Edit
Die Unsichtbaren (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Claus Räfle

Writing Credits  

Claus Räfle ... (screenplay) &
Alejandra López ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Max Mauff ... Cioma Schönhaus
Alice Dwyer ... Hanni Lévy
Ruby O. Fee ... Ruth Arndt
Aaron Altaras ... Eugen Friede
Victoria Schulz ... Ellen Lewinsky
Florian Lukas ... Werner Scharff
Andreas Schmidt Andreas Schmidt ... Hans Winkler
Sergej Moya ... Ludwig Lichtwitz
Lucas Reiber ... Jochen Arndt
Rick Okon ... Bruno Gumpel
Robert Hunger-Bühler ... Dr. Franz Kaufmann
Maren Eggert Maren Eggert ... Helene Jacobs
Steffi Kühnert ... Frau Gehre
Swetlana Schönfeld Swetlana Schönfeld ... Frau Schirrmacher
Naomi Krauss Naomi Krauss ... Viktoria Kolzer
Horst-Günter Marx ... Oberst Wehlen
Laila Maria Witt Laila Maria Witt ... Stella Goldschlag
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Adriana Altaras Adriana Altaras ... Frau Schönhaus
Lena Binski Lena Binski ... Lina Arndt
Silvina Buchbauer Silvina Buchbauer ... Frau Wehlen
Tania Carlin Tania Carlin ... Hildegard Burghardt
Illia Chaikovskyi Illia Chaikovskyi ... Verratener Jude
Ruth Gumpel Ruth Gumpel ... Herself (archive footage)
Eugen Herman-Friede Eugen Herman-Friede ... Himself
Pamela Knaack Pamela Knaack ... Gertrud Horn
Tobias Lauterberg Tobias Lauterberg ... Extra
Ulrike Lodwig Ulrike Lodwig ... Anja Friede
Hanni Lévy Hanni Lévy ... Herself
Theresa Schneider Theresa Schneider ... Kinobesucherin
Cioma Schönhaus Cioma Schönhaus ... Himself (archive footage)
Patrick Simons ... Verratener Jude
Chris Theisinger ... NSDAP Mann im Cafè
Oleg Tikhomirov ... Sowjetischer Soldat
Dietmar Voigt Dietmar Voigt ... Herr Schönhaus (Vater)
Ralf Zillmann ... Kripomann

Produced by 

Marc Brasse ... commissioning editor: NDR
Frank Evers ... producer
Claus Räfle ... producer
Jörg Schulze ... producer
Kristian Stern ... line producer

Music by 

Matthias Klein

Cinematography by 

Jörg Widmer

Film Editing by 

Jörg Hauschild
Julia Oehring

Casting By 

Simone Bär

Production Design by 

Kade Gruber

Art Direction by 

Christina Heidelmeier

Costume Design by 

Ute Paffendorf

Makeup Department 

Diana Badalova ... additional makeup artist
Marion Giggenbacher ... additional makeup artist
Andrea Lange ... additional makeup artist
Lena Lazzarotto ... makeup supervisor
Julia Lechner ... makeup artist
Anna Katharina Michel ... additional makeup artist
Andrea Pirchner ... additional makeup artist
Freya Rottländer ... additional makeup artist
Mareike Saß ... additional makeup artist
Henny Zimmer ... makeup supervisor

Production Management 

Sven Arnold ... unit manager
Ines Frederich ... unit production manager
Andrea Giesel ... unit manager
René Saldjughian ... unit manager
Rudi Teichmann ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Emil Klattenhoff ... second assistant director
Ralph Remstedt ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Katrin Bellingen ... property master: indoor
Katja Clos ... graphic designer
Dirk Drebelow ... carpenter
Christian Enders ... carpenter
Andrea Glufke ... assistant production designer
Ana-Lisa Odenhausen ... assistant set decorator
Max Julian Otto ... storyboard artist
Greta Trütken ... assistant property master: outdoor
Ricarda von Tresckow ... graphic artist
Stephan von Tresckow ... prop builder

Sound Department 

Philipp Bitter ... dialogue editor
Andreas Drost ... project manager
Michael Kaczmarek ... re-recording mixer
Jörg Klinkenberg ... foley artist
Tom Korr ... adr editor
Tobias Krause ... assistant sound
Jörg Theil ... sound editor
Matthias Wolff ... sound

Visual Effects by 

Natalie Maximova ... colorist
Tuan Anh Nguyen Tran ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Jürgen Klein ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Clemens Barth ... first assistant camera
Mayer Bernd ... key grip
Georg Bozkurt ... electrician
Katharina Dießner ... additional camera
Mark Fesser ... second assistant camera
Dominik Fischerkoesen ... gaffer
Peter Hartwig ... still photographer
Horst Mann ... gaffer
Moritz Müller ... first assistant camera
Christian Nauen ... additional electrician
Oliver Noell ... best boy
Kai Rostásy ... camera operator
Fabio Spitzenberg ... digital imaging technician
Carl Vinken ... video operator

Casting Department 

Patrick Dreikauss ... casting: children

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Siba Fallahi ... wardrobe
Franziska Lange ... additional wardrobe
Anabel Olszowka ... wardrobe (as Anabel Olzowska)
Victoria von Hundt ... trainee costume designer

Editorial Department 

Dominik Bialek ... digital intermediate conforming & finishing artist

Location Management 

Silvia Eisenhut ... location scout
Andrea Giesel ... location scout
Jean-Christophe Meneec ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Siegmar Freiberg ... production driver
Michael Höhne ... production driver
André Jakobs ... production driver

Other crew 

Ina Almeroth ... production coordinator
Gregor Badde ... set manager
Theresa Bölke ... production coordinator
Melanie Fronicke ... continuity
Lisa Havenstein ... production secretary
Tabea Krackow ... assistant set manager
Charlotte Makris ... press relations
Mona Muth ... production assistant
Uta Peleikis ... press relations
Alexander Thiel ... assistant set manager
Lars Winter ... caterer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed