Edit
"How to Get Away with Murder" Call It Mother's Intuition (TV Episode 2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Smith

Writing Credits  

Peter Nowalk ... (created by)
 
Erika Harrison ... (written by)
 
Erika Harrison ... (executive story editor)
 
Fernanda Coppel ... (story editor) &
Morenike Balogun ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Viola Davis ... Annalise Keating
Billy Brown ... Nate Lahey
Alfred Enoch ... Wes Gibbins
Jack Falahee ... Connor Walsh
Aja Naomi King ... Michaela Pratt
Matt McGorry ... Asher Millstone
Conrad Ricamora ... Oliver Hampton
Karla Souza ... Laurel Castillo
Charlie Weber ... Frank Delfino
Liza Weil ... Bonnie Winterbottom
Luna Lauren Velez ... Soraya Hargrove (as Lauren Luna Vélez)
Anne Gee Byrd ... Edith Duvall
Corbin Reid ... Meggy Travers
Behzad Dabu ... Simon Drake
Jason Brooks ... Nelson Duvall
Leif Gantvoort ... Jared Duvall
Annie Tedesco ... Karen Duvall
Suleka Mathew ... Ms. Benton
Dameon Clarke ... Detective Mumford
Gloria Garayua ... Detective Brianna Davis
Albie Selznick ... Edith's Lawyer
Mark L. Taylor ... Vince Levin
Matthew Risch ... Thomas
Toni Torres ... Detective Phillipe
Eme Ikwuakor ... Hank
Adrienne Bankert ... Reporter
Dionne Audain ... AA Woman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Margaret Newborn ... AA Member (uncredited)

Produced by 

Betsy Beers ... executive producer
Holden Chang ... co-producer
Scott Collins ... supervising producer
Viola Davis ... producer
Michael Foley ... co-executive producer
Peter Nowalk ... executive producer
Shonda Rhimes ... executive producer
Bryan Thomas ... co-producer

Cinematography by 

Michael A. Price

Film Editing by 

Matthew Pevic ... (as Matt Pevic)

Production Design by 

Charles M. Lagola

Art Direction by 

Amy Lee Wheeler

Set Decoration by 

Claudette Didul

Costume Design by 

Lyn Paolo

Makeup Department 

George Guzman ... hair stylist
Rhonda O'Neal ... hair stylist
'Nikki' LaShandra White ... hair stylist
Jamika Wilson ... hair stylist: Ms Davis

Production Management 

Nicole Rizzo ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tony Eng ... assistant director
Corinne Wedlake ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Paul Baker ... props
Max E. Brehme ... property master
Scott Edward Collins ... set dresser
Silvia Donati ... construction office coordinator
Zack Heath ... property department coordinator
Melissa Licht ... set dec buyer
Jefferson Murff ... lead set dresser
Marisa Perez ... set decoration coordinator
Erin E. Riegel ... assistant art director
Bobby Stenwall ... welder
Holly Sudduth ... set dresser/draper
Jil Szewski ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Shachar Boussani ... sound effects editor
Gary DeLeone ... m&e re-recording mixer
David S. Di Pietro ... re-recording mixer (as David S. DiPietro)
Jesse Ehredt ... assistant sound editor
Art Espinosa ... foley cueing
Nicholas Feil ... foley/adr mixer
Stephen Fitzmaurice ... re-recording mixer
Kelly Lewis ... sound/video service person
Benjamin Rauscher ... dialogue editor
Brian Seagrave ... assistant augment mixer
Steve Urban ... sound effects editor
Scott G.G. Haller ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Jennifer Seip ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John P. Cazin ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Rajeev Dassani ... visual effects producer
Nick Guth ... senior compositor: visual effects artist
Matthew T. Lynn ... visual effects supervisor
Brad Moylan ... senior compositor: VFX Legion
Matthew Noren ... visual effects production coordinator
Nate Smalley ... head of production: VFX Legion

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alejandro J. Castillo ... lighting technician
Graeme Dickson ... key grip: second unit
Mitchell Haaseth ... still photographer
Michael Listorti ... a dolly grip
Troy Martin ... best boy grip
Frankie Martinez ... Best Boy Electric: second unit / lighting technician
Lee Schmicker ... best boy electrician
Zachary Sniderman ... video playback
Doug Weinmann ... electrician
Troi Wilson ... key rigging grip

Casting Department 

Jeff Olan ... extras casting
Morgan Redfield Smith ... casting associate
Lily Trotter ... casting assistant
Mary Lauren Wilson ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Suzanne Block ... additional costumer
Brittny Chapman ... set costumer
Abigail Gallen ... set costumer
Alexander MacKay ... costume assistant
Rae Murphy ... additional costumer
Cassandra Parigian ... set costumer
Lauren Silvestri ... costume buyer
Danielle Sims ... costume assistant
Ivy Heather Thaide ... assistant costume designer (as Ivy Thaide)
Jade Thompson ... wardrobe assistant
Erin Wenrick ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Chris Armstrong ... dailies engineer
Nick Lippowitsch ... post-production coordinator
Kyle Steeno ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Michael C. Parisi ... key assistant location manager
Robert Swartwood Jr. ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Min He ... composer: additional music
Brittany Whyte ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Ronald Augustus ... transportation captain
Louie Diaz Jr. ... driver
John Markey ... Production van driver / production van driver
Tim Whisenant ... transportation dispatcher

Other crew 

Valerie Aragon ... assistant to producer
Ashley Bower ... key set production assistant
Zuzana Cernik ... assistant to producer (credit only)
Bruce Cormicle ... legal consultant
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach
Cole Fowler ... script coordinator
Ace Antonio Hall ... stand-in: Alfie Enoch
Nate Jessup ... assistant production coordinator
Cassie Llanas ... production assistant
Suzie Sax ... script supervisor
Nicole Stonerock ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Jeremiah Wessling ... production assistant
Jessica E. Williams ... production secretary
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed