Edit
Spoor (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Agnieszka Holland
Kasia Adamik ... (collaborating director)

Writing Credits  

Olga Tokarczuk ... (written by) &
Agnieszka Holland ... (written by) and
Olga Tokarczuk ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

Agnieszka Mandat ... Janina Duszejko (as Agnieszka Mandat-Grabka)
Wiktor Zborowski ... Swietopelk Swierszczynski 'Matoga'
Jakub Gierszal ... Dyzio
Patricia Volny ... Dobra Nowina (as Patrycja Volny)
Miroslav Krobot ... Boros Schneider
Borys Szyc ... Jaroslaw Wnetrzak
Tomasz Kot ... Prokurator Swierszczynski
Andrzej Grabowski ... Prezes Wolski
Katarzyna Herman ... Zona Prezesa
Marcin Bosak ... Ksiadz Szelest
Andrzej Konopka ... Komendant
Sebastian Pawlak ... Listonosz
Maciej Namyslo Maciej Namyslo ... Investigator
Katarzyna Skarzanka Katarzyna Skarzanka ... Dyrektorka
Adam Bobik Adam Bobik ... Young policeman
Piotr Zurawski ... City guard
Monika Anna Wojtyllo Monika Anna Wojtyllo ... Female guard
Adam Rucinski Adam Rucinski ... Big Foot
Artur Krajewski Artur Krajewski ... 'Whiskery' #2
Aldona Struzik Aldona Struzik ... Secretary at the police station
Katarzyna Bednarz Katarzyna Bednarz ... Secretary in the prosecutor's office
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Edwin Bazanski Edwin Bazanski
Klaudia Cygon Klaudia Cygon
Katarzyna Dworak Katarzyna Dworak ... (as Katarzyna Wolak)
Joanna Gonschorek Joanna Gonschorek
Ryszard Herba Ryszard Herba
Aleksander Janiszewski Aleksander Janiszewski
Izabela Maciuszek Izabela Maciuszek
Anita Poddebniak
Juliusz Krzysztof Warunek ... 'Whiskery'
Zofia Wichlacz ... Matoga's mother
Grzegorz Wojdon

Produced by 

Natalia Beldyga ... associate producer
Bettina Brokemper ... executive producer
Rafal Bubnicki ... co-producer
Tomas Eskilsson ... co-producer
Tomas Hruby ... co-producer
Robert Kijak ... co-producer
Pavla Kubeckova ... co-producer (as Pavla Janousková Kubecková)
Izabela Lopuch ... co-producer
Michal Merczynski ... co-producer
Justyna Niedzielska ... associate producer (as Justyna Niedzielska-Garwolinska)
Kirsten Niehuus ... co-producer
Simon Ofenloch ... co-producer
Simon Perry ... co-producer (uncredited)
Maja Ramlo ... associate producer (uncredited)
Johannes Rexin ... co-producer
Helena Uldrichová ... co-producer
Jakub Viktorin ... co-producer
Janusz Wachala ... executive producer / producer
Fredrik Zander ... co-producer
Krzysztof Zanussi ... producer

Music by 

Antoni Lazarkiewicz ... (as Antoni Komasa Lazarkiewicz)

Cinematography by 

Jolanta Dylewska
Rafal Paradowski

Film Editing by 

Pavel Hrdlicka

Casting By 

Weronika Migon
Karen Wendland ... (casting: Germany)

Production Design by 

Waldek Drabek ... co-production designer
Pawel Jarzebski ... co-production designer
Joanna Macha
Piotr Malawski ... co-production designer
Anna Marzeda ... co-production designer
Anna Pabisiak ... co-production designer
Radoslaw Zielonka ... co-production designer

Art Direction by 

Joanna Macha

Set Decoration by 

Joanna Macha ... (set decorations)

Costume Design by 

Katarzyna Lewinska

Makeup Department 

Beata Bogucka ... special makeup effects artist
Dörte Dobkowitz ... associate makeup artist
Jolanta Grzelak ... second makeup artist
Janusz Kaleja ... key makeup artist
Tomasz Matraszek ... special makeup effects artist
Ewa Matusik ... assistant makeup artist
Vladimir Wittgruber ... makeup artist: second unit

Production Management 

Gizem Acarla ... assistant production manager: Germany
Agnieszka Bakalarczyk ... associate production manager
Tomas Banka ... associate production manager: Czech Republic
Anna Bek ... production secretary: second unit
Andrzej Besztak ... production manager
Maciej Besztak ... set manager
Sabine Bischof ... production manager: Germany
Hana Bodláková ... associate production manager: Czech Republic
Malgorzata Dedek ... administrator
Julia Gniadecka ... assistant production manager
Zuzanna Hencz ... post-production supervisor
Olga Hromkovicova ... assistant production manager: Slovakia
Simona Hrusovska ... production manager: Slovakia
Franziska Jahnke ... second production manager: Germany
Radka Jestrábová ... associate production manager: Czech Republic
Claudia Coreen Kaiser ... accountant: Germany
Alicja Kizinska ... second production manager
Martina Knoblochová ... production manager: Czech Republic
Dawid Kolosowski ... associate production manager
Jakub Kupiec ... stage hand
Joanna Lipinska ... production coordinator
Monika Lostakova ... associate production manager: Slovakia
Zuzana Mesticová ... production assistant: Czech Republic
Lukasz Mizak ... stage hand
Klára Nentvivhová ... assistant production manager: Czech Republic
Grzegorz Olkowski ... associate production manager
Anna Ostalska ... production coordinator
Sebastian Püttner ... assistant production manager: Germany
Katerina Safarikova ... production manager: Czech Republic
Iveta Tomanová ... accountant: Slovakia
Renata Trzesniewska ... accountant
Jagoda Turlik ... production secretary
Maja Unterdörfer ... associate production manager: Germany
Petr Vidlák ... associate production manager: Czech Republic
Janusz Wachala ... post-production supervisor
Barbara Walowska ... accountant
Dominika Winterová ... associate production manager: Czech Republic
Jösef Zapala ... set manager: second unit
Marcin Zapala ... stage hand
Karolina Zielonka ... second production manager: location

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kasia Adamik ... second unit director
Justyna Kapuscinska ... personal assistant
Hubert Koprowicz ... assistant director
Gabriela Lazarkiewicz ... assistant director
Ksawery Miernowski ... assistant director
Adam Santura ... second unit director
Maria Zmudzinska ... assistant director
Michal Materna ... assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Mieczyslaw Chrobak ... construction foreman
Szczesny Domaracki ... construction foreman
Andrzej Dziurny ... construction foreman
Pawel Dziurny ... construction foreman (as Pawel Diurny)
Zaneta Falba ... assistant production designer
Tomasz Gajewski ... construction foreman
Krzysztof Gal ... construction foreman
Michal Galecki ... construction foreman
Tomasz Garwal ... construction foreman
Robert Gocalski ... construction foreman
Sebastian Ikoniak ... construction foreman
Rafal Jakubowski ... construction foreman
Jacek Jarug ... construction foreman
Dietrich Kirst ... construction foreman
Robert Kolek ... construction foreman
Rafal Kowalczyk ... props assistant
Jerzy Kryst ... construction foreman
Christian Krüger ... props on set
Jaroslaw Kwiatos ... construction foreman
Adam Ligas ... construction foreman
Stanislaw Ligas ... construction foreman
Janusz Macias ... construction foreman
Piotr Macias ... construction foreman
Slawomir Macias ... construction foreman
Ralf Neuenhaus ... props assistant
Marcelina Poczatek-Kunikowska ... assistant set decorator
Dariusz Rzepecki ... props assistant
Grzegorz Rzepecki ... props
Mariusz Rzepecki ... props on set
Mariusz Slon ... construction foreman
Adam Szkopinski ... construction coordinator
Józef Ziemianek ... construction coordinator
Jakub Zuberek ... props on set

Sound Department 

Michal Baginski ... dialogue editor
Mattias Eklund ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Adam Fijolek ... boom operator
Kacper Habisiak ... dialogue editor
Thomas Huhn ... sound effects editor
Mateusz Irisik ... second unit sound
Jens Johansson ... sound effects editor
Ingela Jönsson ... foley artist
Sandra Karlsson ... sound effects editor
Marcin Kasinski ... dialogue editor
Jan Kasskawo ... re-recording mixer
Filip Krzemien ... sound mixer
Andrzej Lewandowski ... sound recordist
Jacek Lewandowski ... boom operator
Tomasz Maciatek ... post-synchronization director
Krzysztof Malinski ... boom operator
Lucas Nilsson ... foley artist
Tom van Heesch ... sound effects editor
Tomasz Wieczorek ... second unit sound
Nicklas Lindh ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Iván Mayoral ... sound mixer: Spanish dialogue (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Janusz Bykowski ... special effects: snow effects
Bartlomiej Stepniak ... pyrotechnic effects
Fabian Stepniak ... pyrotechnic effects assistant
Witold Stepniak ... pyrotechnic effects assistant
Rafal Supranionek ... pyrotechnic effects assistant
Kazimierz Wróblewski ... pyrotechnic effects

Visual Effects by 

Vojtech Batko ... matte painter
Andrey Belskiy ... fx artist (as Andrii Belskyi)
Michal Cavoj ... digital matte painter
Filip Cerný ... matte painting artist
Ondrej Ctibor ... compositing supervisor: 2D
Jiri Cvancara ... vfx breakdown editor
Dennis Dallen ... senior compositor: 2D
Ales Dlabac ... technical director: 3D
Ivo Hejcman ... matte painting artist
Lukas Herrmann ... head of digital matte painting: UPP
Tomás Hnidil ... data manager (as Tomas Hnizdil)
Nadja Hromádko ... visual effects production coordinator
Petr Janák ... vfx support (as Petr Jonák)
Kristina Kalapova ... digital compositor
Tomas Kalhous ... head of 2D: UPP
Helena Keslova ... compositor: 2D
Vít Komrzý ... vfx producer
Vaclav Kostun ... matchmove artist
Lukas Lancko ... matte painting artist
Ivan Macenauer ... data manager
Boris Masnik ... visual effects artist
Boris Masník ... visual effects supervisor: UPP
Jaroslav Matys ... vfx production manager
Pawel Michalowski ... file manager
Viktor Muller ... vfx producer
Vasil Móler ... data manager
Georgi Nikolov ... digital compositor
Peter Orlicky ... senior compositor: 2D (as Petr Orlický)
Matej Paulovic ... compositor: 2D
Gabriela Petrova ... digital compositor
Attila Polgár ... senior compositor: 2D
Kamil Rutkowski ... post-production technology supervisor
Jirí Sabata ... data operator
Jedrzej Sablinski ... post-production supervisor
Petr Sajner ... compositor: 2D
Markéta Salátová ... data manager
Katerina Slabá ... compositor: 2D
Jiri Stamfest ... senior matte painting artist
Jana Svermová ... senior compositor: 2D
Josef Síma ... senior animator
Rostislav Tuma ... vfx support
Patrik Tvrdy ... data manager
Vaclav Uhlir ... tracking/matchmove artist
Jan Vondrák ... data manager
David Vána ... senior compositor: 2D
Roman Weisgerber ... digital compositor
Vladimír Zán ... data manager

Stunts 

Joanna Gajewska ... stunt performer
Bartosz Kaminski ... stunt performer
Remigiusz Kramek ... stunt performer
Tomasz Maziarz ... stunt performer
Maciej Nenko ... stunt performer
Marek Solek ... stunt coordinator
Marcin Swierczynski ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lukasz Baka ... assistant camera
Matus Baranec ... assistant steadicam operator
Christopher Becker ... electrician: Berlin
Lukasz Brzozowy ... assistant camera
Libor Cuzna ... animal cinematographer: Slovak team
Rastislav Dobrovodsky ... animal cinematographer: Slovak team
Piotr Dudek ... slateman
Jacek Fabrowicz ... camera operator
Jozef Fiala ... archive footage
Sebastian Frac ... grip
Przemyslaw Gabryjelski ... focus puller
Slawomir Grinka ... lighting master
Marcin Grzegory ... grip assistant
Tomasz Grzywacz ... crane mechanic
Marcin Guzak ... crane mechanic / steadicam operator
Jopy Hecko ... aerial camera operator
Tomas Juricek ... camera operator: "b" camera / cinematographer: second unit
Karol Kaliský ... archive footage
Wieslaw Kazmierczak ... assistant camera
Pawel Kincel ... focus puller
Lechoslaw Kolendowicz ... lighting assistant
Jan Konikowski ... video preview (as Jan Teodor Konikowski)
Janusz Kopiowski ... crane operator (as Jan Kopiowski)
Rafal Kozera ... lighting
Piotr Kryska ... gaffer / light equipment / lighting manager
Dominik Kubiak ... grip assistant
Krzysztof Kubiak ... grip
Milan Kuhajda ... animal cinematographer: Slovak team
Piotr Kuik ... focus puller
Marcin Kukla ... drone camera operator
Cezary Kulczyk-Zagrodzki ... lighting
Robert Kwiecien ... lighting
Dennis Locasso ... dolly grip: Berlin
Piotr Macioszek ... lighting assistant
Pawel Magolon ... crane mechanic (as Pawel Magalon)
Lukas Martinkovic ... assistant steadicam operator
Jörg Mertink ... dolly grip: Berlin
Ivo Miko ... animal cinematographer: Slovak team
Bartlomiej Modrak ... lighting (as Bartosz Modrak)
Ignacy Mysliwiec ... focus puller
Tomasz Naumiuk ... camera operator / cinematographer: second unit
Martin Ohera ... drone camera operator
Holger Olhus ... lighting master (as Holger Ohlhus)
Witold Ozimek ... focus puller
Robert Palka ... camera operator / still photographer (2017)
Rafal Paradowski ... camera operator
Michal Pasiewicz ... lighting
Hans-Joachim Pfeiffer ... still photographer: Berlin
Konrad Podnajmer ... video preview
Radoslaw Poreba ... grip assistant
Konrad Pruski ... lighting
Marek Rolka ... tracking quad
Lukasz Sakiewicz ... drone camera operator
Grzegorz Sankowski ... crane operator
Michael Siudzinski ... assistant camera
Prokop Soucek ... animal cinematographer: Czech team
Krzysztof Szubartowski ... assistant camera
Krzysztof Szulim ... grip
Marcin Szulski ... assistant camera
Martin Tocka ... steadicam operator
Michael John Walsh ... electrician: Berlin
Mateusz Zielinski ... grip assistant

Casting Department 

Iwona Bazanska ... extras casting
Edwin Bazanski ... extras casting
Quentin Wojtas ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Janusz Adamiak ... assistant costume designer
Agnieszka Baranowska ... co-costume designer
Eleonora Owsianka ... assistant costume designer
Ewa Rozewska ... assistant costume designer
Wiola Uliasz ... associate costume designer

Editorial Department 

Jan Bialek ... credits
Hanna Celikel ... post-production coordinator: Sweden
Zofia Kielak ... assistant digital post-production: DiFactory (as Zofia Syroka)
Sebastian Korwin-Kulesza ... assistant editor
Krzysztof Korybut Daszkiewicz ... assistant editor (as Krzysztof Korybut-Daszkiewicz)
Joanna Lipinska ... post-production coordinator
Sebastian Lipinski ... conforming
Sebastian Petryk ... assistant post-production coordinator
Wiktor Sasim ... color timer
Julia Skorupska ... digital post-production producer: DiFactory
Mateji Slama ... assistant editor (as Matej Slama)
Jakub Sokolowski ... digital intermediate specialist
Zuzana Walterova ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Lukas Gontovos ... location scout
Christian Meinecke ... location scout: Berlin

Music Department 

Adrian Baumeister ... re-recording mixer
Thomas Moked Blum ... musician: guitar
Bratislava Symphony Orchestra ... orchestra
David Hernando ... conductor
Mary Komasa ... associate composer / musician: celeste
Wojciech Kowalewski ... musician: percussion
Tadeusz Mieczkowski ... music mixer / music recorder
Milan Osadsky ... musician: accordion
Martin Roller ... score recording engineer
Anna Serbenska-Malarowska ... music consultant (as Anna Malarowska)
Dusan Sujan ... musician: piano
Monika Szulinska ... musician: percussion
Klementyna Walczyna ... music mixer / music recorder

Script and Continuity Department 

Stepán Hulík ... script collaborator
Dorota Paciarelli ... script consultant
Jagoda Turlik ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Henryk Dabrowski ... transportation
Jacek Galicki ... transportation
Piotr Grudzien ... transportation
Robert Górczynski ... transportation
Daniel Jäger ... production driver
Tom Kirsten ... production driver: Berlin
Jürgen Kling ... production driver
Robert Michalik ... transportation
Lukasz Mizak ... makeup bus / wardrobe bus
Andrzej Rosenbieger ... transportation
Krzysztof Tuszynski ... wardrobe bus
Andrzej Wec ... transportation

Additional Crew 

Marek Adamik ... graphics
Ota Bares ... animal wrangler coordinator
Natalia Beldyga ... office production assistant
Szymon Borys ... medical consultant / medical staff
Marta Galinska ... legal
Krzysztof Golon ... digital files manager
Benedykt Gostkowski ... special equipment
Monika Grabowska ... legal consultant (as Monika Grabowska-Dziadak)
Monika Graf ... legal: music
Malgorzata Grzybowska ... legal consultant
Julia Kaussow ... assistant set manager: Berlin
Maciej Kempinski ... insurance
Wojciech Konkol ... safety consultant
Marta Kosiorowska ... sound equipment
Maciej Kubiak ... legal
Joanna Lipinska ... production coordinator
Nina Litke ... production coordinator: Germany
Joanna Lupinska ... post-production coordinator (as Joanna Lipinska)
Radim Macha ... animal handler
Weronika Migon ... in memory of
Paulina Mlynarska ... promotion
Tina Yvonne Müller ... set manager: Berlin
Justyna Niedzielska ... office production assistant
Anna Ostalska ... production coordinator
Tomasz Papierski ... medical staff
Faunafilm Prag ... animal agent
Izabella Rogala ... promotion
Marek Rolka ... crane equipment
Grzegorz Rosiak ... camper
Lukasz Rosiak ... toilet shaker
Grzegorz Rybicki ... legal consultant
Anna Serbenska-Malarowska ... legal: music (as Anna Malarowska)
Michal Stovicek ... animal handler
Irena Strzalkowska ... promotion / promotion: associate/public relations: associate / public relations
Danuta Tokarska ... caterer
Tomasz Wieczorek ... sound equipment
Monika Anna Wojtyllo ... language consultant (as Monika Wojtyllo)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed