4.0/10
194
1 user 1 critic

Dear Diary I Died (2016)

Unrated | | Thriller | 11 November 2016 (USA)
Trailer
1:46 | Trailer
After the supposed suicide of her sister, a fledgling actress goes to college to try and prove the death was murder. As she investigates, she uncovers a blackmail racket but becomes a murder suspect herself.

Director:

Ben Demaree
Reviews

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Los Flamencos (2013)
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Three small time criminal brothers plan a final heist before they are too old to do so.

Director: Daniel Lambo
Stars: Peter Van den Eede, Herwig Ilegems, Mark Verstraete
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Adelmo Togliani
Stars: Alex Belli, Serena Bennato, Simone Gallo
Director: Francesco Maria Dominedò
Stars: Gianclaudio Caretta, Katherine Kelly Lang, Lucia Ceracchi
Above Ground (2017)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A divorcée's love for her ex-husband pulls her into a deadly crime ring when he goes missing, and the local authorities refuse to search for him.

Director: Thomas Rennier
Stars: Clayne Crawford, M.J. Brackin, Heather Roop
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Four sixty-something disgraced comedians - who used to work together - find themselves in a retirement home. They'll join forces again, this time to save the place from bankruptcy.

Director: Jerry Calà
Stars: Jerry Calà, Nini Salerno, Franco Oppini
Stan the Man (2019)
Romance

Stan Mann (Steven Chase), a new money multi-millionaire, whose life consists of ladies, gambling and booze, lives at a 5-star hotel where the staff tends to his every need. Known as "Stan ... See full summary »

Directors: Brandon Amelotte, Steven Chase
Stars: Dave Sheridan, Anne Leighton, Katherine Kelly Lang
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

A woman is stalked and eventually kidnapped by her psychotic ex-husband. Her present husband, who wasn't even aware that his wife had been previously married, is initially caught in a ... See full summary »

Director: Larry Brand
Stars: Scott Valentine, Katherine Kelly Lang, John Enos III
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

U.N.C.L.E. agents Napoleon Solo and Ilyia Kuryakin are sent to stop a T.H.R.U.S.H. employed ex-Nazi scientist from diverting the Gulf Stream.

Director: Joseph Sargent
Stars: Robert Vaughn, David McCallum, Jack Palance
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Sonny (Steven Chase) and Archie (James Duval) are two Mafia wise guys and "contractors" for a 300 pound, cigar chompin', obnoxious Mob Boss, 'Ma' (Felissa Rose). They shake down local ... See full summary »

Director: B. Harrison Smith
Stars: Michael Madsen, Vivica A. Fox, Martin Kove
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Matty, a 41-year old mother of three with a husband in his midlife-crisis, meets 29-year old Johnny, a truck driver, who takes an interest in her.

Director: Christophe Van Rompaey
Stars: Barbara Sarafian, Jurgen Delnaet, Johan Heldenbergh
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Joachim Hasler
Stars: Rolf Herricht, Stefan Lisewski, Dorit Gäbler
Wendezeit (TV Movie 2019)
Drama | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Due to the fall of the Berlin Wall, a double agent is targeted by the American foreign intelligence service CIA.

Director: Sven Bohse
Stars: Michael Baral, Lilly Barshy, Oskar Belton
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Anthony Bratts ... Police Officer
Kelle Cantwell Kelle Cantwell ... Erica
Nicole Coulon Nicole Coulon ... Diana Wilson
Tatiana DeKhtyar ... Irina
Ian Fisher ... Boris
Tetona Jackson ... Marisa
Rayford Laney Rayford Laney ... Director
Katherine Kelly Lang ... Michelle Wilson
Mark Lawson ... Seth
Catherine Lazo ... Detective Paula Diaz
Jason Aaron Moran Jason Aaron Moran ... Hunky Sound Guy
Whitney Rose Pynn ... Becca Wilson
Tyler Sellers Tyler Sellers ... James Cook
Kiriakos Stavros Kiriakos Stavros ... Nurse K (as Kiri Stevens)
Kiri S. Stevens ... Male Nurse
Edit

Storyline

When Rebbeca' sister Diana returns home after being away for a while things seem odd. Diana's desperately trying to hide secrets from her sister. Rebbeca takes the detective approach to work out what's going on only to find Diana Is in serious trouble. Before Rebecca could get the truth from her sister, Diana commits suicide. Being convinced her death was more than just suicide, Rebecca searches deeper for answers in effect putting her life at risk. Written by Brandon Fletcher

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

They silenced her sister, now they're after her.

Genres:

Thriller

Certificate:

Unrated
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Cartel Website

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

11 November 2016 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Cher journal, aujourd'hui je vais être tuée See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Diana's phone is mint at breakfast then turns pink in her bedroom See more »

Goofs

When the family goes to the funeral at the cemetery, they are all looking down at Diana's tombstone which is already in the ground and the ground is already landscaped and grass is grown in - which could not be possible if they just buried her at that moment. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed