Poster

The Blacklist: Redemption ()


Reference View | Change View


Season: 1 Year: 2017

Covert operative Tom Keen joins forces with Susan "Scottie" Hargrave, the brilliant and cunning chief of a covert mercenary organization that solves problems that are too dangerous for the government.

Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Susan 'Scottie' Hargrave / ... (8 episodes, 2017)
...
  Tom Keen (8 episodes, 2017)
...
  Matias Solomon (8 episodes, 2017)
...
  Nez Rowan (8 episodes, 2017)
...
  Dumont (8 episodes, 2017)
...
  Kat Carlson (8 episodes, 2017)
...
  Howard Hargrave (7 episodes, 2017)
...
  Dan Pool / ... (5 episodes, 2017)
Malik Burke ...
  Zeke (4 episodes, 2017)
...
  Richard Whitehall (2 episodes, 2017)
...
  Dan Bishop (2 episodes, 2017)
...
  Elizabeth Keen (2 episodes, 2017)
...
  Pendergast (2 episodes, 2017)
...
  Administrator (2 episodes, 2017)
Frank Vignola ...
  Uniform Police Officer / ... (2 episodes, 2017)
...
  Kevin Jensen (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Anna Copeland (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Meryl (1 episode, 2017)
...
  James Burton (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Grushenka (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Aldon Braddock (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Cynthia Stegner (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Brian Mayhew (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Carlos Cantara (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Robert Wilmont (1 episode, 2017)
Peter Bradbury ...
  Leland Bray (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Jack Thornton (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Phil Marienthal (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Mostow (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Gable Lang (1 episode, 2017)
...
  General Phillips (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Volkan Sadik (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Tasker (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Diego Rocha (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Agent Lamb (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Nadia (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Harold Cooper (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Carter Cane (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Owen Pruitt (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Vadim (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Helen Abernathy (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Commander Bahar (1 episode, 2017)
Rafael Benoit ...
  Flynn DeSoto (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Jennifer Lin (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Olivia Lang (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Briar Metcalf (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Officer #1 (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Rebecca Fuller (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Devon (1 episode, 2017)
Colin McPhillamy ...
  Richard Kauders (1 episode, 2017)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Undercover operative Tom Keen joins forces with Susan "Scottie" Hargrave, the brilliant and cunning chief of Grey Matters, a covert mercenary organization that solves problems governments don't dare touch. While on the hunt for his wife's attacker, Tom secretly discovered that Scottie is actually his biological mother, which drew him closer to her. Now, as they team up to employ their unique skills and resources in a dangerous world of deadly criminals, Tom begins his own mission to find out more about his shadowy past. Written by ahmetkozan

Plot Keywords
Taglines Red taught them well See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • ブラックリスト リデンプション (Japan, Japanese title)
  • La lista negra: Redención (Mexico)
  • Черный список: Искупление (Russia)
  • Feketelista: Megváltás (Hungary)
  • Černá listina: Vykoupení (Czechia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 43 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia This series is rare in Hollywood in that the actors cast as the parents of Tom Keen/Christopher Hargrave (Ryan Eggold) are actually old enough to be his parents. Terry O'Quinn (Howard Hargrave) was born in 1952, Famke Janssen (Susan 'Scottie' Hargrave) was born in 1964, and Ryan Eggold was born in 1984. Since Famke is 19 years his senior and Terry 31 years his senior, it's plausible that Scottie and Howard could be Christopher's (Tom's) parents. See more »
Movie Connections Referenced in James Spader/John Mellencamp/Lucius (2017). See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed