gill ... crowd hair supervisor / crowd make up supervisor (2 episodes, 2019)
Joanne McNaughton ... makeup artist (2 episodes)
Lucy Edwards ... work experience (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
Steven Harris ... prosthetics effects technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
Kylie Jonkman ... crowd makeup and hair: additional photography (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Production Management 

Edward Rastelli-Lewis ... production manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Claire Rees ... Post Production Co-ordinator (8 episodes)
Stephanie Vaughan ... production manager (8 episodes)
Alex Molden ... production manager: additional photography / assistant production manager (7 episodes, 2019)
Íde O'Rourke ... post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Helena Holmes ... second assistant director (16 episodes, 2019)
Lucy Andrews ... Floor Runner / third assistant director (11 episodes, 2019)
Rosie Barber ... Crowd Second Assistant Director (8 episodes, 2019)
Kieran Hayhow ... crowd ad dailies (8 episodes, 2019)
Amy King ... crowd third assistant director / second unit first assistant director (8 episodes, 2019)
Katarina Leszkoova ... Base Runner (8 episodes, 2019)
Heddi-Joy Taylor ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2019)
Will Jasper ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2019)
Alex Gibb ... scheduling assistant director / first assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)
Simon Hedges ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2019)
Andrew Creak ... Floor Runner (5 episodes)
Calvin Starr ... dailies assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Richard Wilson ... Additional First Assistant Director (4 episodes)
Liam Lock ... first assistant director (3 episodes)
Ben Howarth ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2019)
Chris May ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2019)
Jon Midlane ... first assistant director (1 episode)

Series Art Department 

Charlie Malik ... prop storeman (16 episodes, 2019)
Ben Morris ... Production Buyer (16 episodes, 2019)
Gemma Randall ... graphic art director / graphic designer (16 episodes, 2019)
Mellissa Roberts ... Assistant to Production Designer (12 episodes, 2019)
Gary J. Losh ... scenic artist / stand-by painter (11 episodes, 2019)
Franklin Chan ... Concept Artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Ojhanie Divsalar ... Production Designer Assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Paul Dolan ... concept artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Charles Fletcher ... propmaker (8 episodes, 2019)
Stephanie Howell ... propmaker (8 episodes, 2019)
Sammy Khalid ... concept artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Charlie Lynam ... assistant set decorator (8 episodes, 2019)
Scott McInnes ... concept artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Notley ... assistant art director (8 episodes, 2019)
Will Pope ... stand by carpenter (8 episodes, 2019)
Stuart Rankmore ... Dressing props (8 episodes, 2019)
Verity Scott ... Buyer / buyer (8 episodes, 2019)
Louise Sullivan ... assistant graphic designer (8 episodes, 2019)
Nick Thomas ... property master (8 episodes, 2019)
Kate Elizabeth Wilson ... Assistant Set Decorator (8 episodes, 2019)
Alex Woodward ... VFX assistant art director (8 episodes, 2019)
Molly Barnard ... Junior Draughtsperson (8 episodes)
Harriet Beasley ... Buyer (8 episodes)
Liv Cheung ... assistant storeman (8 episodes)
Lily Davies ... Petty Cash Buyer (8 episodes)
Cai Dyfan ... action prop buyer (8 episodes)
Paul Gerrard ... Concept artist (8 episodes)
Taymar Lee ... Trainee Store Person (8 episodes)
Amy Lockwood ... assistant buyer (8 episodes)
Daisy Mason ... assistant buyer (8 episodes)
JP McHugh ... standby carpenter: second unit (8 episodes)
Laura Peach ... Trainee Scenic Artist (8 episodes)
Lewis Peake ... Concept Artist (8 episodes)
Jack Shellard ... standby props (8 episodes)
Phil Shellard ... standby props (8 episodes)
Karl Wardle ... Prop maker (8 episodes)
Charlie Innell ... graphic designer (7 episodes)
Ciaran Thompson ... standby art director (5 episodes, 2019)
Jeanine De Wet ... Assistant Buyer (4 episodes)
Hattie Gent ... assistant art director (3 episodes, 2019)
Alex Stannus ... location art director: Boat Wrangler / location art director (3 episodes, 2019)
Joseph Wynne ... stand-by art director: 2nd unit (3 episodes, 2019)
James Horne ... graphics trainee (2 episodes, 2019)
Katie Ann MacGregor ... standby art director (2 episodes, 2019)
Lois Drage ... uncredited (1 episode, 2019)
Kartik Nagar ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2019)
Russell Oxley ... portraits (1 episode, 2019)
Anna Thomas ... standby art director (1 episode, 2019)
Jorge Luis Vera-Deleyto ... propmaker (1 episode, 2019)
Paul Jones ... standby carpenter (1 episode)
Meg George ... scenic artist (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Helena Fernandez ... adr editor: Spain (16 episodes, 2019)
Guillermo García ... a.d.r recordist Spain (16 episodes, 2019)
Carmen Gil ... facilities coordinator Spain (16 episodes, 2019)
Alejandro Rochette ... A.D.R. Engineer Spain (16 episodes, 2019)
Mark Appleby ... adr mixer (8 episodes, 2019)
Grace Averbuch ... foley editor / sound effects editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Dillon Bennett ... supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Gareth Bull ... re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2019)
Sebastian Dale ... dialogue & adr editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Stevie Haywood ... sound mixer: additional photography / sound mixer (8 episodes, 2019)
Eilam Hoffman ... sound designer (8 episodes, 2019)
Matt Jones ... 2nd boom operator / sound assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Maria Kelly ... ADR Assistant / adr assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Mirain Lewis ... trainee / sound trainee (8 episodes, 2019)
Andy Morgan-Davies ... adr mixer (8 episodes, 2019)
Christoph Oertel ... foley mixer (8 episodes, 2019)
Carsten Richter ... foley artist (8 episodes, 2019)
James Ridgway ... re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2019)
Gavin Rose ... supervising dialogue & adr editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Jon Thomas ... production sound mixer / production sound recordist (8 episodes, 2019)
Matt Waites ... sound effects editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Jeff Welch ... boom operator (7 episodes, 2019)
Hanse Warns ... foley mixer (5 episodes, 2019)
Robin Gerrard ... sound mixer: second unit (4 episodes, 2019)
Nik Stojkov ... 1st Assistant Sound: second unit (4 episodes, 2019)
Rory Hammond ... 2nd assistant sound: Dust Unit (4 episodes)
Tristan Rose ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2019)
Jake Bourton ... sound assistant: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Marcos Cardós ... sound assistant: dailies (1 episode)

Series Special Effects by 

Dominic Allan ... special effects technician (8 episodes, 2019)
Sam Holland ... special effects supervisor: head of cfx workshop (8 episodes, 2019)
Ross McCluskey ... special effects assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Jade Poole ... special effects coordinator: Real SFX (8 episodes, 2019)
Jack Taylor ... assistant technician (8 episodes, 2019)
Dominic Blake ... special effects supervisor (8 episodes)
Dave Kneath ... special effects technician (5 episodes)
Emyr Lewis ... special effects assistant (3 episodes)
Max Burslem ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2019)
Arran Glasser ... special effects technician (2 episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Chloe Dawe ... visual effects artist (16 episodes, 2019)
Dave Duarte ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios (16 episodes, 2019)
Jack Grealish ... Visual Effects Production Manager (16 episodes, 2019)
Pj Harling ... Visual Effects Editor / visual effects editor (16 episodes, 2019)
Sean Varney ... Visual effects Production Manager / Visual effects production manager (16 episodes, 2019)
Victor Manuel Vera ... character modeler / visual effects artist (16 episodes, 2019)
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning (16 episodes, 2019)
Daniel C.M. Guerra ... tracking/matchmove artist: Framestore (9 episodes, 2019)
Alexandre Allman ... matchmove artist: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Purvez Amirali ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Kareem Babeel ... visual effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Martin Belleau ... Lead Lighter: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Chris Berry ... digital compositor: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Mikaella Bouzaglo ... visual effects line producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Andrew Browne ... groom td: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Ezequiel Cesana ... Digital compositor: framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Bas Chatmaleerat ... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2019)
Chris Clough ... modeller: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Jack Crocker ... Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Amber Curling ... Matchmove artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Owen Davies ... Visual Effects Production Assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Mathieu De Saint Jores ... lead assistant technical director: framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Lauren Degrain ... rotoscope artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Claire Denwood ... visual effects producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Russell Dodgson ... series visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2019)
Laurence Drouilly ... digital compositor / paint & roto artist: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Bryony Duncan ... VFX Line Producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Robert Duncan ... on-set visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2019)
Stephen Elson ... visual effects producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Lars Erik Eriksen ... head of paint and roto: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Rodolfo Fanti ... modeller: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Tom Ferstl ... lead rigger: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Emelia Fiell ... technology production manager: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Paulo Figueiredo ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Charlie Filmberg ... creature fx technical director: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Richard Fox ... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2019)
Stuart Gardiner ... visual effects artist/lidar and photogrammetry technician: Clear Angle Studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Luke Gray ... pipeline technical director: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Anthony Greco ... lead matchmove: framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Robert Harrington ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Arnaud Havart ... lead matte painter: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
James Hedge ... visual effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Shawn Hillier ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Ady Holt ... Creature FX TD (8 episodes, 2019)
Liliane Hudecova ... visual effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Mark Hughes ... Visual Effects Production Assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Emma Hygate ... pre-vis animator (8 episodes, 2019)
Kieran Irwin ... Assistant VFX Editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah ... vfx editor: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Owen Jackson ... compositing supervisor (8 episodes, 2019)
Victoria James ... Assistant VFX Editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Phoebe Johnston ... visual effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Bart Karon ... assistant technical director: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Wayne Kresil ... lead modeler (8 episodes, 2019)
Mathieu Ardon Ktistakis ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Maxime Lacroix ... visual effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme ... lead LookDev artist: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Youen Leclerc ... lighting lead: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee ... effects technical director: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Francis Leong ... creature effects technical director: Framestore Montreal (8 episodes, 2019)
Louisa Hoi-Tung Leung ... visual effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Aulo Licinio ... Animation Supervisor: framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Stephanie Loxton ... Junior VFX Editor: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Harrison McIntosh ... Postvis Artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Jodi Ann McNamara ... Lead data wrangler (8 episodes, 2019)
Dan Moore ... lead modeller: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Jason T. Morrow ... senior producer: technicolor pulse (8 episodes, 2019)
Nicolette Newman ... senior texture artist: framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Bruno Nicolas ... visual effects artist: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Steven O'Connor ... lead compositor: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Alban Orlhiac ... head of texture: framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Jamie Outlaw-Whitton ... visual effects editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Matthieu Paugam ... lighting td: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Lewis Pickston ... visual effects (8 episodes, 2019)
Danielle Pickup ... visual effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Christopher Prud'homme ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Patience Rector ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Couturiaux Romain ... digital compositor: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Jaz Rongokea ... Visual effects line producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Ryan Ruiz ... creature fx technical director: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Dimitri Semenchenko ... character technical director (8 episodes, 2019)
David Simpson ... 2D Supervisor: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Emma Snaddon ... Assistant VFX Editor: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Jean-Clement Soret ... digital colourist (8 episodes, 2019)
Iain Thomson ... Visual Effects Assistant Editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Stéphanie Travers ... tracking/matchmove artist & Creature fx Td (8 episodes, 2019)
Michael Tuohy ... visual effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Laura Jones Turner ... visual effects producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz ... senior compositor: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Neil Weatherley ... Cg Supervisor (8 episodes, 2019)
Raphaelle Weisz ... visual effects line producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Benjamin-Martyn Wheeler ... junior data wrangler (8 episodes, 2019)
James Whitlam ... visual effects executive producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Hattie Williams ... junior vfx data wrangler (8 episodes, 2019)
Frederic Dupere ... Visual development artist (8 episodes)
Pablo García Soriano ... Colour Supervisor (8 episodes)
Sam Gough ... 3D Scanning Technician (8 episodes)
Poppy Hunter ... scanning technician: Clear Angle Studios (8 episodes)
Maxime Moreira ... modeller: framestore (8 episodes)
Ryan Sefton ... cyber scanning capture artist (8 episodes)
Jialing Danni Zhang ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore (7 episodes, 2019)
Jean Bennamias ... visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2019)
Dominique Fiore ... compositing supervisor: framestore (6 episodes, 2019)
Isabelle Morello ... senior digital matte painter: Framestore (6 episodes, 2019)
Gary Vanhooland ... lighting artist: Framestore / lighting artist: framestore (6 episodes, 2019)
Clémentine Berezoutzky ... visual effects coordinator (5 episodes, 2019)
Alexander Isaksson ... digital compositor: Framestore (5 episodes, 2019)
Mehrnaz Tanbakoosaz ... visual effects (5 episodes, 2019)
Matthieu Arnauld ... digital matte painter: framestore (4 episodes, 2019)
Stoimen Dimitrov ... digital matte painter: Framestore (4 episodes, 2019)
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2019)
Mala Lal ... visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Francesco Russo ... digital compositor: Framestore (4 episodes, 2019)
Luca Serafini ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2019)
Cameron Sharp ... visual effects editor: Framestore (4 episodes, 2019)
Gianluca Siciliano ... Creature FX TD: Framestore (4 episodes, 2019)
Emeric Renard ... look developpement artist (4 episodes)
Pete Baxter ... digital compositor: Framestore (3 episodes, 2019)
Anne-Julie Chouinard ... digital compositor: Framestore (3 episodes, 2019)
Nicolas Desmet ... lead compositor: framestore (3 episodes, 2019)
Sophie Duchesne ... digital compositor: Framestore (3 episodes, 2019)
Moa Ehrén ... visual effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2019)
Peter Evemy ... lead matchmove artist (3 episodes, 2019)
Mark Gordon ... Lead Compositor (3 episodes, 2019)
Jai Krishnaswamy ... lead compositor: Framestore (3 episodes, 2019)
Chaplais Pascal ... digital effects artist (3 episodes, 2019)
Dario Pedretti ... digital compositor: Framestore (3 episodes, 2019)
Frédéric Plumey ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2019)
Imogen Pontin ... Paint and Roto Artist: Framestore (3 episodes, 2019)
Yeshwanth S. Reddy ... Lighting TD: Framestore (3 episodes, 2019)
David Sheldon ... compositor (3 episodes, 2019)
Hitesh Thadani ... compositor (3 episodes, 2019)
Hayley Thomas ... paint and roto artist: Framestore (3 episodes, 2019)
Rubén Villoria ... effects technical director (3 episodes, 2019)
Jorge Sanchez Fresno ... Lead compositor: Framestore (3 episodes)
Lewis Akinsete ... matchmove artist: Framestore (2 episodes, 2019)
Pascal Bruguiere ... environment td: Framestore (2 episodes, 2019)
Rafael Rey Camacho ... fx lead: framestore (2 episodes, 2019)
Kevin Christensen ... visual effects artist: Framestore (2 episodes, 2019)
Lilia Collar ... digital compositor: Framestore (2 episodes, 2019)
Elisabeth Dugnas ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2019)
Antoine Goethals ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2019)
Katie Hallaron ... Concept Artist / Matchmove Artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Rens Heeren ... senior environments artist: Framestore (2 episodes, 2019)
Mike Hill ... compositor: framestore (2 episodes, 2019)
Sébastien Nebout ... environment td: Framestore (2 episodes, 2019)
Monique O'Halloran ... compositor (2 episodes, 2019)
Laurianne Proudhon ... digital compositor: framestore (2 episodes, 2019)
Clint Rea ... environment technical director: Framestore (2 episodes, 2019)
Michael Rouayroux ... digital compositor: Framestore (2 episodes, 2019)
Samuel Swinnerton ... matchmove artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Ágúst Baldursson ... rigging td: Framestore (1 episode, 2019)
Mélanie Beaunoyer ... matte painting artist (1 episode, 2019)
Owen Braekke-Carroll ... assistant on-set visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2019)
Emmanuel Brassard ... Digital compositor: Framestore (1 episode, 2019)
Alex Coble ... digital compositor: Framestore (1 episode, 2019)
Luke Colson ... main titles (1 episode, 2019)
Blake Dewoody ... digital matte painter: Framestore (1 episode, 2019)
Thomas Dotheij ... effects technical director: Framestore (1 episode, 2019)
Aron Galabuzi ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Jean-Baptiste Godin ... compositing supervisor: Framestore (1 episode, 2019)
Guillaume Grimberghs ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Benjamin Guay ... visual effects artist: Framestore (1 episode, 2019)
Daniel Hammonds ... digital compositor: Framestore (1 episode, 2019)
Luke Hardisty ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Sam Horgan ... digital compositor: Framestore (1 episode, 2019)
Justin Hutchinson-Chatburn ... Visual FX Consultant (1 episode, 2019)
Tianlun Jiang ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Arnaud Laberge ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Julia Mueller-Madaus ... digital compositor: Framestore (1 episode, 2019)
Vitaliy Musatov ... senior compositor: Framestore (1 episode, 2019)
Matthieu Presti ... senior effects technical director: Framestore (1 episode, 2019)
Mnandi Ridley ... visual effects artist: 3D Scanning (1 episode, 2019)
Eugenio Troiani ... lighting artist: framestore (1 episode, 2019)
Antoine Vinette-Lambert ... digital compositor: Framestore (1 episode, 2019)
Wendi Harris Wu ... rigging technical director: Framestore (1 episode, 2019)
Vikram Tandale ... Environment TD (1 episode)
Chris Wilson ... digital matte painter: Framestore (1 episode)

Series Stunts 

Christina Petrou ... stunt double: Dafne Keen (8 episodes, 2019)
Luke Gomes ... Stunt double: Lin-Manuel Miranda / stunt double: Lin-Manuel Miranda / stunt double: Lin Manuel Mirandae / stunt double: Robert Emms (6 episodes, 2019)
Neil Chapelhow ... stunt double: Daniel Frogson (5 episodes, 2019)
David Forman ... assistant stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2019)
Marcus Shakesheff ... assistant stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2019)
Edd Esmond ... stunt double: Lewin Lloyd (4 episodes, 2019)
Alexander Bracq ... Andrew Scott / stunt performer (4 episodes)
Crispin Layfield ... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2019)
Chey Anich ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2019)
Andrew Burford ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2019)
Neil Finnighan ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Paul Herbert ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Xavier Lake ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2019)
Chris Waite ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2019)
James Embree ... stunt performer (2 episodes)
Ben Essex ... stunt double: Simon manyonda (2 episodes)
James Apps ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Yusuf Chaudhri ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Joel Conlan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Christian Davis ... stunt pa (1 episode, 2019)
Dean Forster ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Dan Griffiths ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Clayton Grover ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Tom Hatt ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Lucy Jayne Murray ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Chris Newton ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Edd Osmond ... stunt double: Lewin Lloyd (1 episode, 2019)
Louis Samms ... stunts (1 episode, 2019)
Jamie Stanley ... stunt double: Daniel Frogson (1 episode, 2019)
Richard Verran Townsend ... Stunt double: James Cosmo (1 episode, 2019)
Luke Tumber ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Steen Young ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Adam Bowman ... stunt performer (1 episode)
Jason Curle ... stunt performer (1 episode)
Levan Doran ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer (1 episode)
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt performer (1 episode)
Neil Stoddart ... stunt rigger (1 episode)
Gary Kane ... stunt coordinator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2019)
Simon Whyman ... stunt rigger (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2019)
Tom Boney ... stunt double: Nabil Elouahabi (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
Darin Elie ... stunt double: Simon Manyonda (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
Paul Howell ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
Jonny James ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
Steve Jehu ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
William Willoughby ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Charlie Chambers ... B Camera Operator/Shadow Unit / camera operator: b camera - Additional Photography (16 episodes, 2019)
Richard Turner ... focus puller a camera: Shadow Unit / focus puller a camera: Wills World (16 episodes, 2019)
Gethin Williams ... second assistant "b" camera (13 episodes, 2019)
Simon Ridgway ... still photographer (9 episodes, 2019)
Tom Aldcroft ... shotover operator (8 episodes, 2019)
Dean Ayotte ... camera trainee: Wills World additional photography (8 episodes, 2019)
Alex Bailey ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2019)
Alex Byng ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2019)
Matthew Challenger ... electrician (8 episodes, 2019)
Peter Chester ... Rigging Gaffer (8 episodes, 2019)
Peter Davies ... electrician (8 episodes, 2019)
Alex Dias ... Video Playback Operator (8 episodes, 2019)
John Down ... electrician (8 episodes, 2019)
Alex Golding ... Digital Imaging Technician (8 episodes, 2019)
Ben Griffiths ... Best Boy (8 episodes, 2019)
Matt Hains ... Grip: 'B' Camera (8 episodes, 2019)
Benjamin Linehan ... camera trainee (8 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Macleod ... Camera Trainee (8 episodes, 2019)
Bob Milton ... electrician (8 episodes, 2019)
Dagur de'Medici Olafsson ... assistant camera: Iceland (8 episodes, 2019)
Ben Platts ... drone operator (8 episodes, 2019)
Steve Quan ... drone cinematographer (8 episodes, 2019)
James Scott ... First Assistant Camera: A Camera (8 episodes, 2019)
Andrew Taylor ... gaffer (8 episodes, 2019)
Steven Taylor ... electrician (8 episodes, 2019)
Alan Tippetts ... electrician (8 episodes, 2019)
Connor Travis-Hunter ... camera trainee: second unit / camera trainee: dailies (8 episodes, 2019)
Dai Hopkins ... key grip (8 episodes)
Benjamin Mankin ... A 2nd assistant camera (8 episodes)
Andrew Truckle ... lighting technician (8 episodes)
James Khan ... lab technician (7 episodes, 2019)
Matt Pugh ... lab technician (7 episodes, 2019)
Rob Carter ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam, second unit / b camera operator/steadicam operator (6 episodes, 2019)
James Layton ... Camera Operator: 'A' Cam & Steadicam / camera operator: 'A' cam & steadicam / camera operator: "A" cam & steadicam / camera operator: 'A' camera and steadicam (6 episodes, 2019)
Matthew Waving ... first assistant camera 2nd unit (6 episodes, 2019)
Ben Mitchell ... focus puller: dailies (6 episodes)
John Davis ... B Cam 1st assistant camera (5 episodes, 2019)
Harri Elfyn ... camera trainee: dailies (5 episodes, 2019)
Cai Stephens ... camera trainee (4 episodes, 2019)
Tommy Holman ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit (3 episodes, 2019)
Peter Howard ... first assistant camera: dailies (3 episodes, 2019)
Robert Monteith ... video assist: dailies (3 episodes)
Matt Wilson ... electrician (3 episodes)
Lucas Campain ... Camera trainee: dailies (2 episodes, 2019)
Mike Foyle ... drone pilot (2 episodes, 2019)
Henry Landgrebe ... B Camera Daillie Operator / camera operator daily (2 episodes, 2019)
Phillippe Aichinger ... video assist: dailies / video playback: second unit, dalies (1 episode, 2019)
Pippa Griffith-Jones ... Camera Trainee: Dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Morgan Rees ... second assistant camera: second unit (1 episode, 2019)
Kofi Richards ... Camera Trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Lewis Williams ... video playback operator: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Leon Willis ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Will Baldy ... second unit cinematographer (1 episode)
Anthony Dias ... Digital Imaging Technician : dailies (1 episode)
Matt England ... dit assistant: dailies (1 episode)
Sam Rhys James ... second assistant camera: dailies (1 episode)
Geoff Holloway ... electrician (uncredited) (1 episode)

Series Animation Department 

Alvise Avati ... Animation Supervisor: Framestore London (8 episodes, 2019)
Florian Brauch ... animator (8 episodes, 2019)
Fernando Herrera ... lead animator (8 episodes, 2019)
Meena Ibrahim ... Lead animator: Framestore (8 episodes, 2019)
Christopher Marshall ... Lead animator (8 episodes, 2019)
Darren Walsh ... animation director (8 episodes, 2019)
Chris Bacon ... animator: Framestore (6 episodes, 2019)
Steven Clibborn-Dyer ... animator (4 episodes, 2019)
Jasmine Ghoreishi ... animator (4 episodes, 2019)
Naomi Hibbert ... animator (4 episodes, 2019)
Seckin Yalin ... animator (4 episodes, 2019)
Nikola Canic ... junior animator (3 episodes, 2019)
Javier Cimentada ... animator (3 episodes, 2019)
Natalia Falowska ... animator (3 episodes, 2019)
Usman Olomu ... animator (3 episodes, 2019)
Marie Pillier ... animator: Framestore (3 episodes, 2019)
Shuchi Singhal ... lead animator: Framestore Montreal (3 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Cabral ... senior animator (2 episodes, 2019)
Parth Malhotra ... animator (2 episodes, 2019)
Luis Martinez ... animator (2 episodes, 2019)
Juan Ramón Pou ... animator (2 episodes, 2019)
Sarp Serter ... animator (2 episodes, 2019)
Sam Traynor ... animator (2 episodes, 2019)
Kocharyan Artur ... Framestore: animator (1 episode, 2019)
Daniel Bielawski ... animator (1 episode, 2019)
Magin Marqués ... senior animator (1 episode, 2019)
Kaveh Ruintan ... senior animator: Framestore (1 episode, 2019)
Ollie Thomas ... animator (1 episode, 2019)
Dan Santos ... animator (1 episode)

Series Casting Department 

Charlie Rotheram ... extras casting (16 episodes, 2019)
Sally McCleery ... child casting associate (12 episodes, 2019)
Ross Barratt ... casting assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Ben Cogan ... additional child casting (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Imogen Hose ... specialist costume maker (16 episodes, 2019)
Fiona McCann ... Costume buyer / costume buyer (16 episodes, 2019)
Chris Duffelen ... key breakdown artist dyer (8 episodes, 2019)
Jason Gill ... senior crowd costumier (8 episodes, 2019)
Eleanor Landgrebe ... assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2019)
Carole Louise Machin ... key costumer (8 episodes, 2019)
Liv Murton ... breakdown artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Bethany Page ... breakdown trainee (8 episodes, 2019)
Gayle Playford ... head costume cutter (8 episodes, 2019)
Billy Prichard ... costume assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Dulcie Scott ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2019)
Rosalie Tyack ... design assistant for crowd (8 episodes, 2019)
Nicola Clay ... costume assistant (6 episodes)
Nadia Cucinella ... Costume Junior (5 episodes, 2019)
Denise Heywood ... costumer (5 episodes, 2019)
Johanna Elf ... costume fitter: crowd (4 episodes, 2019)
Emma Keats ... costumer / dyer & print (4 episodes, 2019)
Lucy Payne ... breakdown assistant daily (4 episodes, 2019)
Lyndsey Wardrop ... breakdown assistant daily (4 episodes, 2019)
Lucia Strinati ... crowd costume assistant (3 episodes, 2019)
Eileen Suzanne Zita Kelly ... leather worker (1 episode)

Series Editorial Department 

Simon Dunne ... Technicolor PULSE: Senior Producer / Technicolor PULSE: senior producer (8 episodes, 2019)
David Frew ... co-producer post production / co-producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Charlotte Harris ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Craig Haywood ... first assistant editor / lead first assistant editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Toby Paul Jones ... post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Dexter Kong ... technical support manager: Technicolor Pulse (8 episodes, 2019)
Brooke Taylor Michael ... Trainee Assistant Editor / trainee assistant editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Ben Mudge ... first assistant editor / lead first assistant editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Maikel Popic ... conform operator: Technicolor Pulse (8 episodes, 2019)
Jenny-Jayne Webb ... Digital Intermediate Manager / digital intermediate editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Hayley Williams ... first assistant editor / second assistant editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Tristan Hey ... technical operations manager: Technicolor (8 episodes)
Carmen Roberts ... first assistant editor (3 episodes, 2019)
Audrey David ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Alex Gascoigne ... colourist (2 episodes, 2019)
Simon Giblin ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2019)
Richard Ketteridge ... assembly editor (2 episodes, 2019)
Vicky Marks ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Siôn Penny ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2019)
Raluca Petre ... first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2019)
Jean-Clement Soret ... supervising colourist (2 episodes, 2019)
Ram K Tripathi Samaveda ... colourist: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Location Management 

Finlay Bradbury ... location manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Lucia Fedeli ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Ellis Griffiths ... location assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Alex Moore ... locations trainee (8 episodes, 2019)
Gareth Skelding ... location manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Natalie Rita Zibung ... location coordinator: VFX Plate Unit - Faroe Islands (8 episodes)
Adam Williams ... location assistant (5 episodes, 2019)
Tom Guy ... location scout (3 episodes, 2019)
Maria Chambers ... locations (1 episode, 2019)
Julia Tomlinson ... location manager oxford (1 episode, 2019)
Andrew Creak ... Location Marshall (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Music Department 

Max Aruj ... additional music (8 episodes, 2019)
Vincenzo di Francesco ... assistant orchestrator (8 episodes, 2019)
Al Green ... music editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Peter Gregson ... solo cello (8 episodes, 2019)
Tina Guo ... Cello (8 episodes, 2019)
Richard Harvey ... musician (8 episodes, 2019)
Queenie Li ... music production coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Bernd Mazagg ... score recorded by (8 episodes, 2019)
Synchron Stage Orchestra ... orchestra: Vienna (8 episodes, 2019)
Shane Rutherfoord-Jones ... orchestrator (8 episodes, 2019)
Steffen Thum ... composer: additional music (8 episodes, 2019)
Johannes Vogel ... conductor: Synchron Stage Vienna (8 episodes, 2019)
Synchron Stage Vienna ... score recorded at: Vienna (8 episodes)
Soya Soo ... score mixer assistant (5 episodes, 2019)
Seth Waldmann ... Music Scoring Mixer (5 episodes, 2019)
Mike Ladouceur ... additional music / orchestrator (4 episodes, 2019)
Aldo Arechar ... score mixer assistant (2 episodes, 2019)
John W. Chapman ... score mixer (2 episodes, 2019)
Michael Elderkin ... orchestrator (2 episodes, 2019)
Sam Jones ... assistant orchestrator / orchestrator (2 episodes, 2019)
Cecile Tournesac ... music editor: temp music (2 episodes, 2019)
Clare Batterton ... music editor (1 episode, 2019)
Matt Dunkley ... conductor (1 episode, 2019)
Alfredo Pasquel ... score mixer (1 episode, 2019)
Benjamin Squires ... Trailer music (1 episode, 2019)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Xandria Horton ... script editor / script executive (16 episodes, 2019)
Michael Clarkson ... script consultant (8 episodes, 2019)
Paul Clarkson ... script consultant (8 episodes, 2019)
Lucy Dews ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2019)
Lucy Rawlinson ... script editor (8 episodes)
Becca Kinder ... Script Editor (5 episodes)
Mog McIntyre ... Script Editor / script editor (4 episodes)
Ikaro Silvester Teixeira da Silva ... technical director (uncredited) (4 episodes)

Series Other crew 

Amanda Anstee ... Armorer (16 episodes, 2019)
Marina Baibara ... body double (16 episodes, 2019)
Henry Buswell ... Head of Business Affairs (16 episodes, 2019)
Becky Davies ... Travel Coordinator / Travel Coordinator: Additional Photography (16 episodes, 2019)
Laura Gardner ... Assistant Accountant (16 episodes, 2019)
Yassmine Najime ... pre/postvis studio manager / business and legal affairs (16 episodes, 2019)
Alex Reynolds ... Movement Choreographer (16 episodes, 2019)
Erin Stewart ... Key Production Assistant / Production Runner (16 episodes, 2019)
Javier Valdés ... Facilities Manager Spain (16 episodes, 2019)
Yvette Murphy ... Assistant Accountant (14 episodes, 2019)
Lee Carson ... Accounts Trainee / Assistant Accountant (9 episodes, 2019)
Rhiannon Allen ... Assistant Script Editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Rob Allott ... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Paul Barratt ... safety advisor (8 episodes, 2019)
Sandra Butterworth ... dialect coach (8 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Cundall ... legal services (8 episodes, 2019)
Martin Davies-Redgrave ... Travel and Accommodation Co-ordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Kimberley Dyer ... Accounts Assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
María Fernández Ache ... acting coach (8 episodes, 2019)
Miles A. Fletcher ... helicopter camera pilot (8 episodes, 2019)
Jennifer Griffin ... financial controller (8 episodes, 2019)
Ruby Jennick ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2019)
Stephanie Kate Jones ... Accounts Trainee (8 episodes, 2019)
Peter La Terriere ... Completion Guarantor Executive (8 episodes, 2019)
Iraina Lafferty ... Miscellaneous Crew (8 episodes, 2019)
Alastair Mavor ... legal services (8 episodes, 2019)
Symeran Mudher ... assistant to producer/director / production secretary: additional photography (8 episodes, 2019)
Rob Partridge ... armourer supervisor / armorer & weapons supervisor (8 episodes, 2019)
Amber-Rose Perry ... Puppeteer / Puppeteer: Stelmaria, Pantalaimon and various other characters (8 episodes, 2019)
Kirsty Renton ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Jo Seager ... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Haydn Smith ... Production Runner: additional photography (8 episodes, 2019)
Andy Stephens ... aerial coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Sam Tatton-Brown ... legal services (8 episodes, 2019)
Cat Taylor ... Executive Assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
David Todd-Jones ... Puppeteer (8 episodes, 2019)
William Todd-Jones ... Master Puppeteer & Head of Creature Effects (8 episodes, 2019)
Tack Baldwin ... safety rigger (8 episodes)
Rebecca Bennis ... Legal Services (8 episodes)
Kat Chapman ... assistant accountant (8 episodes)
Andrew Creak ... production assistant (8 episodes)
Jason Kirk ... production coordinator (8 episodes)
Rebecca Mayled ... payroll assistant (8 episodes)
Oisin Mullan ... accounts assistant (8 episodes)
Razvan Rotaru ... Production Runner (8 episodes)
Mike Saxon ... Production Trainee (8 episodes)
Sarah Unwin ... production coordinator (8 episodes)
Christopher Gallagher ... 1st Assistant Accountant (6 episodes, 2019)
April D. Matthews ... First Assistant Accountant (3 episodes, 2019)
Daniele Alfano ... Assistant co-ordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Ikaro Silvester Teixeira da Silva ... technical director (2 episodes)
Richard Carless ... marine coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Iwona Czardybon ... location marshal (1 episode, 2019)
Ben Davies ... assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Zak Jarvis ... crowd pa (1 episode, 2019)
Dylan Jones ... Horse Master / horse wrangler (1 episode, 2019)
Andy Piers Morris ... skipper (1 episode, 2019)
Neil Mulholland ... production safety advisor (1 episode, 2019)
Hugh O'Shea ... dialect coach (1 episode, 2019)
Sam Dormer ... Armourer (1 episode)
Jessica Hammett ... Dialogue Coach (1 episode)
James Hood ... Set PA/Crowd PA: Dailies (1 episode)
Abby Timms ... additional floor runner (1 episode)
Richard Woolford ... banking services provided by (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed