7.2/10
123

Ne m'abandonne pas (2016)

A French women lives her worst nightmare when she discovers that her daughter has been radicalised, and plans to leave for her "husband" in Syria.

Director:

Xavier Durringer
4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

When is recently widowed, it is difficult to get used to his new life - This is the case of Hubert Jacquin, who spends most of his time in his huge apartment to depress front of his TV. One... See full summary »

Director: François Desagnat
Stars: André Dussollier, Bérengère Krief, Arnaud Ducret
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

After a doctor is diagnosed with cancer, a new doctor joins him to help him treat his rural patients.

Director: Thomas Lilti
Stars: François Cluzet, Marianne Denicourt, Christophe Odent
Noces (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Zahira, 18, is close to her family until her parents ask her to follow Pakistani tradition to choose a husband. Torn between family customs and her western lifestyle, the young woman turns for help to her brother and confidant Amir.

Director: Stephan Streker
Stars: Lina El Arabi, Sébastien Houbani, Babak Karimi
Sources assassines (TV Movie 2017)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

In a French thermal town, a man is found poisoned. His ex-girlfriend is arrested for the murder but her estranged cop daughter tries to prove her innocence which leads her much further than she could have ever imagined.

Director: Bruno Bontzolakis
Stars: Julie De Bona, Marthe Keller, Joakim Latzko
Action | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Francois Merlin is an espionnage-book writer. He likes to mix every-day character he can met in his book. In his book, he is Bob Saint Clar, his neighbour Christine appears as Tatiana and ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe de Broca
Stars: Jean-Paul Belmondo, Jacqueline Bisset, Vittorio Caprioli
Presque comme les autres (TV Movie 2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: Renaud Bertrand
Stars: Bernard Campan, Julie-Marie Parmentier, Marie-Anne Chazel
Carancho (2010)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In Argentina over 8,000 people die in traffic accidents every year. Behind each of these tragedies is a flourishing industry founded on insurance payouts and legal loopholes. Sosa is a ... See full summary »

Director: Pablo Trapero
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Martina Gusman, Carlos Weber
Les Lyonnais (2011)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

After growing up in a poor gypsy camp, Edmond Vidal, aka Momon, has retained a sense of family, unfailing loyalty and pride in his origins. Most of all, he has remained friends with Serge ... See full summary »

Director: Olivier Marchal
Stars: Gérard Lanvin, Tchéky Karyo, Daniel Duval
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Lina El Arabi ... Chama
Samia Sassi ... Inès
Marc Lavoine Marc Lavoine ... Adrien
Sami Bouajila ... Medhi
Tassadit Mandi Tassadit Mandi ... Fatima
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Meriem Serbah Meriem Serbah ... Nora
Edit

Storyline

A French women lives her worst nightmare when she discovers that her daughter has been radicalised, and plans to leave for her "husband" in Syria.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

3 February 2016 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Don't Leave Me See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed