Edit
Daphne (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Mackie Burns

Writing Credits  

Nico Mensinga ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Emily Beecham ... Daphne
Geraldine James ... Rita
Tom Vaughan-Lawlor ... Joe
Nathaniel Martello-White ... David
Osy Ikhile ... Tom
Sinead Matthews ... Billie
Ryan McParland ... Jay
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ritu Arya ... Rachida
Richard Banks ... Cigarette Thief
Ruth Bradley ... Tracey
Corinna Brown Corinna Brown ... Girl on Bus
Gary John Clarke Gary John Clarke ... Homeless Sandwich Guy
Maurisa Selene Coleman ... Friend
Karina Fernandez ... Beth
Eben Figueiredo Eben Figueiredo ... Chugger
Erica Guyatt Erica Guyatt ... Cashier
Cas Harkins Cas Harkins ... Buddhist Man
Timothy Innes ... Jimbo
Rania Kurdi Rania Kurdi ... Sofia
Amra Mallassi ... Benny
Stuart McQuarrie ... Adam
Matthew Pidgeon Matthew Pidgeon ... Nacho
Esther Siyabola Esther Siyabola ... Girl on Bus
Ragevan Vasan ... Kumar
Victoria Willing ... WPC Curtis
Kareem Youseff Kareem Youseff ... Samir
Reem Youseff Reem Youseff ... Lina
David Chant David Chant ... (uncredited)
Charlene Durrant ... Telephone Booth Girl (uncredited)
Shane Griffin ... Supporting artist (uncredited)
Tristan Pegg Tristan Pegg ... Kitchen Porter (uncredited)
Gianluca Tamburella Gianluca Tamburella ... Bar drinker (uncredited)

Produced by 

Robbie Allen ... executive producer
Valentina Brazzini ... producer
Rosie Crerar ... executive producer
Lizzie Francke ... executive producer
Vincent Gadelle ... executive producer
Tristan Goligher ... producer
Victoria Goodall ... line producer

Music by 

Sam Beste

Cinematography by 

Adam Scarth

Film Editing by 

Nick Emerson

Production Design by 

Miren Marañón

Art Direction by 

Simon Walker

Set Decoration by 

Augusta Akerman

Costume Design by 

Nigel Egerton

Makeup Department 

Georgia Constantine ... makeup trainee
Sophie Coppola ... makeup trainee
Sally Rose Davidson ... additional makeup artist
Donna-Marie Field ... makeup work experience
Gabor Kerekes ... makeup artist
Jacqueline Rathore ... additional makeup artist
Nicole Stafford ... makeup designer: hair designer

Production Management 

Emma Kayee ... production manager: BFI
Steve Lajolie ... unit manager
Amaka Ugwunkwo ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jackson Caines ... runner
Alice Caronna ... first assistant director
Mia Gane ... work placement daily
Mariana Ivanova ... trainee assistant director
Mark Lacey ... first assistant director: dailies
Alex Moffat ... third assistant director
Andrew Richards ... crowd daily wrangler
Nick Starr ... second assistant director
Amber Tordoff-Gibson ... third assistant director
Tyrell Williams ... assistant director creative skill set trainee

Art Department 

Amy Brigg ... art department trainee
Sam Dixon ... assistant food stylist
Ana Gold ... art department trainee
Callum Henderson ... graphic designer
Katherine Ildy ... food stylist
Iris Mackie ... fridge artwork
Daisy Moseley ... stand-by art director
Christopher Pigott ... property master
Kalliopi Zifou ... art department assistant

Sound Department 

Nick Baldock ... adr mixer
Alexander Berggren ... dialogue editor
Per Boström ... re-recording mixer
Stevie Haywood ... sound mixer
Christer Melén ... sound effects editor
Darryl Peat ... sound trainee
Howard Peryer ... sound maintenance
David Silverin ... foley artist
Joakim Sundström ... supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Rachael Watmough ... di producer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Isabel Boddy ... additional camera trainee
Pearce Crowley ... lighting technician
Matt Farrant ... second assistant camera
Andrew Michael Fletcher ... steadicam operator
Oliver Hadlow-Martin ... digital imaging technician
Eira Wyn Jones ... first assistant camera
Tim Jordan ... gaffer
Raz Khamehseifi ... additional spark
Matthew King ... camera trainee: dailies
Gary Long ... first assistant camera: dailies
Ben Manwaring ... best boy
Jake McClean Walker ... first assistant camera: dailies (as Jake McClean)
Alix Milan ... digital image technician
Tessa Morgan ... epk
Agatha A. Nitecka ... still and specials photographer
Aaron Porter ... grip
Sam Taylor ... camera trainee
Antonis Tsiakos ... spark

Casting Department 

Polly Malloch ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cristina Benlloch ... costume assistant / principal standby
Bethany Cross ... daily wardrobe mistress
Lucy McGill ... costume supervisor
Sarah McGovern ... additional costume assistant: dailies

Editorial Department 

John Claude ... colorist
Craig Ferreira ... assistant editor
Ben McIlveen ... on-line editor
Thy Quach ... additional editor
Monika Radwanska ... assistant editor
Raul Sevilla ... dcp mastering
Lee Twohey ... hd mastering & deliverables
Mark Wilkinson ... dcp & home video mastering

Location Management 

Sara Briggs ... location manager
Sam Courtnage ... location manager
Aileen Flanagan ... location assistant
Al Mackay ... location scout

Music Department 

Lucy Bright ... music supervisor
Iain Cooke ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

John Cleary ... camera truck driver
Simon Davis ... unit driver
Carl Foxall ... camera truck driver
John Isaacs ... minibus driver
Steve Oluwo ... minibus driver
Mikey Spicer ... minibus driver
John Taggart ... minibus driver
Xen Xenophontos ... minibus driver

Other crew 

Warren Armstrong ... security
Samuel Babayemi ... work experience trainee
Dave Barker ... security
Ronnie Bird ... security
Chris Callum ... Recce health and safety advisor
Aileen Flanagan ... assistant to producer
Chris Gee ... unit medic
Andrew Georgiou ... post production accountant
Anthony Hatton ... unit medic
Steve Joberns ... auditor
Tim Johnson ... legal services
Ernest Katey ... work experience trainee
Susan King ... chaperone
Evelien Kortum ... script supervisor
Emily Mackintosh ... legal services
Andrew Morrison ... snake handler
Charlotte Morrison ... production assistant
Gerardine O'Flynn ... head of production: the bureau
Nick Palozzi ... security
Sean Richard ... assistant to producer
Eloise Rudd ... production secretary
Samantha Scowcroft ... production accountant
Lauren Whiterod ... auditor

Thanks 

Corinna Brown ... thanks
Eben Figueiredo ... thanks
Ryan Gosling ... special thanks
Carolyn Govers ... special thanks
Cas Harkins ... thanks
Esther Siyabola ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed