Poster

The Invasion of Wilderness Valley


Reference View | Change View

Getting lost one day in Wilderness Valley, Thomas and Amelia discover that all is not what it seems in this quintessential English village where half the population appears to have... See more »

Director:

Photos and Videos

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: pre production
Status Updated: 04 Sep 2017

Directed by

Edit
Steven Forrester

Written by

Edit
Steven Forrester ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Luke Corradine ... associate producer
Steven Forrester ... producer

Music by

Edit
Luke Corradine

Film Editing by

Edit
Steven Forrester

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Getting lost one day in Wilderness Valley, Thomas and Amelia discover that all is not what it seems in this quintessential English village where half the population appears to have disappeared. Written by Dr. Miles J. Bennell

Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • It Lives Among Us
Country

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed