Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 20 September 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Reprobate (2018)
Drama

Benji is a nerdy boy from the Somerleyton Estate, dreaming of an acting career. Leah is a posh public school rebel, into activism and street culture. It's young love, reckless and intense. ... See full summary »

Directors: Darragh Carey, Bertrand Desrochers
Stars: Jaime Winstone, Lily Newmark, Michael Maloney
Thriller

When a single mother begins to experience symptoms of the stigmata, she seeks the help of a local priest and nun to help her understand what is seen and unseen.

Director: Tommy Bertelsen
Stars: Lily Newmark, Eva Ariel Binder, Eileen Davies
Born a King (2018)
Drama

An extraordinary real life story set in 1919 , BORN A KING is a coming-of-age story about Faisal, a 14 year old teenage Arab prince who is dispatched from the deserts of Arabia to London by... See full summary »

Director: Agustí Villaronga
Stars: Ed Skrein, Hermione Corfield, Laurence Fox
Pin Cushion (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Super close Mother LYN and daughter IONA (Dafty One and Dafty Two) are excited for their new life in a new town. Determined to make a success of things after a tricky start, Iona becomes '... See full summary »

Director: Deborah Haywood
Stars: Lily Newmark, Joanna Scanlan, Loris Scarpa
Director: Rudolph Herzog
Stars: Katherine Parkinson, Lily Newmark, Ali Cook
Shortflix (TV Mini-Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Ambreen Razia, Omar Cham, Dior Clarke
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Kim
Bradley Doughty ...
Billy
...
Serji
...
Richard
...
Danny
...
Paul
Tim Bowie ...
Gibbo
...
Vinny Taylor
...
Robyn
Gemma Paget ...
Miss. Smith
Jodie Wolf ...
Jane
Aaron Gelkoff ...
Mark
...
Sue
Holly McFarlane ...
Sally
...
Denise
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

December 2018 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

Streets of 'Nham  »

Filming Locations:


Edit

Box Office

Budget:

£100,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35:1 (HD)
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page