6.3/10
72
1 user

Ein gefährliches Angebot (2016)

When the ambitious young Ina fails the exam for admission to a senior police career, an offer from her former trainer Theissen comes just in time: the ex-policeman has founded a security ... See full summary »

Director:

Hannu Salonen
Reviews
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Petra Schmidt-Schaller ... Ina Roth
Armin Rohde ... Thomas Theissen
Christian Berkel ... Michael Dithardt
André Hennicke ... Torsten Gütschow
Anian Zollner Anian Zollner ... Ronald Klostermeier
Fabian Busch ... Martin Stutz
Ludger Pistor
Brigitte Böttrich Brigitte Böttrich ... Mieke Gütschow
Mitri Sirin Mitri Sirin
Pegah Kazemi Pegah Kazemi ... Anne Winter (as Pegah Jordi)
Claudia Lietz Claudia Lietz
Nico Ehrenteit Nico Ehrenteit
Antonia Gerke Antonia Gerke ... Karoline Dithardt
Elise Gerke Elise Gerke
Tim Porath Tim Porath
Edit

Storyline

When the ambitious young Ina fails the exam for admission to a senior police career, an offer from her former trainer Theissen comes just in time: the ex-policeman has founded a security company that advises a large Eco company in the search for an information leak. When it turns out that the company's founder, of all people, is betraying the company's secrets, Theissen resorts to a dirty trick in order to kill the man; and Ina becomes the scapegoat.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

11 April 2016 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Ein verhängnisvolles Angebot See more »

Filming Locations:

Berlin, Germany

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed