Edit
"Jonathan Creek" Daemons' Roost (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sandy Johnson

Writing Credits  

David Renwick ... (by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Ken Bones ... Nathan Clore
Georgie Lord Georgie Lord ... Alison Belkin
Emun Elliott ... Stephen Belkin
John Ritchie John Ritchie ... Taxi Driver
Rosalind March Rosalind March ... Phillipa Teller
Jason Barnett ... Ryman
Caoimhe Clough ... Young Alison
Susan Coyle Susan Coyle ... Priscilla
Alan Davies ... Jonathan Creek
Sarah Alexander ... Polly Creek
Jo Martin ... Nina
Warwick Davis ... Rev. Wendell Wilkie
Ryan Oliva ... Patrick Tyree
Nicole Cooper Nicole Cooper ... Imelda Belkin
Chris Forbes ... Detective Sergeant Alben Barkley
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ian Laing ... Maitre D' (uncredited)

Produced by 

Steven Canny ... executive producer
Wendy Griffin ... line producer
Rosemary McGowan ... producer
David Renwick ... executive producer

Music by 

Theo Vidgen ... composer

Cinematography by 

Paul Herley ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mark Davies

Casting By 

Tracey Gillham

Production Design by 

Brian Sykes

Art Direction by 

Jo White

Costume Design by 

Rhona Russell

Makeup Department 

Keighley Beaton ... makeup assistant
Maxine Dallas ... makeup designer
Vivienne Simpson ... makeup supervisor

Production Management 

Vanessa Lees ... post-production supervisor
Ashley McKee ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joanna Matthews ... second assistant director
David Renwick ... second unit director
Fay Selby ... first assistant director
Raluca Staruiala ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Philip Barratt ... standby art director
Wendy Cairns ... production buyer
Kenny Daniel ... prop hand
Jim Davers ... stand-by props
Mark Dunsmore ... prop hand
Paloma Hernandez Santos ... scenic artist
Dennis Knotts ... prop master
Jim McColl ... dressing props
Allan McQuade ... dressing props
Jimmy Miller ... stand-by props
Brian Thomson ... prop hand

Sound Department 

Phil Croal ... sound recordist
Simon Epstein ... foley editor
James Gregory ... adr mixer
Craig Jackson ... sound trainee
Scott Jones ... dubbing mixer
Marc Lawes ... effects editor
Micheal MacKinnon ... adr mixer
Conor McAleese ... sound assistant
Simon Tomlinson ... sound maintenance engineer
Tom Williams ... dialogue editor
Stuart Bagshaw ... foley supervisor (uncredited)
Paula Boram ... foley artist (uncredited)
Gareth Rhys Jones ... foley artist (uncredited)
Kian McClure ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Ciaran Smith ... foley engineer (uncredited)
Simon Tomlinson ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Sean Harland ... special effects designer
Paul Mann ... special effects supervisor
Mats Rivenes ... special effects senior technician
Max Schofield ... wireman
Brian Wells ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Becci Blood ... visual effects team
Anthony Brownmoore ... visual effects team
Tanvir Hanif ... visual effects team
Anthony Brownmoore ... visual effects (uncredited)
Tanvir Hanif ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Adam Basil ... stunt double: Ryan Oliva
Crispin Layfield ... stunt coordinator
Rob Pavey ... stunt double: Alan Davies

Camera and Electrical Department 

Donny Campbell ... best boy
Fraser Campbell ... gaffer
Tim Critchell ... grip
Claire Louise Fraser ... focus puller: dallies
John Harper ... focus puller
Scott Hunter ... camera trainee
David Hutchison ... focus puller: second unit
Clyde Jones ... camera assistant
Paul Joyce ... electrician
Jonny Kerr ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jon McCormick ... assistant grip
William McKeand ... electrician
Craig McLellan ... electrician
Niall Smyth ... electrician (as Niall Smith)
Sefa Ucbas ... second unit: dailies
Mihail Ursu ... camera trainee: dailies
David van der Zanden ... camera assistant: second unit (as David Van Der Zanden)
Simon Vickery ... director of photography: second unit
Doug Walshe ... Steadicam operator
Calum Weir ... digital imaging technician
Simon Wood ... Steadicam operator
Clyde Jones ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Edd Smith ... electrician (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Robert Macfarlane ... costume stand-by (as Robert Leop MacFarlane)
Hayley McCready ... costume stand-by
Elaine Robertson ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Dave Kent ... data io manager
Jonny Monks ... data transfer
Des Murray ... on-line editor
Gareth Spensley ... colorist
Drew Armstrong ... i/o co-ordinator (uncredited)
Alice Jowitt ... data i/o: operator (uncredited)
Andrew Scattergood ... data transfer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Richard Brough ... locations assistant
Karen McConnell ... location manager
Ashley McKee ... Unit Manager
Barry Laird ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Clarissa Farrán ... conductor (as Clarissa Farran) / orchestrator (as Clarissa Farran)
Julian Stewart Lindsay ... arranger: title music
Camille Saint-Saëns ... title music: variations on a theme from 'Danse Macabre' (as Saint-Saëns)
Laurence Ungless ... musician: double bass
Richard Harwood ... musician: principal cello (uncredited)
Laura Nakhla ... music supervisor (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Dolina Macfarlane ... script supervisor (as Dolina MacFarlane)
Cristin Mackenzie ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Stuart W. Fraser ... unit driver (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Rhona Armstrong ... assistant accountant
Jenifer Booth ... production accountant
Sarah Booth ... assistant accountant
Sarah Hitchcock ... production executive
Amy Hogarth ... floor runner: dailies
Laura Jamieson ... production secretary
Will Lancashire ... production runner
David McMahon ... crowd ad daily
Sarah Pickles ... production coordinator
Andrew Rooke ... floor runner: dailies
Kyle Williams ... floor runner

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed