Edit
The Game of Love (TV Movie 2016) Poster

(2016 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Farhad Mann

Writing Credits  

Brian Levant ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Heather Locklear ... Frankie Cornell
Lochlyn Munro ... Jake Cornell
Tom Stevens ... Barton Cornell
Emily Tennant ... Alexandria Cornell
Dianne Doan ... Miss Tzu
Milo Shandel ... Cousin Ben
Linda Darlow ... Roz
Sharon Crandall ... Irma
Tasha Simms ... Portia
Michael Kopsa ... Bunky
Douglas Roy Dack Douglas Roy Dack ... Homeless Man
C. Ernst Harth ... Joe Security Guard
Garry Chalk ... Coach Zimmer
Viv Leacock ... Agent
Warren Abbott ... Big Shot Sanders (as Warren Abbot)
Andre Tricoteux ... Arthur
Nimet Kanji ... Judge
Kirsten Van Ritzen ... Kessler
Howard Markson Howard Markson ... Snarky Sportscaster
Roderick Glanville Roderick Glanville ... Phil Arrassmussen
Harmony Slingsby Harmony Slingsby ... Kid
Christos Shaw ... Photographer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Denis Corbett ... Frankie's Staff 2 (uncredited)
Yolanda Corbett ... Frankie's Staff 1 (uncredited)
Steve Middleton Steve Middleton ... Party Guy (uncredited)
Christian J. Stewart ... Arena Concession Worker (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jonathan DuBois ... producer (as Jonathan Dubois)
Suraj Gohill ... executive producer
Alexandra Julson ... associate producer
Brian Levant ... executive producer
Gabriel Medina ... associate producer
Ned Nalle ... executive producer
Angelo Paletta ... executive producer
Pierre-Andre Rochat ... executive producer
Kirk Shaw ... executive producer
Devi Singh ... associate producer

Music by 

Dane DeViller ... (as Dane Deviller)

Cinematography by 

Shawn Seifert ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Asim Nuraney

Casting By 

Ann Forry
Tiffany Mak

Production Design by 

Harry Brar

Art Direction by 

Patrick Macht

Set Decoration by 

Tanya Verin

Costume Design by 

Lux Petrova

Makeup Department 

Jesse Minty ... key hair stylist
Andrea Panichelli ... key makeup artist
Shelagh Sarsons ... swing: makeup assistant

Production Management 

Barbara Chisholm ... production manager
Paul Lowey ... supervising producer: post-production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Austin Brady ... trainee assistant director
Travis Doering ... additional assistant director
Michele E. Dutka ... first assistant director
Alleris Gillham ... third assistant director
Paula S. Kyan ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Janet Jackson ... dresser
Dustin Lange ... props master (as Dustin J.R. Lange)
Tim Lanham ... dresser (as Timothy Lanham)
Ryan MacInnes ... assistant set decorator
Jordan Macken ... on-set dresser
Brittany Towson ... assistant props master
Gina MacKay ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Alex Macia ... foley artist
Donald Mensah ... boom operator
Aaron Olson ... dialogue editor
Jay Page ... sound mixer
Gregor Phillips ... re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Devon Quelch ... foley artist
Matt Smalley ... foley artist
Ryan Thompson ... sound designer

Special Effects by 

Gord Bedford ... special effects technician
Amber Hatley ... special effects technician
Kyle Legere ... special effects assistant
Vanessa Messina ... special effects assistant
Martin Testa ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Tianlun Jiang ... visual effects services
Anita Kwan ... visual effects services
Mike Ritchie ... visual effects supervisor
Cam Slusar ... visual effects services (as Cameron Slusar)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alex Chan ... data management technician (as Alexander Chan)
Robert Falconer ... still photographer
Carey Feehan ... lamp operator
Jordan Findlay ... best boy grip
Chase Fletcher ... key grip
Sean Foster ... camera trainee
Jenna Fuoco ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Greg Goudreau ... grip
Miguel Lopez Helu ... dolly grip
Andrew Johnson ... best boy electric
Mike Kam ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Mike Wing Ho Kam)
Kenneth Lau ... data management technician
Alex Lutzmann ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Vincent Oosterhof ... best boy grip
Angelica Perez Anzures ... focus puller: "a" camera
Robert Siuda ... focus puller: "b" camera
Stephen Stichmann ... generator operator
Shaoyun Wang ... Steadicam operator (as Shaoyan Wang) / camera operator: "b" camera (as Shaoyan Wang)
Jesse D.E. Young ... gaffer (as Jesse Young)
David Bukach ... still photographer (uncredited)
Jenna Fuoco ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Travis Doering ... extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Andrea Hakesley ... assistant designer / truck supervisor
Aja Robb ... set supervisor

Editorial Department 

Lewis Bennett ... first assistant editor
Marena Dix ... post-production coordinator
Jeff Lowey ... first assistant editor
Tyler McGrath ... color
David Tomiak ... color

Location Management 

Erez Barzilay ... assistant location manager
Shafik Chernovsky ... location manager

Music Department 

Scott Cramer ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Eugene Barkowski ... driver: shuttle van (as Eugene Barkowsky)
Rafal Dybowski ... transport coordinator
Kim Laevens ... driver: cast
Tim Lanham ... driver: set dec truck (as Timothy Lanham)
Mark Penner ... transport captain
Rob Schuster ... special equipment driver

Other crew 

Gary R. Allan ... animal owner / animal wrangler
Geordie Allen ... security captain
Serena Bickerstaff ... assistant: Mr. Shaw
Valentina Carp ... production accountant
Barbara Chisholm ... production coordinator
Christopher Colonval ... head of legal and business affairs
Jesse Davidson ... assistant: Mr. Levant
Michael DeBarros ... key production assistant (as Mike DeBarros)
Travis Doering ... background wrangler
Ian Doig ... animal coordinator
Laura Geluch ... first assistant production coordinator
Lauren Gillies ... business affairs associate
Josh Hendrickson ... key production assistant
Brenda Huggins ... craft service / first aid
Matthew Johnson ... security
Ashley Kipping ... key production assistant
Gina MacKay ... second assistant production coordinator
David Malysheff ... electronic press kit (as David Malyshef)
Stewart McLean ... key production assistant
Janice Morrison ... script supervisor
Ross Mrazek ... production financing
Angelo Paletta ... production financing
Michael Paletta ... production financing
Paul Paletta ... production financing
Benjamin Rappaport ... production financing
Benjamin Schaan ... business affairs associate
Harrison Sherrington ... business affairs associate
Amanda Smith ... key production assistant
Chris Vautour ... key production assistant
Danny Webber ... legal services
Cameron Catalano ... audio description producer (uncredited)
Krista Johnston ... clearances (uncredited)

Thanks 

Bridget DuBois ... the producers would like to thank
Bob Elsdon ... the producers would like to thank (as Bob)
Vicki Elsdon ... the producers would like to thank
Oura Giakoumakis ... the producers would like to thank: Thalassa Restaurant
Ian Lane ... the producers would like to thank: Director of Food & Beverage, Beach Club Resort
Ross Mantell ... the producers would like to thank: Head Golf Professional, Qualicum Beach Memorial Golf Club
Joan Miller ... the producers would like to thank: Film Commissioner
Karen Snider-Poole ... the producers would like to thank: Guest Services Manager, Beach Club Resort
Ian Thorley ... the producers would like to thank: Director of Sales and Marketing, Bellstar Hotels
Patricia Winter ... the producers would like to thank
Arthur Wong ... the producers would like to thank: General Manager, Beach Club Resort
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed