6.6/10
160

Yeralash 

Eralash (original title)
TV-G | | Comedy | TV Series (1974– )
Startup for future pop stars of the country.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



3  
2011  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Maski Show (1991–2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

An original sitcom from Odessa. Made in the best traditions of silent comedy. Every episode tells a different story.

Stars: Georgiy Deliev, Boris Barsky, Natalya Buzko
Orel i reshka (TV Series 2011)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Every weekend, the two presenters go to different cities in the world. According to the rules of the program one have to live on Saturday and Sunday spending just $ 100, while the second ... See full summary »

Stars: Regina Todorenko, Lesia Nikituk, Anastasiya Korotkaya
Kalambur (1996–2001)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A cult Ukrainian sketch show which combines both slapstick humor and stand-up elements to create what is established by creators as a "video comics".

Stars: Yuri Stytskovsky, Aleksey Agopyan, Vadim Nabokov
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Marry a girl accidentally to the good witches magic flower with red petals up. Each petal, being divorced, can fulfill any wish. Jack spends six petals and even extravagant wishes ill child - you want the North Pole.

Director: Roman Kachanov
Stars: Mariya Vinogradova, Vladimir Gulyaev, Margarita Gromova
Kak lechit udava? (TV Short 1977)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The Boa got sick. So everybody wants to treat him. In fact, nobody understood him.

Director: Ivan Ufimtsev
Stars: Mikhail Kozakov, Vsevolod Larionov, Vasiliy Livanov
Kuda idyot slonyonok (TV Short 1977)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Baby elephant goes somewhere. Everybody wants to know where he goes. It turned out, that he is just hanging around.

Director: Ivan Ufimtsev
Stars: Mikhail Kozakov, Vsevolod Larionov, Vasiliy Livanov
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The Canadian hockey command arrives on Ukraine, to conduct a match with cossacks.

Directors: Vladimir Dakhno, Tadeush Pavlenko
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The story of how three friends were very fond of physical education.

Director: Vladimir Dakhno
Adventure | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

An ordinary Soviet building manager, living in the 20th century, is extremely similar to a Tsar of All Rus' - Ivan IV the Terrible (1530-1584). He would never learn about it, but one day his neighbor created a time machine.

Director: Leonid Gaidai
Stars: Yuriy Yakovlev, Leonid Kuravlyov, Aleksandr Demyanenko
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Cossacks help the French musketeers to deliver the portrait of daughter of the Turkish sultan to the Dutch prince, that could marry her. Insidious cardinal Richelieu wants to blow off the plans of queen and equips pursuit.

Director: Vladimir Dakhno
Stars: Eduard Nazarov
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

In search of shoe for the beloved a cossack gets on a shabbash to the forest devils that want to steal his soul. True friends rescue a cossack ingeniously.

Director: Vladimir Dakhno
Oryol & Reshka. Shoping (TV Series 2014)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Stars: Konstantin Oktyabrskiy, Yegor Kaleinikov, Mariya Ivakova
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Marianna Ovchinnikova Marianna Ovchinnikova ...  Girl at the blackboard 1 episode, 2011
Mikhail Safronov ...  Father 1 episode, 2011
Edit

Storyline

Startup for future pop stars of the country.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

TV-G | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Home page

Country:

Soviet Union

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

1974 (Soviet Union) See more »

Also Known As:

Ералаш See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Eralash See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono | Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Comedy Club: Episode #1.12 (2005) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed