Edit
In Like Flynn (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Russell Mulcahy

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Steve M. Albert ... (writer)
Errol Flynn ... (original novel)
Errol Flynn ... (original screenplay)
Marc Furmie ... (written by)
Corey Large ... (writer)

Cast  

William Moseley ... Dook Adams
Nathalie Kelley ... Zaca
Clive Standen ... Charlie
Dan Fogler ... Joel Schwartz
Isabel Lucas ... Rose
Lochlyn Munro ... Ronald
Nathan Jones ... The Mountain
David Wenham ... Christian Travers
Callan Mulvey ... Johnson
Costas Mandylor ... Vassilis
Thomas Cocquerel ... Errol Flynn
Melanie Zanetti ... Frank's Girl
Grace Huang ... Achun
Andy McPhee ... Bar Keep
Dylan Stumer ... Bar Patron
Corey Large ... Rex
Alexandra MacDonald ... Flapper
Mikey Wulff ... Cop
Jon Quested ... Bar Patron
Ashlee Lollback ... Olivia De Havilland
Steve Nation ... Police Officer
Bryan Probets Bryan Probets ... Skinny
Vanessa Moltzen ... Nurse
Jacob Turner ... Travers' Thug
Jordan Abbey-Young ... Travers Thug
David Hennessey ... Rudolph
Shaun Barry ... Fight Spectator
Kate Betcher ... Stage Hand
Sophia McGregor ... Spectator
Bronte Kellam-Pearson ... Sexy Bombshell
Matthew Knight ... Traver's Thug
Andy de Lore Andy de Lore ... Dead Man
Ava Baker ... Young Daughter
Will Allen Will Allen ... Bookie
Thomas Forbes-Johnson ... Kid Lozetti
Steve Mack ... Fight Spectator
Melanie Hayward ... Spectator
Raoul Craemer ... Michael Curtiz
Joshua Fisk Joshua Fisk ... Fight Spectator
Alexander James Ferguson Alexander James Ferguson ... Extra
Jessica Barallon Jessica Barallon ... Isabelle
T. Maxwell Smith ... Young Father
Brenton Ashe Brenton Ashe ... Bar Patron (uncredited)

Produced by 

Felipe Dieppa ... executive producer
Irene Dobson ... line producer
Luke Flynn ... executive producer
Corey Large ... producer
Joan LeSeur ... executive producer
Gary Ousdahl ... executive producer
James M. Vernon ... producer

Music by 

David Hirschfelder

Cinematography by 

Peter Holland

Film Editing by 

Rodrigo Balart

Casting By 

Jessica Kelly
Ben Parkinson

Production Design by 

Nicholas McCallum

Art Direction by 

John Higgins

Set Decoration by 

Lenny Holmdahl ... set decorator

Costume Design by 

Glenn T

Makeup Department 

Sarah Boules ... makeup artist
Jac Charlton ... special makeup effects artist
Karen Kelly ... makeup artist
Anita Lowe ... makeup artist (as Anita Howell Lowe)
Cora Montalban ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Jacqueline Priem ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Shane Thomas ... makeup designer
Quinton Wallace ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Lehi Tahau ... unit manager
Jade van der Lei ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Drew Bailey ... first assistant director
Keir Beck ... second unit director
Shayla Girdler ... third assistant director
Joanne Pearce ... first assistant director: second unit
Olivia Schofield ... additional assistant director
Jo Suna ... second assistant director
Greg Tynan ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Alex Allen ... concept artist
Jodie Allen ... head buyer dresser
John Andersen ... assistant art director
Concinnity Angel ... props
Michael Ashton ... construction manager
Bob Booker ... property master
Greg Bradley ... set builder
Martin Buckingham ... storyboard artist
Greg Canning ... sirocco coxwain
Adam Coleman ... sirocco assistant coxwain
Jodie Cooper ... swing gang
Jim Cornelius ... set builder
Luke Draper ... leading hands
Nick Foley ... set decorator assistant
Dave Franks ... props manufacturer
Alice Gluszyk ... graphic designer
Susan Higgins ... art department co-ordinator
Jenni Holmdahl ... swing gang
Xavier Irvine ... storyboard artist
Simon Johnson ... standby props
Klaus Kastberg ... set designer
Chris Liddell ... carpenter
Lachlan Linton-Keane ... art department runner
Anthony Lloyd ... trade assistant
David Luzinsky ... carpenter
Giovani Mansi ... set builder
Brain McHugh ... leading hands
Nigel McKee ... greens supervisor
Melanie Mcmillan ... standby props assistant
Scarlett North-Cavanaugh ... assistant property master
Wayne Quilliam ... Concept Models / Prop Maker / model maker
Al Schroeder ... trade assistant
Steve Sykes ... prop maker
Heidi Tuchscherer ... construction coordinator
Helden Voicemaster ... carpenter
Rodney Walsh ... set builder

Sound Department 

Tristan Atkins ... boom operator
Matthew Ault ... boom operator
Thalia Colettis ... assistant sound editor
Lachlan Harris ... sound designer
Tom Herdman ... adr editor / dialogue supervisor
Thom Kellar ... sound designer
Adrian Medhurst ... foley artist / foley editor
Sam Rogers ... foley editor / foley recordist
Ryan Squires ... foley recordist
John St. Denis ... adr mixer
Craig Walmsley ... sound recordist
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Shane Caldwell ... rocking rig operator
Steve Courtney ... special effects coordinator
Robbie Dale ... on set supervisor
Bryce Fenkart ... special effects technician
Jack Fieguth ... special effects technician
Tim Ford ... special effects technician
Allan Mowbray ... armourer
Mark Riddell ... special effects technician
Andre Sorpassa ... special effects technician
Julian Summers ... special effects supervisor
Julian Summers ... special effects supervisor
Brock Wareham ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Steve Cooper ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Keir Beck ... stunt coordinator
Cory Beeston ... stunt performer
Haydn Dalton ... stunt performer
Thomas Forbes-Johnson ... stunts
Timothy Frost ... stunt performer
Shinji Ikefuji ... stunt performer
Jon Iles ... dive supervisor
Nathan Kannegiesser ... stunt double: David Wenham / stunt double: William Moseley / utility stunts
Beau Karolos ... stunt rigger
Nathan Lawson ... assistant stunt coordinator
Kenny Low ... stunt performer
Kelly Marie ... stunt performer (as Kelly Young)
Phill Stark ... stunt performer
Leon Stripp ... safety supervisor
Dan Weaver ... key stunt rigger / stunt double: Thomas Cocquerel
Alexander Woodrow ... stunt performer
Casey Wright ... stunt double: Dan Fogler

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Aponas ... video split operator
Steph Atkinson ... video split operator
Jason Binnie ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Ted Butler ... grip
Eleanor Byrne ... stills photographer
Jamie Chong ... assistant camera
Simon Christidis ... camera operator
Damian Church ... "a" camera operator / steadicam operator
Tim Delaney ... key grip
Mark Desiatov ... data wrangler
Jordan Dowding ... grip
Ashley Fairfield ... drone operator
Harry Fleet ... lighting technician
Juan Gonzalez Lobo ... a camera dolly grip
Sami Gustafsson ... lighting technician
Greg Huglin ... underwater director of photography
Brendan Isaac ... assistant camera
Jake Koning ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Serzas Lazaris ... best boy
Mark Levey ... best boy / electric
Russell Lyons ... senior lighting technician
Ian McFadyen ... stills photographer
Cameron Morley ... first assistant camera
Cameron Murchison ... second assistant camera
Daniel Puodziunas ... best boy
Esteban Rivera ... assistant camera
Matthew Roebig ... assistant camera
Lachlan Simpson ... assistant camera
Josh Turner ... b camera dolly grip

Casting Department 

Rebecca Dealy ... casting associate
Emma Green ... casting associate
Bud Hopes ... extras casting director / extras casting
Joey Vieira ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Stephanie Amantea ... key costumer
Chantelle Dixon ... costume supervisor
Sarah Khan ... costume props/finisher
Abbey McCallum ... costume assistant
Yvette Morton ... lead tailor / seamstress
David Olde ... costume assistant / costume standby assistant
Melanie Shepherd ... costumer
Julie Willis ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Kali Bateman ... colorist
Jackie Sullivan ... continuity
Lucy Sweeney ... continuity: second unit

Location Management 

Di Bennett ... location assistant
Dugald McMaster ... location manager
Emily Thallon ... location assistant

Transportation Department 

Myra Cotter ... driver: cast
Spencer Faulkner ... unit driver
Marc Sparky Rutherford ... driver: cast
Craig Sugar ... unit driver
Matthew Tahana ... transportation captain
Ron Wyndham ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Will Allen ... stand-in
Emily Ascough ... on-set production assistant
Damian Bradford ... unit assistant
Karen Bull ... accounts assistant
Brooke Copson ... on-set production assistant
Mick Ferguson ... unit assistant
Reuben Godfrey ... on-set production assistant
Jack Grigg ... unit assistant
Judy Hallin ... production coordinator
Cathryn Hammond ... assistant production office coordinator
Lane Howson ... stand in: Thomas Cocquerel
Katherine Imp ... legal services
Kris Keevers ... on-set production assistant
Joanne Kennard ... accounts assistant
Lauren Kennard ... production assistant
Wade Krawczyk ... assistant armourer
Jennifer L'Huillier ... nurse
Gary McDonald ... publicist / publicity coordinator
Sophia McGregor ... stand-in: Isabel Lucas
Kai Pantano ... stand in: Corey Large
Toni Pearson ... production accountant
Darrell Scanlon ... caterer
Michael Suhr ... unit assistant
Jackie Sullivan ... continuity / script supervisor
Molly Sullivan-Stevens ... runner (as Molly Sullivan)
Felicity Wegemund ... nurse
Alexa Whiteside ... legal services
Mikey Wulff ... stand-in

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed