Edit
"Rush Hour" Familee Ties (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Putch

Writing Credits  

Bill Lawrence ... (developed by) &
Blake McCormick ... (developed by)
 
Trey Callaway ... (written by) &
Carlos Jacott ... (written by)
 
Jim Kouf ... (based on the movie "Rush Hour" screenplay by)
Ross LaManna ... (based on the movie "Rush Hour" screenplay by)
Ross LaManna ... (based on the movie "Rush Hour" story by)
Rachael Paradis ... (script coordinator)

Cast (in credits order)  

Justin Hires ... James Carter
Jon Foo ... Jonathan Lee
Aimee Garcia ... Didi Diaz
Page Kennedy ... Gerald
Wendie Malick ... Captain Lindsay Cole
Jessika Van ... Kim Lee
Byron Mann ... Fong
Kirk Fox ... Donovan
Diedrich Bader ... Agent Westhusing
Lyman Chen ... Agent Yun
James Hong ... Dragon
Brad Morris ... Alex
Shantel VanSanten ... Victoria (as Shantel Vansanten)
Jennifer Holland ... Julia
Myles Humphus ... Pan
John Patrick Jordan ... Austin
Scott Anthony Leet ... Diz Holland
Wilson Ramirez ... Mario Reyes (as Wilson A. Ramirez Jr.)
Ric Sarabia ... Pavlo Kulyka
Erwin Stone ... Jamal Washington
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chris Brew ... Lloyd Johnson
Michael Chaturantabut ... Chinese Mafia
Danny Hamouie ... Andrew Riggs
Doby Daenger Doby Daenger ... Biker Chick (uncredited)

Produced by 

Steve Boyum ... co-executive producer
Trey Callaway ... co-executive producer
Brian Chamberlayne ... producer
Andrew Cholerton ... producer
Toby Emmerich ... executive producer
Steven Felder ... producer
Steve Franks ... executive producer
Jeff Ingold ... executive producer
Carlos Jacott ... producer
Bill Lawrence ... executive producer
Blake McCormick ... executive producer
Brett Ratner ... executive producer
Arthur M. Sarkissian ... executive producer (as Arthur Sarkissian)
Randall Keenan Winston ... co-executive producer
Krystal Houghton Ziv ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Jamie Jackson ... (as Waz-Jackson)
Al Sgro

Cinematography by 

Marshall Adams ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Elisa Cohen ... (as Elisa R. Cohen)

Casting By 

Jennifer Cooper

Production Design by 

Dawn Snyder

Art Direction by 

Debra Wilbur

Set Decoration by 

Amy Vuckovich

Costume Design by 

Heidi Higginbotham

Makeup Department 

Michael Anton ... head hair stylist (as Michael Anton Prockiw)
Linda Choi ... head makeup artist
Deborah Holmes Dobson ... key hair stylist
Joely Upchurch ... key makeup artist (as Joely Upchurch Gomez)

Production Management 

John Scherer ... unit production manager (as John J. Scherer)
Sharra Stetson Platt ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jared Scott Mercier ... additional second assistant director
Drew Ann Rosenberg ... first assistant director
Andrew Stahl ... second assistant director
Rafael Sanz ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Paul Byers ... property master
James Hardy ... set dresser
Nic Harvey ... art department coordinator
Jim Wallis ... set designer
Mia Cho ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Mikel Hands ... set dresser (uncredited)
Erik Kieltyka ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Bob New ... set dresser (uncredited)
Daphne San Jose ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Kevin E. Vermeersch ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John W. Cook II ... re-recording mixer
Greg Cosh ... production sound mixer
Brent Findley ... supervising sound editor
William Freesh ... re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh)
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jay Nierenberg ... sound designer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Arthur Argote ... digital compositor
Justin Fox ... digital compositor
John Heller ... visual effects supervisor
Brian Hobert ... digital compositor
Julia Jordanova ... digital compositor
Steven Lloyd ... senior compositor
Aldo Ruggiero ... compositing supervisor
Andrew Behrens ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
John B. Gray ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Parker McCabe ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Jason Richardson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Makana Sylva ... compositor (uncredited)
Sean Tompkins ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Christopher A. Vazquez ... digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Daniel Arrias ... stunt performer
Tara Macken ... stunt double: Jessika Van
Samuel J. Paul ... stunt double: Justin Hires
Phillip Kane Rhee ... stunts
Simon Rhee ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunts
Jason Sweat ... stunt performer
Michael J Tamburro ... stunts: first unit
Philip Tan ... stunts
Hawk Walts ... stunt performer
Jeff Wolfe ... stunt coordinator
Matt Berberi ... stunt double: Jon Foo (uncredited)
Darryl Chan ... stunts (uncredited)
Peter Jang ... stunt double: Byron Mann (uncredited)
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Gregg Sargeant ... stunts (uncredited)
Justin Yu ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Betts ... supervising video engineer
Matt Credle ... camera operator / second unit cinematographer
Scott Eades ... key grip
Jon Haney ... gaffer
Eric Laudadio ... "a" camera operator
Robert Magnano ... first assistant camera
Maya Morgan ... data manager
Gary Muller ... first assistant camera
Brian Murray ... lighting technician
Eric Felland ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
David Palmieri ... grip (uncredited)
Matthew Pearce ... b cam/steadicam op (uncredited)
Kyle Sauer ... second assistant camera: c camera (uncredited)
Mike Sumser ... programmer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sandy Holt ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jenny Lind Bryant ... set costumer (uncredited)
Britt Cox ... costumer (uncredited)
Ali Funes ... set costumer (uncredited)
Christopher J. Kristoff ... costumer (uncredited)
Laura E. Little ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Gillian Zwick ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Melissa McCoy ... additional editor
Mark Wilkins ... final colorist
Francisco Peralta ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)
Trudy Yee ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Howard Harnett ... key assistant location manager
Lyal Holmberg ... location manager
David Jedidiah Rose ... assistant location manager
Alex R. Moreno ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jason Lingle ... music editor
Tony Von Pervieux ... music supervisor
H. Anton Riehl ... music mixer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Robert Kolenberg ... driver
Vincent Lira ... driver
Bryan Northup ... transportation captain
Nathan Rollins ... driver
Ryan Thor ... driver generator operator

Other crew 

Dan Bailey ... production assistant (as Daniel Bailey)
Alexander Demblin ... executive producer assistant
Graham Geraghty ... key set production assistant
Mandy Grant-Grierson ... script supervisor
Johanna Lukkari ... production assistant
Rachael Paradis ... Script Coordinator / script coordinator
Jeffrey D. Stevens ... key set medic
Michael J Tamburro ... aerial coordinator
Linda Wang ... script translator
Jacqueline Wilton ... production assistant
Veronica Bateson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jamiesen Borak ... assistant: Steve Franks (uncredited)
Jacob Brades ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer Cain ... voice actor (uncredited)
Noelle Hubbell ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Tim Neven ... production assistant (uncredited)
Danelle Roccaforte ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Karl Sonnenberg ... technical advisor (uncredited)
Mindy Stevenson ... production finance (uncredited)
Richard S. Wilson ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed