Edit
"Arrow" The Recruits (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Bamford

Writing Credits  

Greg Berlanti ... (developed by) &
Marc Guggenheim ... (developed by) &
Andrew Kreisberg ... (developed by)
 
Speed Weed ... (written by) &
Beth Schwartz ... (written by)
 
Brian Ford Sullivan ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Stephen Amell ... Oliver Queen / Green Arrow
David Ramsey ... John Diggle
Willa Holland ... Thea Queen
Emily Bett Rickards ... Felicity Smoak
Echo Kellum ... Curtis Holt
Paul Blackthorne ... Quentin Lance
Rick Gonzalez ... Rene Ramirez / Wild Dog
Joe Dinicol ... Ragman
Madison McLaughlin ... Evelyn Sharp
Tyler Ritter ... Detective Billy Malone
Chad L. Coleman ... Tobias Church
Suki Kaiser ... Janet Carroll
Garry Chalk ... Lieutenant General J.G. Walker
David Nykl ... Anatoly Knyazev
Houston Stevenson ... Private Collins
Erin Aubrey Erin Aubrey ... Doctor
Lauro David Chartrand-DelValle ... Thug (as Lauro Chartrand)
Vincent Dangerfield ... Evan Wender
Kory Grim ... Recruit #2
Alexander Kalugin Alexander Kalugin ... Hooded Man
Alex Kyshkovych Alex Kyshkovych ... Recruit #1 (as Oleksii Kyshkovych)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Dorn ... Prometheus (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Greg Berlanti ... executive producer
Marc Guggenheim ... executive producer
Andrew Kreisberg ... executive producer
Jennifer Lence ... producer
Wendy Mericle ... executive producer
Carl Ogawa ... producer
Todd Pittson ... producer (produced by)
Sarah Schechter ... executive producer
Beth Schwartz ... co-executive producer
Ben Sokolowski ... supervising producer
Jon Wallace ... co-producer
Speed Weed ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Blake Neely

Cinematography by 

Corey Robson

Casting By 

Lyndsey Baldasare
David Rapaport ... (as David H. Rapaport)

Production Design by 

Richard Hudolin

Art Direction by 

Bridget McGuire

Set Decoration by 

Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre

Costume Design by 

Maya Mani

Makeup Department 

Paul Edwards ... hair stylist (as Paul J. Edwards)
Tanya Howard ... makeup department head
Cayley Giene ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Sandy Lindala ... prosthetic makeup coordinator (uncredited)
Amanda Wolski ... first assistant hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Michael Potkins ... production manager
Jordan Menn ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sarah Patricia Hansen ... second assistant director
Ken Shane ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Chris Claridge ... construction coordinator
Kenneth H. Hawryliw ... property master (as Ken Hawryliw)
T.R. McCauley ... on-set prop master
Charlene Saranchuk ... props
Jordan Andrews ... set dresser (uncredited)
Anne-Marie Leidl ... graphic designer (uncredited)
T.R. McCauley ... props (uncredited)
Rodrigo Segovia ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Kasha Toolsee ... prop assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Greg Hewett ... sound mixer
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Michael E. Lawshe ... supervising sound editor (as Michael E. Lawshé)
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Jessica Goodwin ... adr editor (uncredited) / dialogue editor (uncredited)
Nick Miele ... boom operator (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Robert Ramirez ... sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited)
Brody Ratsoy ... adr engineer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Gauthier ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)
Eric Vrba ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Mark Benard ... visual effects supervisor
Jean-Luc Dinsdale ... visual effects supervisor
Manuel Feria ... compositor
Terry Kalinich ... senior tech animator
Dan Nicholls ... visual effects coordinator
Andrew Bardusk ... digital effects supervisor (uncredited)
Robert Cvengros ... tracking/matchmove artist (uncredited)
Frans de Vries ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited)
David Gattey ... i/o coordinator (uncredited)
Zak Johannesen ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited)
Fraser Keen ... lead cg artist (uncredited)
Serge Khomutovskiy ... motion graphics designer (uncredited)
Tavis Larkham ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Ryan Markley ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Deepak More ... senior effects technical director (uncredited)
Jesse Pelkey ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Christopher J. Ray ... splice visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Andrew Sagar ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Bill Spradlin ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Tomaso Tartarotti ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch ... visual effects coordinator: camera department, Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Ben Watne ... splice visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
David Windhorst ... lead tracking/layout artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

James Bamford ... supervising stunt coordinator
Curtis Braconnier ... fight coordinator
Brad Kelly ... stunts
J.J. Makaro ... stunt producer (as JJ Makaro)
Joel McGowan ... assistant stunt coordinator
Eli Zagoudakis ... stunt coordinator
Fraser Aitcheson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Marcus Aurelio ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jason Bell ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Byron Brisco ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jordan Davis ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Will Erichson ... stunt double: Stephen Amell (uncredited)
Darcy Hinds ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Melissa Jin ... stunt double: Willa Holland (uncredited)
Sean Kohnke ... stunts (uncredited)
Joel McGowan ... stunt department coordinator (uncredited) / stunt double: Joe Dinicol (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) / stunt rigger (uncredited)
Adrian Persad ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tally Rodin ... stunt double: Madison McLaughlin (uncredited)
Taylor Tai ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Trevor Broadbent ... gaffer
Sean Jobin ... key grip
Jeff Meagher ... "c" camera second assistant
Scott Nuttall ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Chris Banting ... steadicam operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Herb Crowder ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Christian Eichmann ... lamp operator: second unit (uncredited)
Oliver Hajdu ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor (uncredited)
David-Wesley Kyle ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Jamie MacQuarrie ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Todd Martin ... rigging best boy electric (uncredited)
Curtis Nicholls ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Bettina Strauss ... still photographer (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Serge Khomutovskiy ... motion graphics designer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sean Cossey ... casting: Canada
J.J. Ogilvy ... casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy)
Jackie Sollitto ... casting associate
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Snejina Stoilova ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tina Ning Hsu ... seamstress
Vanessa Driveness ... set costumer (uncredited)
Jaida Hay ... costumer (uncredited)
Tannis Hegan ... seamstress (uncredited)
Nicole Moore ... extras set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

David Holland ... assistant editor
George Manno ... colorist (uncredited)
Ray Miller ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Raoul Crosby ... dailies (uncredited)
Kevin Fairfax Harwood ... data io manager (uncredited)
Jacqueline C. Hernandez ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
W. Cody Nelson ... dailies operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Cory Pioveson ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Season Kent ... music supervisor
Shie Rozow ... music editor
Nathaniel Blume ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Can Bolat ... music publisher (uncredited)
Rene G. Boscio ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Daniel James Chan ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Leah Harrison ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John O'Toole ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Heather Wasylchuk ... assistant production coordinator
Matt Babinec ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Dani Dornfeld ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Nerissa Ferguson ... production accountant (uncredited)
Jane Goldsmith-Jones ... second assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Patricia Gonsalves ... archery technician (uncredited)
Hailey Hume ... assistant: Todd Pittson (uncredited)
Marta Hunegs ... assistant: Wendy Mericle (uncredited)
Elizabeth Kim ... assistant: Marc Guggenheim (uncredited)
Tarryn Lee ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Fawn McDonald ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Kirsten Spate ... second assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Mindy Stevenson ... production finance (uncredited)
Susan Williams ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Jeane Wong ... script coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed