5.8/10
1,123
0 user 18 critic

Last Call for Nowhere (2016)

Débarquement immédiat! (original title)
Not Rated | | Comedy | 13 July 2016 (France)
This is the story of a border police cop who brings a guy back to his country, except that he's not the right guy and it's not the right country.

Writers:

Philippe de Chauveron (scenario), Philippe de Chauveron (adaptation) | 1 more credit »
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A French intellectual who writes about living with an open-mind struggles to live up to his words when a Romani family begins camping on his front yard.

Director: Philippe de Chauveron
Stars: Christian Clavier, Ary Abittan, Elsa Zylberstein
Embarquement immédiat (1986–1988)
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Alain Souchon, Alain Chamfort, Jane Birkin
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Claude and Marie Verneuil face a new crisis. The four spouses of their daughters, David, Rachid, Chao and Charles decided to leave France for various reasons. Here they are imagining their lives elsewhere.

Director: Philippe de Chauveron
Stars: Christian Clavier, Chantal Lauby, Ary Abittan
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A Catholic French couple sees their life upside down when their four daughters get married to men of different religion and origins.

Director: Philippe de Chauveron
Stars: Christian Clavier, Chantal Lauby, Ary Abittan
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Maya Ben Latif has the life that most women dream of: she is pretty, smart, wealthy, and she has a great job. But one night, when a problem with her gets involved, she is, therefore, ... See full summary »

Director: Reem Kherici
Stars: Reem Kherici, Cécile Cassel, Tarek Boudali
Gangsterdam (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

A student in Amsterdam tries to win over a young woman by chasing after a packet of drugs, which happens to belong to the Dutch mafia.

Director: Romain Lévy
Stars: Kev Adams, Manon Azem, Côme Levin
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

When she discovers a wedding planer's business card, Alexia instantly says, "YES" to Mathias unaware that it belongs to his mistress. The groom is now trapped between his bride, and his lover who in charge of his unwanted marriage.

Director: Reem Kherici
Stars: Reem Kherici, Nicolas Duvauchelle, Julia Piaton
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

To avoid deportation, Yassine asks his best friend Fred to marry him.

Director: Tarek Boudali
Stars: Tarek Boudali, Philippe Lacheau, Charlotte Gabris
Family Heist (2017)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A high-profile burglar reconciles with his two daughters (half-siblings) to help him retaliate against his ex-partner who betrayed him.

Director: Pascal Bourdiaux
Stars: Jean Reno, Reem Kherici, Camille Chamoux
Alibi.com (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Greg founded a company called Alibi.com that creates any type of alibi. With his associate, Augustin, and Medhi his new employee, they devise unstoppable stratagems and stagings to cover ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Élodie Fontan, Julien Arruti
Les parasites (1999)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Philippe de Chauveron
Stars: Lionel Abelanski, Oulage Abour, Sabine Bail
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Isabelle (Valerie Lemercier), HR of a large cruise company, made the mistake of choosing her boss as a lover. Before embarking on the maiden voyage of the new flagship of the fleet, though,... See full summary »

Director: Eric Lavaine
Stars: Franck Dubosc, Valérie Lemercier, Gérard Darmon
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Ary Abittan Ary Abittan ... José Fernandez
Medi Sadoun Medi Sadoun ... Karzaoui
Cyril Lecomte Cyril Lecomte ... Guy Berthier
Slimane Dazi ... Walid
Reem Kherici ... Maria Carasco
Loïc Legendre Loïc Legendre ... Lefevre
Patson Patson ... Alain Traoré
Félix Bossuet ... Antoine
Marc Arnaud ... Steward
Edgar Givry Edgar Givry ... Mercier
Herrade Von Meier Herrade Von Meier ... Julie - hôtesse de l'air
Djinda Kane ... Claudia - hôtesse de l'air
Armen Georgian ... Manager hôtel Malte
Charlie Galea ... Manager adjoint hôtel Malte
Mario Opinato ... Chef du camp Lampedusa
Edit

Storyline

This is the story of a border police cop who brings a guy back to his country, except that he's not the right guy and it's not the right country.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

Not Rated | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French | English | Italian | Russian | Arabic

Release Date:

13 July 2016 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Alles unter Kontrolle See more »

Filming Locations:

Malta

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$3,076,472
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed