5.8/10
8

Mad Dog - From Chaos to Comeback (2016)

Mad Dog (original title)
Who deserves a Second chance? UFC-fighter "Reza "Mad Dog" Madadi came from nothing and built himself a successful life. One crucial event took it all away. This is the story of a Self-Made ... See full summary »

Star:

Reza Madadi

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Reza Madadi Reza Madadi
Edit

Storyline

Who deserves a Second chance? UFC-fighter "Reza "Mad Dog" Madadi came from nothing and built himself a successful life. One crucial event took it all away. This is the story of a Self-Made man who had to convince the world he deserved a second chance. In the summer of 2013 Madadi was arrested for involvement in an acclaimed smash-and-grab coup. The district court sentenced him to imprisonment for one year and nine months. The UFC, which he had a contract with, cut him loose, friends abandoned him and he was verbally bashed in the media and on internet forums. But perhaps worst of all, he had to spend his sons first year in prison. The documentary 'MAD DOG - from Chaos to Comeback' tells the story about his fascinating way back. The film talks about, prejudices, racism, shame, struggle and pride.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

From Chaos to Comeback


Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Scapegoat
See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

homepage

Country:

Sweden | Ireland | Spain

Language:

Swedish

Release Date:

7 October 2016 (Sweden) See more »

Also Known As:

Mad Dog - From Chaos to Comeback See more »

Filming Locations:

Sweden, Spain, Ireland

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed