Edit
"Blood Drive" Finish Line (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Straiton

Writing Credits  

James Roland ... (created by)
 
James Roland ... (written by)
 
Nina Fiore ... (story editor) &
John Herrera ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Alan Ritchson ... Arthur Bailey
Christina Ochoa ... Grace d'Argento
Thomas Dominique ... Christopher Carpenter
Marama Corlett ... Aki
Colin Cunningham ... Julian Slink
Alex McGregor ... Karma
Claire Berlein Claire Berlein ... Alex Kurosky
Michael Bundred ... Roland
Paul Snodgrass Paul Snodgrass ... Doctor 1
Rob van Vuuren Rob van Vuuren ... Doctor 2
Frances Sholto-Douglas ... Drive-Through Girl (as Francis Sholto-Doublas)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jay-Jay Botha Jay-Jay Botha ... Dead Heart enterprise employee (uncredited)

Produced by 

Cheryl Eatock ... line producer
Marc Halsey ... consulting producer
Fredrik Malmberg ... executive producer
James Roland ... co-executive producer
Gregg Simon ... associate producer
Janace Tashjian ... producer
Mark Wheeler ... producer

Music by 

Michael Gatt

Cinematography by 

Yaron Levy ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kristina Hamilton-Grobler

Casting By 

Nancy Bishop
Kristina Erdely
Gayle Pillsbury ... (original casting by)

Production Design by 

Andrew Orlando

Art Direction by 

Guy Potgieter ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Arthur Falko ... (as Arthur Albert)
Andrew McCarthy

Costume Design by 

Danielle Knox

Makeup Department 

Riette Hayward ... makeup artist
Tarryn Kohler ... additional makeup artist
Kimberley Leaver ... make up daily
Kerry Skelton ... makeup designer: hair designer
Jessica Veasey ... makeup and hair assistant

Production Management 

Carol Heij ... production manager
Sarah Potts ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nadia Brand ... second assistant director
De Villiers Fourie ... first assistant director: second unit
Gregg Simon ... second unit director
Leroy Titus ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Jenn Baker ... construction coordinator
Patrick Baker ... construction manager
Michele Barfoot ... lead set dresser
Jason Broderick ... set dresser
Janine Coleman ... HOD Scenic Artist / hod master painter
Thomas Dorman ... graphic designer
Storm Dyssell ... props standby
Carmen Lötz ... set dresser buyer
Guy Potgieter ... supervising art director
Jim Raubenheimer ... prop maker
Josh Ryba ... storyboard artist
Malwande Sigabi ... set designer
Christo Strydom ... art department coordinator
Colin Robert Tomas ... graphic designer
Alex Wheeler ... blood drive engines manufacturer

Sound Department 

Will Digby ... dialogue editor
Samuel Ejnes ... re-recording mixer
Diego Gat ... re-recording mixer
Russell Gorsky ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Claire Hesom ... boom operator (as Claire Hesom)
Mike Horton ... foley artist
Nick Jimenez ... adr recordist
Jason King ... supervising sound editor
Tim McKeown ... foley artist
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Rhomeez Petersen ... splinter unit sound mixer
Pernell L. Salinas ... first assistant sound editor
Glen Van Staden ... 2nd unit sound
Joe Cappelletti ... group adr director (uncredited)
Mitch Dorf ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Delon Baatjes ... special effects technician
Serena Ciralli ... special effects assistant
Damian Doublé ... special effects technician
Brendon Groenewald ... special effects coordinator
Mekyle Lakay ... special effects technician
John Smith ... special effects supervisor
Hermie Venter ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Bijay Awale ... lead artist
SunIta Bade ... cg coordinator
Kundan Basnet ... animation supervisor
Binod Bist ... digital artist
Jacques Bock ... motif studios: visual effects
Dipesh Bohara ... digital artist
Denil Chitrakar ... animation supervisor
Wynand de Wet ... compositor
Chad Finnerty ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Frontier FX
Olanda Fong-Surdanas ... matte painter: Digital Frontier FX
Ona Fong-Surdenas ... rotoscope artist: Digital Frontier FX
Lee Gemmell ... trainee compositor at vfx files
Aman Ghazu ... digital artist
David J. Gutierrez ... digital compositor: Digital Frontier FX
Jeremy Hattingh ... visual effects supervisor
Kiran Bhakta Joshi ... visual effects executive producer
Jaimie Lee Jota-Finnerty ... visual effects producer: Digital Frontier FX
Amir Khand ... digital compositor
Wicus Labuschagne ... visual effects producer: Inspired Minority
Jed Laurance ... digital effects artist:Digital Frontier FX
Nick Levenduski ... digital effects artist:Digital Frontier FX
Ross Macaluso ... cg supervisor: Digital Frontier FX
Gyanendra Maharjan ... digital artist
Suroj Maharjan ... digital artist
Phuong Ong ... compositing supervisor: Digital Frontier FX
Hugo Perdiz ... cg artist
Abhishek Pradhan ... effects artist: lead
Prajwal Pradhananga ... digital compositor
Yasodha Rai ... cg coordinator
Anup Shakya ... visual effects supervisor
Aman Shrestha ... digital artist
Manish Shrestha ... effects artist
Raju Shrestha ... digital artist
Sachit Shrestha ... digital artist
Anmol Singh ... digital artist
Ashley Souza ... digital compositor: Digital Frontier FX
Christopher Stack ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Frontier FX
Shelby Stong ... digital effects artist:Digital Frontier FX
Fir Suidema ... on set visual effects supervisor
Anup Thapa ... effects artist
Nimesh Vaidya ... visual effects producer
Tamin Viero ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Florian Ciprian ... fight choregrapher
Toni Jean Erasmus ... stunt performer: Nurse
Filip Ciprian Florian ... fight choreographer
Kerry Gregg ... stunt coordinator
Paul Hampshire ... assistant stunt coordinator / second unit stunt coordinator / stunt double: Colin Cunningham
Malin Kirjonen ... stunt double: Christina Occhoa
Jenny Umbhau ... karma / stunt actor

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Bloomer ... still photographer
James F. Blyth ... a camera focus puller
Paul Boshoff ... second assistant "b" camera
Hein de Vos ... director of photography: second unit
James Frater ... a - camera: steadicam operator
Jed Harris ... electrician
Guy Hodgen ... b camera operator
Edrich Hollis ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Rafeeq Jaffer ... assistant grip
Lwazi Jokazi ... assistant grip
Leon Lotz ... second assistant camera: second unit
Makororo Mafolo ... assistant grip
Moses Makateng ... electrician
Chris Maseti ... assistant grip - 2nd unit
'Richard' Jean Armand Melo ... dimmer board operator
Alfred Mxathule ... electrician
Vincent Ngcobo ... electrician
Dumi Ndumiso Ninela ... assistant grip
Waseem Richards ... video assist assistant: main unit / video assist operator: main unit
Yaseen Richards ... video assist trainee: main unit
Caitlin Rollino ... b camera focus puller
Kent Satram ... first assistant camera: second unit
Bohdi Schoeman ... daily dolly grip
Salo Schoonwinkel ... video assist trainee: main unit
Roderick Dean Smith ... key grip
Adrian van As ... dolly grip (as Adrian Van Ass)
Jason Venter ... best boy grip
Oliver Wilter ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Jenna Bamberger ... casting associate
Bonnie Lee Bouman ... casting: South Africa
Kristina Erdely ... original casting
Craig Swanepoel ... extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Claire Dibden ... costume crowd supervisor
Michelle Etzebeth ... set costumer
Carren Marchant ... costume assistant
Jodi Smith ... costume assistant
Tanya Streak ... key fabricator
Tamsyn Lee Wilson ... key textile artist & dyer

Editorial Department 

J. Cody Baker ... colorist
Noor Haydar ... post-production coordinator
Devin Horch ... on-line editor
RoMarius LaMon ... post-production assistant
Kerry Ann Maresca ... post-production coordinator
Jacques McDonald ... dailies producer
Firoza Rahim ... dailies supervisor
Jason F. Voss ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Tarryn Greybè ... location coordinator (as Tarryn Greybe-Dunn)
Jean Roux ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Michael Gatt ... composer: theme music
Jim Harrison ... music editor
Oliver Hild ... music supervisor
Jessica Rae Huber ... scoring consultant
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Ro Rowan ... cello / scoring coordinator

Transportation Department 

Ashley Jeffrey ... driver
Grant Kilian ... unit and transport manager
Niki Schutt ... transportation assistant

Other crew 

Ashley Aldworth ... script supervisor
Mogammad Angus ... Set Medic
Nicole Beale ... assistant unit publicist
Peter Clark ... production accountant
Nicholas Hendricks ... safety officer
Kelsey Hoffe ... set production assistant: assistant directing department
Aqeel Isaacs ... assistant production coordinator
Theo Lang ... floor runner
Thato Mogoje ... production coordinator
Zimbini Pafa ... production secretary
Barbara Pullan ... production accountant
Abby Lynne Smith ... assistant to executive producer
Alton Stoffels ... Health & Safety Advisor
Helene Turvey ... unit publicist
Chad Webber ... projectionist: digital rear: On Set Graphics
James C. Williamson ... director of photography for marketing and epk
Christian Zuidema ... environmental consultant (as Chris Zuidema)
Asif Narker ... accounts trainee (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed