Edit
The Domestics (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mike P. Nelson

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Mike P. Nelson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kate Bosworth ... Nina West
Tyler Hoechlin ... Mark West
Sonoya Mizuno ... Betsy
Lance Reddick ... Nathan Wood
Kaden Washington Lewis Kaden Washington Lewis ... Steven Wood
Jacinte Blankenship ... Theresa Wood
Mikaela Kimani Armstrong Mikaela Kimani Armstrong ... Bella Wood
David Dastmalchian ... Willy Cunningham
Jeff Chase ... Bill The Big
Thomas Francis Murphy ... Plowboy Jim
Tim Bell ... Plowboy Driver
Eddie Matthews ... Plowboy Machine Gunner
Dana Gourrier ... Wanda the Gambler
Brad Leland ... Pit Boss Gambler
Dave Davis ... Flame Gambler
Preston Schrag ... Buffalo Head Gambler
Travis Gomez ... Dog Head Gambler
Deven MacNair ... Gambler Woman
Mike Mayhall ... Muskrat Gambler
Oscar Gale ... Random Gambler
Martin Covert ... Wrenhaus Desk Clerk
Jaren Mitchell ... Wrenhaus Letterman #1
Lee Perkins ... Dean the Nailer
Dane Rhodes ... Nailface
Mark Yawn ... Nailer #1
Matty Ferraro ... Nailer #2
Erik Schultz ... Nailer #3
Eric van Arsale Eric van Arsale ... Nailer #4
Austin Seifert ... Nailer Teenage Boy
David Jensen ... Old Man
Colby Boothman ... Young Friend
Mary Alice Risener ... Young Pin Up Girl (as Mary Risener)
Jim Gleason ... Dale
Laura Cayouette ... Connie
Lance E. Nichols ... Winston (as Lance Nichols)
Al Vicente ... Javier
Nina Leon ... Catalina
Sophia Rosales ... Cynthia
Richard Holden Richard Holden ... Phil
Nicholas X. Parsons ... Andrew
Dillon Ahlf ... Preteen #1
Caden Swain ... Preteen #2
London Curtis London Curtis ... Preteen #3
Allyn M. Schmitz Allyn M. Schmitz ... Crazy Al (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joseph Angelette Joseph Angelette ... Target Kid (uncredited)
Ava Alyse Anthony Ava Alyse Anthony ... Student (uncredited)
Anthony Barbier Anthony Barbier ... Pitboss helper (uncredited)
Tony Beard Tony Beard ... Teacher (uncredited)
Michael Campbell Michael Campbell ... Deer Head Gambler (uncredited)
Hugo Christian ... Gambler (uncredited)
Anitra Connor Anitra Connor ... Wrenhouse Gang Member (uncredited)
Josh Diogo ... Smoking Nailer (uncredited)
Steven Grossman ... Wrenhaus Gambler (uncredited)
Paris Hepburn ... School Child (uncredited)
Michael Krikorian ... Sheet #1 (uncredited)
Mike P. Nelson ... Horned Gambler (uncredited)
Jesse Yarborough Jesse Yarborough ... Teacher (uncredited)

Produced by 

Shannon Gaulding ... producer
Kurt Johnstad ... executive producer
Adam Krentzman ... executive producer
Gianni Nunnari ... producer
Kamron R. Saraye ... co-producer (as Kamron Saraye)
Joshua Throne ... line producer

Music by 

Nathan Barr

Cinematography by 

Maxime Alexandre

Film Editing by 

Julia Wong

Casting By 

John Papsidera

Production Design by 

Roshelle Berliner

Set Decoration by 

Monique Champagne

Costume Design by 

Carol Cutshall

Makeup Department 

Katy Fray ... makeup department head
Elvis Jones ... special make up fx designer
Lesley Rodriguez ... special makeup effects artist
Carlos Savant ... special makeup effects artist
Emily Tatum ... key makeup artist
Adam Walls ... special makeup effects artist
Amy Wood ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Romy Barber ... post production executive
Anthony Rossi III ... production supervisor
Joshua Throne ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

William Paul Clark ... assistant director
Alicia Dean ... second second assistant director
Georgianna Whitley ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Spencer J. Abadie ... painter
Angela Boulet ... assistant property master
Rick Broderman ... paint foreman
Jonathan Cappel ... gang boss: set drrssing
Bryan W. Carpenter ... key armourer
Spencer Davison ... set designer
Russ Doyle ... key greens
Will Eastin ... graphic designer
Brian S. Freeman ... set dresser
Sonia L. Garcia ... standby painter
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones ... scenic artist
Michael Krikorian ... assistant armorer
Bron Moyi ... on-set dresser
Jesse Michael Owen ... storyboard artist
Mauricio Ruiz ... concept artist
Andy J. Sipe ... set dresser
Susan Smits ... art department coordinator
Noah Starcher ... carpenter
Zac Tate ... set dresser
Marcus Turchi ... construction coordinator
Andrew Wert ... property master
Hunter Wert ... assistant property master
Stephanie Wittmann ... art department assistant
Tony Ziegler ... Lead person

Sound Department 

Joshua Adeniji ... sound effects editor
Ryan Briley ... dialogue editor
Alessandro Chimento ... sound utility
Chris David ... re-recording mixer
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Jason Dotts ... re-recording mixer
Aidan Dykes ... a.d.r. recordist
Joey Eckley ... foley editor
Trevor Gates ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Dick Hansen ... production sound mixer
Austin Katzer ... assistant sound editor
Jesus Lopez ... foley mixer
Xander Lott ... supervising adr editor
Charles Maynes ... sound effects editor
Lee Riley ... adr mixer: Orlando
J. Murphy Ryan ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Guy Clayton ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Hersh Dhillon ... visual effects artist: Technicolor (as Harsh Dhillon)
Jean-Paul Ear ... cg modeler: Technicolor / texture artist: Technicolor
Hardave Grewal ... visual effects artist: technicolor
James Rumas ... digital compositor
Jagdeep Saggu ... compositor

Stunts 

Ken Barefield ... stunts
Tim Bell ... stunt driver
John Bernecker ... stunt performer
Nicolas Bosc ... stunt double: Lee Perkins
Sean Paul Braud ... stunts
Bryan W. Carpenter ... stunt performer
Trace Cheramie ... stunts
Jennifer Cocker ... stunt double: kate bosworth
Josh Diogo ... stunts
Chris J. Fanguy ... stunt performer
Jeff Galpin ... stunt performer
Nick Gillard ... stunt coordinator
Travis Gomez ... stunts
Regis Harrington ... helmet nailer
Michael Krikorian ... stunts
Aaron Matthews ... stunt double: Tyler Hoechlin
Eddie Matthews ... stunt performer / stunts
Brian Philpot ... stunts
Corrina Roshea ... stunt double: Laura Cayouette / stunts
Preston Schrag ... stunts
Austin Seifert ... stunts
Eric VanArsdale ... stunt performer
Tony Vo ... stunt performer
Kevin Waterman ... stunt double: Matty Ferraro
Michael Yahn ... stunts
Mark Yawn ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Austin Alward ... first assistant camera: steadicam & c camera
Joshua Anderson ... rigging electrician
Michael Applebaum ... camera operator: "a" camera
Russell Beard ... rigging gaffer
Alfonso Bresciani ... still photographer: additional
Sean Brown ... bestboy grip / head tech
Joe Cassano ... dolly grip
Charles Cooper ... grip
Austin Doyle ... lighting technician
Sean P. Fickert ... key grip
Chris Fisher ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Carter Lee Garrett ... lighting technician
Mike Grace ... electrician / lighting technician
Brian Hollars ... additional electrician
Landon Kijowski ... grip
Dan Lacy ... grip
Brandon Langlois ... electrician
Kevin Lippincott ... best boy: Rigging Electric
Raul J. Marin ... Rig Grip
Bradley Martin ... best boy electric
Dan McKee ... second assistant camera:a camera
Aeron McKeough ... second assistant camera
Moses Mott ... key rigging grip
Jaim O'Neil ... Gaffer
Taylor L. Perry ... digital utility
Zachary Sieffert ... first assistant camera: b camera
David Stellhorn ... digital loader
Joe Sökmen ... "b" dolly grip
Remi Tournois ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam
Jordan Whaley ... lighting technician

Animation Department 

Ryan Dufrene ... pre-viz artist

Casting Department 

Emily Bohbrink ... casting assistant
Amelia Chen Miley ... casting associate
Elizabeth Coulon ... location casting
Rikki Hegwood ... extras casting coordinator
Adam Stephenson ... casting assistant
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting
Kim Winther ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kayla Berry ... ager/dyer: additional / fabricator
Rendell Bryce ... set costumer
Chelsea DeScenna ... costume shopper
Annette Farnsworth ... set costumer
Linda Gardar ... costume supervisor
Benj Gibicsar ... ager/dyer
Amy Krebsbach ... cutter/fitter
Heather Rae Miller ... first set costumer
Cecilia Dynamite Russell ... costume assistant
Heather N Walker ... seamstress: additional

Editorial Department 

Bryan Filippelli ... post production assistant
David B. Hall ... operations manager: fotokem new orleans
Illya Laney ... colorist: dailies
Mitch Paulson ... supervising digital colorist
Robert E. Phillips ... digital intermediate producer: EFILM
Matthew E. Schneider ... post production coordinator: MGM
Eric O. Schusterman ... first assistant editor
Eden Stelmach ... Post-production assistant: MGM / post-production assistant: MGM

Location Management 

Erin Burns ... assistant location manager
Shiela Melan ... location assistant
Keith Rubin Jr. ... location assistant

Music Department 

Ian Broucek ... music supervisor
Stephen Lukach ... composer: additional music
Skylar Nam ... score assistant

Transportation Department 

Richard Brown ... picture car coordinator
Bill Flaherty ... picture car mechanic
Gregory 'Stepper' Jones ... generator operator
Randy Kinyon ... transportation coordinator
Dexter P. Smith ... transportation

Other crew 

Michael Campbell ... stand-in
Bryan W. Carpenter ... key armorer/tactical trainer
Joe DeGregorio ... weather consultant
Nicole Garcea ... script supervisor: second unit
Fiona Gregory ... production assistant
Ryan Hageman ... set medic
Brittni Hayes ... production secretary
Elton LeBlanc ... stand-in
Tracy B. Mann ... stand-in: lead actor
Max Reisbaum ... production assistant
Anastasiya Rul ... Assistant: Mr. Throne
Jennifer Sulkess ... assistant: Kate Bosworth
Sam Sullivan ... script supervisor
Jeremy Waterbury ... assistant production office coordinator
Jon Wood ... production assistant
Karen Tep ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed