She's Out of His Mind (2017)

Roland's girl problems are all in his head. Which is another problem. While in Las Vegas attending the wedding of an unrequited love interest a young man magically comes face to face with ... See full summary »

Director:

Emmett Loverde

Writer:

Emmett Loverde

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The Great American Lie is a documentary film that examines how a US value system built on the extreme masculine ideals of money, power and control has glorified individualism, ... See full summary »

Director: Jennifer Siebel Newsom
Stars: Linda Darling-Hammond, Ruby De Tie, Nicholas Kristof
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Explores the under-representation of women in positions of power and influence in America, and challenges the media's limited portrayal of what it means to be a powerful woman.

Directors: Jennifer Siebel Newsom, Kimberlee Acquaro
Stars: Pat Mitchell, Jackson Katz, Jim Steyer
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A young man learns to let go of worn-out dreams in order to make room for new love.

Director: Emmett Loverde
Stars: Bill Mendieta, Tom Schanley, Jennifer Siebel Newsom
Documentary | News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Explores how our culture's narrow definition of masculinity is harming our boys, men and society at large and unveils what we can do about it.

Director: Jennifer Siebel Newsom
Stars: Joe Herman, Michael Kimmel, Caroline Heldman
Life I (2007–2009)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

A former police officer returns to the force after having been wrongly imprisoned for years.

Stars: Damian Lewis, Sarah Shahi, Adam Arkin
Veronica Mars (TV Series 2004)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

After her best friend is murdered, and her father is removed as county Sheriff, Veronica Mars dedicates her life to cracking the toughest mysteries in the affluent town of Neptune.

Stars: Kristen Bell, Jason Dohring, Enrico Colantoni
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Juliet Grainger ... Lady Wilhelmina St. James
Jill Nicole Kuirsky Jill Nicole Kuirsky ... Jessica
Douglas Leal Douglas Leal ... Jean-Louis
Shannon McManus ... Jessica (voice)
Bill Mendieta ... Roland
Amanda Noret ... Lili
Kate Orsini ... Flight Attendant
Raegan Payne Raegan Payne ... Sylvia
Tom Schanley ... Ducky / Delivery Man
Jennifer Siebel Newsom ... Judy
Sabra Williams ... Regina Martin
Genevieve Zweig Genevieve Zweig ... Irene / Darlene / Hotel Maid
Edit

Storyline

Roland's girl problems are all in his head. Which is another problem. While in Las Vegas attending the wedding of an unrequited love interest a young man magically comes face to face with every woman he has ever loved and lost. He does a little romancing, some soul-searching, and ends up finding some answers along the way.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2 February 2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

She's Out of His Mind See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Baraboo Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed