Struggling actor meets a 'has been' ex celebrity chef- they help turn each other's lives around.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Born of War (2014)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

After her family is killed, Mina finds out her real father is a terrorist, and behind the killings. To get revenge, Mina works with British Intelligence to take him down.

Director: Vicky Jewson
Stars: James Frain, Sofia Black-D'Elia, Lydia Leonard
Close I (2019)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A female bodyguard is hired to protect an heiress on the run from assassins.

Director: Vicky Jewson
Stars: Noomi Rapace, Olivia Jewson, Abdellatif Chaouqi
Lady Godiva (2008)
Horror | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

Proud and determined, astride a beautiful white horse, Lady Godiva rides through the medieval streets to protest against the high taxes her husband, Leofric, Earl of Mercia, has levied ... See full summary »

Director: Vicky Jewson
Stars: Phoebe Thomas, Matthew Chambers, James Wilby
Biography | Drama | Music

A biopic about the operatic star, Maria Callas.

Stars: Noomi Rapace
Summerland (2020)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A woman during World War II opens her heart to an evacuee after initially resolving to be rid of him.

Director: Jessica Swale
Stars: Gemma Arterton, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Penelope Wilton
Angel of Mine (2019)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A woman grieving over the death of her daughter loses grip of reality when she begins to think her girl may still be alive.

Director: Kim Farrant
Stars: Noomi Rapace, Rebecca Bower, Luke Evans
Sylvia III

The life of the Mossad's most famous female agent, Sylvia Raphael Schjødt, following her rise to prominence within the Mossad and her intelligence work locating Ali Hassan Salameh.

Director: Vicky Jewson
Stars: Noomi Rapace
Bridgerton (TV Series 2020)
Drama

Wealth, lust, and betrayal set in the backdrop of Regency era England, seen through the eyes of the powerful Bridgerton family.

Stars: Adjoa Andoh, Julie Andrews, Jonathan Bailey
Ruin II
Thriller | War

The film follows a nameless ex-Nazi captain who navigates the ruins of post-WWII Germany determined to atone for his crimes during the war by hunting down the surviving members of his former SS Death Squad.

Director: Justin Kurzel
Stars: Margot Robbie, Matthias Schoenaerts
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Olivia Jewson ...  Freya
Anna-Marie Sullivan Anna-Marie Sullivan ...  Bride
Oliver Gomm ...  Artur
Rupert Whitaker Rupert Whitaker ...  Ewan Black
Emma Selwood ...  Rachel (2016-)
Benjamin Aluwihare Benjamin Aluwihare ...  Finn
Abigail Rosser Abigail Rosser ...  Tara
Freddie Jewson Freddie Jewson ...  Young director
David Motion David Motion ...  Groom
Dan Burt Dan Burt ...  Producer
Edit

Storyline

Struggling actor meets a 'has been' ex celebrity chef- they help turn each other's lives around.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

title directed by female | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Crumbs ...Off the Masters Table See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed