Poster

All the Money in the World ()


Reference View | Change View


The story of the kidnapping of 16-year-old John Paul Getty III and the desperate attempt by his devoted mother to convince his billionaire grandfather Jean Paul Getty to pay the ransom.

Director:
Awards:
  • Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 13 nominations.
  • See more »
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Gail Harris
...
J. Paul Getty
...
Fletcher Chase
...
Cinquanta
...
Oswald Hinge
...
John Paul Getty III
...
John Paul Getty III (Age 7)
...
John Paul Getty II
...
Mammoliti
...
Giovanni Iacovoni
...
Il Tamia 'Chipmunk'
...
Corvo (as Andrea Piedimonte)
...
Piccolino
...
Kidnap Van Driver
Adele Tirante ...
Prostitute Maria
Alessandra Roca ...
Prostitue #1
...
Prostitute #2
...
Nancy Getty's Secretary
...
Aileen Getty (Age 6)
Kit Cranston ...
Mark Getty (Age 4)
Ginevra Migliore ...
Ariadne Getty (Age 2)
Francesco Bomenuto ...
Rome Hotel Butler
Clive Wood ...
Bullimore
David Brooks ...
Playboy Interviewer
...
Secretary Getty Oil
...
Attorney Getty Oil
...
Aileen Getty (Age 15)
...
Mark Getty (Age 13)
Josie Sayers ...
Ariadne Getty (Age 11)
Paola Scotto di Tella ...
Gail's Housekeeper
...
Telegraph Reporter
Kim Fenton ...
Daily Mail Reporter
Oliver Ryan ...
BBC Reporter
...
Prince Al-Rashid
Bakar Qabbani ...
Prince Al-Walid
...
Getty Oil Landman
...
Millicent (Getty's Starlet #1)
...
Annie (Getty's Starlet #2)
Francesca Esposito ...
Woman at Calabrian Ruin
Alessio Montagnani ...
Italian Reporter #1
Antonio Lanni ...
Italian Reporter #2
Giuseppe Gandini ...
Italian Reporter #3
...
Police Tech Officer
Alessandro Grespan ...
Communist in Car
...
Communist #1
Rachele Studer ...
Communist #2
...
Coroner
Ciro Fortunato ...
SWAT Officer
...
Factory Woman
...
Sgrò
...
Otto Lam
Giannina Scott ...
Otto Lam's Assistant
...
Grocer
Enzo Attanasio ...
Barn Man
...
Barn Woman
Marco de Leo ...
Musician
Maurizio Lombardi ...
Mammoliti's Doctor
Fabio Farronato ...
Constable
...
Constable's Wife
...
Sotheby's Appraiser
Valentina Violo ...
Newspaper Editor's Secretary
Matteo Carlomagno ...
Newspaper Editor
...
Newspaper Photo Editor
...
Post Man
...
Press Conference Host
Damiano Schiozzi ...
Roadside Kid
Gino Nardella ...
Villager #1
...
Villager #2
Riccardo de Torrebruna ...
Carabinari Captain
Lorenzo Patané ...
Museum Shop Attendant (as Lorenzo Patane)
...
Conservator
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Butcher's Son (uncredited)
Thomas Brungardt Esq. ...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Paparazzo (uncredited)
...
Gardener (uncredited)
Elise Lamb ...
Hotel Maid (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
John Paul Getty II Caregiver (uncredited)
Andrew Reed ...
Getty's Groundsman (uncredited)
...
Prostitute (uncredited)
Giuseppe Tumminello ...
Airport Porter (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Ridley Scott

Written by

Edit
David Scarpa ... (written by)
 
John Pearson ... (based on the book 'Painfully Rich: The Outrageous Fortune and Misfortunes of the Heirs of J. Paul Getty' by)

Produced by

Edit
Chris Clark ... producer
Quentin Curtis ... producer
Aidan Elliott ... co-producer
Dan Friedkin ... producer
Mark Huffam ... producer
Teresa Kelly ... co-producer
Marco Valerio Pugini ... co-producer
Ridley Scott ... producer
Bradley Thomas ... producer
Kevin J. Walsh ... producer

Music by

Edit
Daniel Pemberton

Cinematography by

Edit
Dariusz Wolski

Film Editing by

Edit
Claire Simpson

Editorial Department

Edit
Fiorenza Bagnariol ... data technician
Lucie Barbier ... colour assistant
Paolo Buzzetti ... first assistant editor
Hershel Cohen ... finishing producer
Matt Curtis ... main title design (as Matthew Curtis)
Andrew Dearnley ... finishing producer
Giovanni DiGiorgio ... colour assistant
Chris Francis ... colour assistant
Jon Gray ... account executive
Ginevra Iuorio ... editorial trainee
Jonas Jangvad ... colour assistant
Francois Kamffer ... finishing coordinator
Todd Kleparski ... head of production: Company 3 UK
Gavin McCarron ... data technician
Claire McGrane ... head of operations: Company 3
Stephen Nakamura ... digital intermediate colorist
Stuart Nippard ... finishing editor
Antonio Paolucci ... dailies technician: Kiwi Digital
Gareth Parry ... finishing editor
Tom Sugden ... finishing editor
Jamie Turpin ... additional editor
Davide Ulissi ... dailies technician: Kiwi Digital
Isabell Chavez Vega ... apprentice editor
Heather Goodwillie ... post production (uncredited)
Cara Harvey ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Carmen Cuba

Production Design by

Edit
Arthur Max

Art Direction by

Edit
Arwel Evans
Samy Keilani
Andrew Munro ... supervising art director: UK
Cristina Onori ... supervising art director
Massimo Pauletto
Gianpaolo Rifino
Saverio Sammali

Set Decoration by

Edit
Richard Roberts ... uk set decorator
Letizia Santucci
Nasser Zoubi

Costume Design by

Edit
Janty Yates

Makeup Department

Edit
Liz Barlow ... prostethics makeup artist
Eva Susanna Battersby ... model maker
Lotty Betts ... makeup trainee: UK
Jana Carboni ... key makeup artist
Alessandro Catalano ... prosthetic technician
Viola Colditz ... prosthetics coordinator
Alexis Continente ... hairdresser: UK (as Alexis Continente Zapata)
Leonardo Cruciano ... prosthetic supervisor
Joanna Dzierzanowska ... hairdresser: UK
Tina Earnshaw ... makeup designer
Charmaine Fuller ... makeup artist: UK
Marcelle Genovese ... hairdresser: UK
Lorraine Glynn ... hairdresser: UK
Sophie Harmon ... model maker
Belinda Hodson ... makeup artist: UK
Andrew Hunt ... sculptor: senior
Nicola Iles ... makeup artist: UK
Raffaella Iorio ... makeup artist
Mahmoud Karajoglhy ... hair stylist: Jordan (as Mahmoud Karajoghly)
Sophie Kasparis ... hairdresser: UK
Sara Kramer ... makeup artist: UK
Laura Lilley ... makeup artist: UK
Giuliano Mariano ... hairdresser: UK
Lois McIntosh ... makeup artist: UK
Ferdinando Merolla ... hair designer
Noureddin Muqbel ... makeup artist: Jordan
Samankta Mura ... key hair stylist
Sharon O'Brien ... hairdresser: UK (as Sharon Paula O'Brien)
Conor O'Sullivan ... prosthetic makeup
Stefania Pellegrini ... junior makeup artist
Laura Pollock ... makeup artist: UK
Karen Purvis ... model maker
Nikita Rae ... makeup artist: UK
Rebecca Robinson ... makeup trainee: UK
Domingo Santoro ... hairdresser
Matteo Silvi ... makeup: extras supervisor
Sleiman Tadros ... makeup artist: Jordan (as Suleiman Tadros)
Robert Trenton ... model maker: senior
Angelo Vannella ... hairdresser: extras supervisor
Marta Vicini ... junior hairdresser (as Martha Vicini)
Johnny Villanueva ... personal hair stylist: to Mark Wahlberg
Laurie Wallaker ... model maker
Louise Young ... makeup artist: UK
Novella Borghi ... additional crew: makeup artist (uncredited)
Carlo Diamantini ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Diala Al Raie ... production supervisor
Pierfrancesco Ancillai ... production assistant
Francesca Cingolani ... unit production manager
Craig Cook ... Assistant Unit Manager
Riccardo Garufi Bozza ... production assistant
Fuad Khalil ... unit production manager: Jordan
Alessandro Manni ... unit manager
Tom Prince ... head of post: and physical production
Andrea Pugini ... assistant unit manager
James Smith ... unit production manager: UK
Zuhair Soudi ... unit manager
Luciano Tito ... assistant unit manager: key

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Hazem Alagha ... crowd assistant director: Jordan Unit (as Hazem Al Agha)
Fabrizio Bava ... first assistant director italy (as Fabrizio 'Roy' Bava)
Valentina de Cassan ... crowd assistant director
Simon Downes ... second assistant director: uk
Ivan Furlan ... second second assistant director: Italy
Josh Goodman ... cast pa
Dan John ... key second assistant director (UK)
Raymond Kirk ... first assistant director
Alistair Marks ... On Set Productions Assistant (reshoots)
Tamir Naber ... second assistant director: Jordan
Diana Occorsio ... assistant director
Yvonne Olivieri ... third assistant director
Jenna Pearson ... base pa
Edoardo Petti ... second assistant director
James J. Reid ... third assistant director: uk
Andrew Richards ... assistant director: Crowd PA
Luca John Rosati ... second second assistant director
Lorenzo Signoretti ... second second assistant director
Adam Somner ... first assistant director: UK
Marco Della Torre ... Additional assistant director
Ollie Townsend ... third assistant director: UK
Carola Terradura ... cast assistant (uncredited)

Art Department

Edit
Massimiliano Adacher ... set decoration laborer
Natalie Adams ... painter
Barbara Adducci ... art department coordinator
Shurouq Algusane ... assistant buyer: additional photography
Luca Alunni ... storeman
Matthew Babb ... dressing props
Anas Balawi ... props
Valerio Barbet ... swing gang
Jai Batterham ... painter
Sydney Bell ... carpenter
Massimiliano Benedettini ... set decoration laborer
Paul Betts ... dressing props
Alan Biesty ... carpenter
John Bohan ... construction manager
Tommaso Borrelli ... lead graphic designer
Leighton Breen ... standby painter
Philippa Bruges ... assistant buyer: senior
Alberto Brunelli ... 1st assistant graphic designer
Leigh Bryant ... dressing props
Joe Buckingham ... painter
Giuseppe Cafagna ... painter
Giulia Camoglio ... junior assistant set decorator
Stefano Carbonaro ... leadman
Matteo Cecconi ... laborer
Chiara Cecili ... set decoration painter
Cristina Cecili ... set decoration painter
Rocco Ceraolo ... standby art director
Federico Ciommo ... property master
Dale Clark ... stagehand
Silvia Colafranceschi ... assistant art director
Adonay Marin Conde ... standby set dresser: assistant
Cristina Coscia ... painter
Paul Couch ... prop painter
Jacqueline Crockett ... assistant construction coordinator: additional photography
Paolo D'Angeli ... set decoration laborer
Ibraheem Daoud ... set dresser
Gary Dawson ... standby propman
Alessandro De Angelis ... swing gang
Andrea De Antoniis ... draughtsman
Marco De Matteo ... 2nd assistant graphic designer
Mark Dearn ... stagehand
Daniele Di Bianca ... swing gang
Stephen Doyle ... chargehand dresser
Jacopo Dubla ... laborer
Tommaso Dubla ... lead painter
Derek Ede ... stagehand
Marco Emiliani ... standby carpenter
Sandro Ercolini ... painter
Arwel Evans ... standby art director
Jamie Ferguson ... dressing props
Brendan Fitzgerald ... standby rigger
James Flanagan ... dressing props
Matteo Fonti ... painter
Luciano Formigoni ... assistant property master (as Luciano Formiconi)
Jason French ... rigger
Emma Galli ... production designer production assistant
Andrea Gargano ... swing gang
Cosimo Giannuzzi ... swing gang
Filippo Giannuzzi ... standby set dresser
Paul Giaquinto ... dressing props
Christian Giuliani ... set decoration: and props coordinator
Craig Gleeson ... painter
Gavin Grant ... dressing props
Sean Greenham ... standby propman
Arthur Griggs ... dressing props
Nick Hales ... plasterer
Tom Henderson ... carpenter
Ben Henshall ... standby stagehand
Spencer Higgins ... dressing props
Stewart Higgins ... dressing props
Dicky Howett ... props
Luisa Iemma ... assistant set decorator
Dario d' Introno ... 3rd assistant graphic designer
Marie Isabel ... junior assistant buyer
Mahmoud Keilani ... art department production assistant
Marie Kennedy ... assistant buyer: junior
Karim Kheir ... lead set dresser
Mark Kimber ... prop storeman
Neal Kirke ... dressing props
Lizzy Jane Klein ... researcher
Karl Koroscik ... props: reshoots
Stefano Lampasona ... laborer
Carlo Lanciotti ... laborer
Armenia Lardi Baghdighian ... art department assistant coordinator
Patrizio Lauria ... standby set dresser: assistant
Alex Lewry ... assistant drapesman
Chris Lewry ... drapesman
Marco Lo Russo ... swing gang
Viviana Lo Russo ... standby painter
Tarik Lombardi ... swing gang
Angelica Lupi ... additional buyer
Paola Magagnini ... props buyer
Mousa Mahshi ... carpenter
James Mannell ... dressing props (as Jimmy Mannell)
Cristina Vittoria Marazzi ... set decoration buyer
Diego Maria Marazzi ... props maker
Alicia Grace Martin ... graphics designer (as Alicia Martin)
Conor McLoughlin ... carpenter
Charlie Moore ... stagehand
Garry Moore ... standby carpenter
Michele Mucchetto ... practical lighting technician
Majd Al Nammari ... art department coordinator
Dino Nardoni ... construction manager
Dario Nolé ... draughtsman
Gerard O'Connor ... standby stagehand
Arianna Pascazi ... painter
Ross Passfield ... dressing props
Massimo Pauletto ... assistant art director
Dave Perschky ... supervising carpenter
Taha Radaideh ... set dresser
Robert Ramsey ... plasterer
Valerio Rapisarda ... set decoration: office production assistant
Lee Rolfe ... carpenter
Richard Rowntree ... key greensman
Luke Sanders ... assistant art director
Enrichetto Serantoni ... swing gang
Lee Shelley ... supervising painter
Ben Silver ... dressing props
Colin Smith ... plasterer
Ian Smith ... stagehand
Nicholas Smith ... additional photography
Thea Soady ... construction office coordinator
Georgia Somary ... assistant set decorator
Richard Stachini ... stagehand
Elin Stone ... assistant buyer: junior (as Elin Hannah Stone)
Bgi Supplies ... prop fabrication
Glauco Trasselli ... assistant property master
Joshua Turner ... plasterer
Armando Vici ... head carpenter
Dan Warner ... chargehand stagehand
Krissi Williamson ... production buyer
Terry Wood Jr. ... dressing props (as Terry Wood Jnr)
Terry Woods ... property master: UK (as Terry Wood)
Matt Wyles ... dressing props (as Matthew Wyles)
Fadi Younis ... art department production assistant
Samir Zaidan ... scenic painter (as Samir Zeidan)
Emanuela Zappacosta ... buyer

Sound Department

Edit
Hugo Adams ... foley editor
Maurizio Argentieri ... production sound mixer
Richard Benny Bentham ... second assistant sound: Reshoots UK
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer
Jake Chilcott ... second assistant sound
Federico Costantini ... adr mixer
Gary Dodkin ... sound mixer: UK
Haneen El Khateeb ... sound trainee
Michael Fentum ... sound effects editor
Oliver Ferris ... foley assistant
Tim Fraser ... sound mixer: UK
Dawn Gough ... sound effects editor
Samuele Grippo ... cable man
Sue Harding ... foley artist
Sophia Hardman ... foley assistant
Eilam Hoffman ... sound effects editor
Rob Killick ... dialogue editor
Gilbert Lake ... re-recording mixer
Tom Melling ... sound mix technician
Adam Mendez ... foley recordist
William Miller ... sound mix technician
Kate Morath ... second assistant sound
Vincenzo Nardi ... boom operator
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Rebecca Nicotra ... sound production assistant: trainee
Julien Perez ... adr mixer
Nick Sjostrom ... adr mixer
Jack Stew ... foley artist
Oliver Tarney ... supervising sound editor
Rachael Tate ... dialogue & adr supervisor
Mark Taylor ... re-recording mixer
James Taylor-Beeson ... assistant sound editor
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Simon Cockren ... special effects supervisor: UK
Andy Collings ... lead senior technician
Maurizio Corridori ... special effects supervisor
Leonardo Cruciano ... prosthetic effects
Conor Hockley ... special effects technician
Angelo Mirra ... junior special effects technician
Salvatore Napoletano ... special effects technician
Claudio Quaglietti ... armourer
Franco Ragusa ... workshop surpervisor
Dave Roddham ... special effects floor supervisor (as David Roddham)
Rabea Samour ... special effects technician (as Rabea Sammour)
Waleed Sbeihat ... special effects technician (as Waleed Subeihat)
Luigi Zanna ... special effects

Visual Effects by

Edit
Kapil Dev Anand ... digital artist
Jonathan Attenborough ... digital artist
Ed Babb ... digital artist
Somath Bobade ... digital artist (as Somnath Bobade)
Arun Kumar Boyidapu ... visual effects artist: mpc: Lighting
Daniel Brittin ... visual effects coordinator
Gary Brozenich ... visual effects supervisor: MPC Film
Varghese Chandy ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Dheeraj Chaudhary ... digital artist (as Dheeraj Ganana Chaudhary)
Aleksei Chernogorod ... supervisor: 2D
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Ujwal W. Dhankute ... digital compositor
Pasquale Di Viccaro ... visual effects set supervisor (as Pasquale Viccaro)
Aby John Ettonnil ... lookdev artist: MPC
Christina Graham ... visual effects producer: MPC Film
Sharan Kumar Hosur ... digital artist (as Sharan Kumar)
Tankodra Jaykishan ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Leah Jones ... vfx editor: MPC
Rijo Joseph ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Bhardwaj Karthik ... digital artist (as Karthik Bharadwaj R)
Karthikeyan Karuppasamy ... Compositor: : MPC
Jithin Kj ... digital artist
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Arunraj Kumar ... digital artist (as Arun Raj Kumar)
Naveen Kumar ... visual effects coordinator
Louisa Hoi-Tung Leung ... visual effects coordinator
Sureshbabu Madhala ... digital artist
Vishwanath Malwadhkar ... digital artist
Nagarajan Manoharan ... digital artist
Katie-Leigh Murray ... visual effects production manager
Jenne Sreekanth Naidu ... digital compositor
Ramesh Pappu ... digital artist
Craig Saxby ... vfx coordinator mpc
Mohamed Shabir ... digital artist
Shyamchand ... digital compositor
Ankit Singh ... digital artist
Manal Suheimat ... visual effects trainee
Jithendran Thottupurath ... department manager: MPC
Harish Verma ... digital artist
Neethu Vijayakumar ... visual effects coordinator
Anna Joel Wilson ... Production Manager: MPC
Chandrashekhar Ramprasad ... animator: MPC (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Jdanov Andrei ... stunt double: Mark Wahlberg / stunts (as Andrei Jdanov)
Franco Antonelli ... precision driver: cop
Giorgio Antonini ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Paolo Antonini ... stunts
Davide Balzanetti ... stunts
Danilo Capuzi ... stunt driver
Marco Coata ... stunts
Eros Conforti ... stunts
Massimiliano Cutrera ... stunts
Alessandro Xavier De Silva ... stunts
Cristian Domenighini ... stunts (as Christian Domenighini)
Emanuele Ercolani ... stunts
Marco Falcone ... stunts
Simone Garritano ... stunts
Diego Guerra ... stunts
Davide Mancini ... stunts
Jonatha Marzeddu ... stunts (as Jonata Marzeddu)
Anna Rita Mianulli ... stunts
Stefano Maria Mioni ... stunts
Sergio Murgia ... stunts
Mattia Napoli ... stunts
Licata Patrizio ... stunts (as Patrizio Licata)
Cristiano Pittarello ... stunts
Piermatteo Pugnali ... stunts
Francesco Paolo Renda ... action vehicle assistant coordinator
Sgarbi Roberto ... stunts (as Roberto Sgarbi)
Enrico Maria Salamon ... stunts
Franco Maria Salamon ... stunt coordinator
Alessandro Scepi ... stunts
Marco Tartaglia ... stunts
Massimiliano Ubaldi ... stunt double "mark wahlberg" / stunts
Vittorio Verdirosi ... stunt performer / stunts
Marco Valerio Verni ... stunts
Federico Benvenuti ... precision driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Rita Akroush ... dit trainee
Fabio Albero ... grip
Barry Aldridge ... rigging electrician
David Ambrosi ... scorpio arm pilot: panateam
Bruno Anghelone ... grip
Andrea Arnone ... c camera operator
Chris Bain ... c camera operator: UK
Dafydd Bates ... Camera Trainee
Sergio Bernuzzi ... dolly grip
Jason Berry ... rigging electrician
Alessandro Bertucci ... electrician: additional shooting
Spartaco Calandrelli ... video trainee
Luigi Calvitti ... rigging grip
Alessandro Cardelli ... rigging electrician
Tony Cardenas ... rigging electrician
Tim Carrier ... rigging electrician
Irene Chiappa ... b second assistant camera
Shaun Cobley ... b camera operator: UK
Callum Collins ... electrician
Guy Cope ... supervising electrical rigger
Panateam Crew ... ScorpioArm
Michael Curry ... rigging electrician
Massimo D'Amico ... rigging grip
Peter Davis ... playback technician
Simona De Lullo ... additional second assistant camera
Claudio Del Gobbo ... a camera: dolly grip
Joshua Dempsey ... rigging electrician
Mark Dempsey ... dit assistant: UK Unit
Jonathan Dennis ... russian arm operator
Daniele Dessena ... grip
Massimiliano Dessena ... key grip
Andrea di Benedetto ... grip
Laurence Edwards ... crane/head technician
Hadeel El Manaseer ... camera trainee
Brandon Evans ... gaffer
Mauro Faina ... grip
Jon Fenech ... video assist: Main Unit UK
Simon Fogg ... best boy grip: uk
Doriano Forti ... rigging grip
Claudio Frollano ... rigging gaffer
Ben Gadsden ... camera trainee
Paul Garratt ... rigging electrician
Flaviano Biagioni Gazzoli ... electrician (as Flaviano Biagioni)
Jack Geddes-Hopkins ... electrician
Gian Claudio Giacomini ... additional first camera assistant: Italy
Chris Gilbertson ... lighting desk operator
Conor Gilmour ... video assistant: additional photography
Daniel Glazebrook ... a camera second assistant
Patrick Gledhill ... electrician
Matt Goldman ... video trainee
Alan Graham ... rigging electrician
Ross Grimshaw ... electrician
Julian Guest ... rigging electrician
Tristan Haley ... first assistant b camera: additional photography
Dan Hartley ... video playback operator
John Heald ... dolly grip
Garry Hedges ... rigging electrician
Tommy Holman ... d camera first assistant
Wayne Howlett ... russian arm precision driver
Will Humphris ... d camera operator: UK
Tom Hyde ... electrician
Claudio Iannone ... still photographer
János Jack ... data wrangler (as Jack Janos)
Will Kendal ... rigging gaffer UK
Russell Kennedy ... b camera first assistant
Giles Keyte ... additional stills photographer
Jody Knight ... dolly grip
Gary Lambert ... rigging electrician
Valeria Lattanzi ... central loader
Guido Leonarduzzi ... scorpio arm operator: panateam
Mathew Lester ... video assist trainee: additional photography
Fabrizio Libertini ... genny operator
Fabio Lovino ... still photographer
Matt Lyons ... bts cinematographer
Duccio Maccari ... first assistant: e-camera
Alessandra Maci ... assistant video playback operator
Luca Martis ... electrician
Federico Martucci ... e camera operator
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
Filippo Maso ... central loader: UK, additional photography
Daniele Massaccesi ... a camera operator
Kevin McFadden ... rigging electrician
Paul McGeachan ... gaffer: uk
Danny McGee ... electrician (as Daniel McGee)
Giacomo Mele ... camera trainee
Tommaso Mele ... key grip: uk
Aidan Monaghan ... still photographer
John Monger ... rigging electrician
Arron Monkman ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit, reshoots
Ryan Monteith ... electrician
Dave Moore ... electrician
Dan Moriarty ... dolly grip
Tim Morris ... c camera first assistant
Will Morris ... d camera first assistant (as William Morris)
Erik Gunnar Mortensen ... first assistant a camera: additional photography
Peter Myslowski ... crane grip
James Nesbitt ... electrician
Ryan Nguyen ... digital imaging technician
Tonino Nigro ... genny operator
Andrew O'Driscoll ... electrician (as Andy O'Driscoll)
Luke Oliver ... grip trainee
Armando Orsolini ... second assistant camera: a
Mirko Palermi ... electrician
Antonio Paolucci ... data wrangler & dailies colorist: UK
Riccardo Pau ... a second assistant camera
Barney Pearce ... grip trainee
George Pedol ... D.I.T. Trainee
Liam Perry ... rigging electrician
Lorenzo Peyrone ... grip
Giorgio Pezzotti ... best boy grip
Richard Philbert ... electrician
Francisco Pintore ... b first assistant camera (as Francesco Pintore)
Carlo Postiglione ... dolly grip
Lewis Price ... video trainee (as Lewis Greg Price)
Vincent Prunier ... rigging electrician
Elliot Purvis ... central loader: uk unit
Marek Radolf ... balloon lighting
Alessandro Renga ... genny operator
Massimo Rinella ... dolly grip
Kevin Roberts ... electrician
Dave Ryan ... rigging electrician
Marco Sacerdoti ... b camera operator
Gary Samson ... rigging electrician
Lorenzo Sardini ... grip
Luca Sardini ... electrician
Federico Schettini ... camera trainee
Tony Sears ... rigging electrician
Fulvio Segianni ... key rigging grip (as Fulvio Sergianni)
Adam Slater ... electrician
Alan Smith ... crane technician
Johnny Smith ... dolly grip
Massimo Spina ... dolly grip
Adrian Stephens ... b camera second assistant
Marco Sticchi ... rigging electrician
Massimiliano Sticchi ... best boy electrician
Paul Mark Synnott ... grip trainee
Thomas Tann ... electrician
Luciano Teolis ... d camera first assistant
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician
Garry Thomson ... electrician
Emiliano Topai ... c camera first assistant
Alberto Torrecilla ... a first assistant camera
Tony Tyler ... rigging electrician
Esther Venanzi ... c camera second assistant
Steve Walsh ... chargehand electrician
Mitchell Whisker ... rigging electrician (as Mitch Whisker)
Tim Wiley ... rigging gaffer
Harry Wingate ... central loader
Jimmy Worley ... electrician
Sean Young ... rigging electrician
Harry Young-Jamieson ... c camera second assistant
Francesco Zaccaria ... gaffer
Renato Zamarion ... rigging electrician
Cristiano Sergioli ... maximus 7 tech: daily (uncredited) / maximus head and scorpio arm technician: panateam (uncredited) / scorpioarm tech: daily (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Lara Atalla ... casting: Jordan
Catriona Dickie ... casting assistant: UK (as Cat Dickie)
Jamie Ember ... casting assistant
Valentina Flint ... casting assistant
Ghaith Kurdi ... on-set casting assistant
Charley Medigovich ... casting associate
Teresa Razzauti ... casting italy
Kate Ringsell ... casting: UK
Aseel Shaheen ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Ibraheem Abu Aiesheh ... tailor
Pierfrancesco Ancillai ... costume department production assistant
Kathryn Avery ... costume assistant
Costanza Bastanti ... key extras costumer
Tommy Blunkell ... costumer
Frieda Basso Boccabella ... key set costumer
Andrea Catalano ... Junior costume assistant
Rosy Coppola ... costume maker
Vanessa Crane ... set costumer
Bethany Cross ... costumer
Lorraine Crossman ... personal costumer: to Mark Wahlberg (as Lorraine Mary Crossman)
Stefano De Nardis ... costume supervisor
Geri Doherty ... costumer
Kristen Ernst-Brown ... key crowd costumer: UK
Marco Fantoni ... set costumer
Harry Farrant ... costume assistant (as Harry A.M. Farrant)
Hermione Gibbs ... costumer
Philip Goldsworthy ... principal costumer: UK
Paul Harvey ... costumer
Alaa Johary ... ager/dyer
Hanadi Khurma ... seamstress/dresser: jordan unit
Claudette Lilly ... assistant costume designer
Anna Lombardi ... assistant costume designer: Jordan
Alison Lyons ... costume standby: re-shoots
Angelo Maluvuccio ... tailor/seamstress (as Angelo Malvuccio)
Claudio Manzi ... costume assistant
Michael Mooney ... assistant costume designer
Carlotta Moricci ... costume assistant
Emanuela Naccarati ... costume buyer
Giulia Orsacchiotto ... tailor/seamstress
Pamela Paolini ... breakdown artist
Tamsin Pearson ... costumer
Billy Prichard ... costumer
Abdelfattah Qzaibar ... set costumer Jordan / set costumer
Abdo Rayyan ... key dresser / wardrobe assistant
Ashraf Rayyan ... key dresser / wardrobe assistant
Mohammad Rayyan ... key dresser / wardrobe assistant
Sarah Robinson ... costume supervisor: uk
Sharon Robinson ... seamstress
Elena Rotatori ... costume department coordinator
Zeina Soufan ... costume supervisor: Jordan
Massimiliana Tiberti ... extras costumer: standby (as Massimiliana Tiberi)
Simone Carlo Toniato Toso ... costumer: Mr Plummer / set costumer (as Simone Toso)
Alessandra Trippetta ... set costumer
Petra Turonova ... costumer
Debbie Vince ... seamstress
Alicia Worsley ... costume assistant

Location Management

Edit
Jordan Anderson ... location marshall
Marialucia Apicella ... location marshal
Mike Battle ... location marshall
Dillon Beagley ... location marshall
Joshua Benedetti ... location scout
Finlo Bowers ... location marshall
Charlie Burdon ... location marshal
Valeria Casciaro ... assistant location coordinator
Simone Centioni ... location assistant
Emily Coldwell ... assistant location manager
Hannah Cole ... location marshall
Steve Cole ... assistant unit manager: additional photography
Marzia Coltellacci ... locations department coordinator
Craig Cook ... assistant unit manager: UK
Lynsey Cosford ... unit location manager: UK
Damon Crane ... location scout
Luca D'Alberto ... location manager
Grace Diggins ... location marshall
James Dunstan ... location assistant
Peter Gray ... unit location manager: UK
Rachel Hague ... location marshall
Emma Harrison ... location marshall
Jennifer Kinnear ... location assistant
Enrico Latella ... supervising location manager
Ryan Laughton ... location marshall
Charles Lawrence ... location marshall
Ciara Ledward ... location marshall
Lucy Lee ... assistant location manager: additional photography
Ryan J. MacNeely ... locations (as Ryan MacNeely)
Antonio Messino ... assistant location manager
Louis Monroe ... location marshall
Steve Mortimore ... supervising location manager: UK (as Steven Mortimore)
Ted Mortimore ... location marshall
Giulia Nenna ... location production assistant
Alfie Nobes ... assistant unit manager: UK
Giulia Odoardi ... assistant location manager
Mike Papal ... location marshall
Piernicola Pinnola ... location manager
Matteo Pluchino ... assistant location manager
Kate Priestman ... location marshall
Saeb Abul Ragheb ... location manager
Andy Reeve ... unit manager: UK
Jade Scopes ... location assistant
Kate Seymour ... assistant location manager
Matt Steen ... location marshal: dailies reshoots
Claire Stewart ... location marshall
Melissa Strong ... location marshal
Elisabetta Tomasso ... location manager
Charlie Trenholm ... location marshall
Abby Vickers ... location coordinator: Additional photography

Music Department

Edit
Darrell Alexander ... score coordinator
Laurence Anslow ... pro-tools: /assistant engineer
Becky Bentham ... song clearances
Zoe Beyers ... leader
Mark Bousie ... musician: accordion
The Chamber Orchestra of London ... orchestral score: performed by
Stefano Civetta ... pro-tools: /assistant engineer
Alex Ferguson ... pro-tools: /assistant engineer
Thomas Gould ... leader
Gareth Griffiths ... musicians' contractor / score coordinator
Nicholas Holland ... choral translation
Rob Johnston ... choir contractor
Lewis Jones ... recorded by
Yuri Kalnits ... violin
Nathan W Klein ... additional orchestrations
Tony Lewis ... supervising music editor
Jamie McEvoy ... pro-tools: /assistant engineer
Sam Okell ... recorded by / score mixed by
George Oulton ... pro-tools: /assistant engineer
Daniel Pemberton ... score producer
Paul Pritchard ... pro-tools: /assistant engineer
Jonny Sims ... music preparation: stem (as Jonathan Sims)
Andrew Skeet ... orchestrator: and conductor
Jill Streater ... head of music preparation
Arabella Winter ... music editor

Production Department

Edit
Leonardo Aquilini ... set pa

Transportation Department

Edit
Dario Albertini ... facilities assistant
Amer Ansouqa ... transportation captain: Jordan
Dean Arlen ... unit driver
John Bell ... transportation
Marco Carlucci ... picture vehicles mechanic
Ian Clarke ... picture vehicles supervisor
Filippo Colli ... transportation captain
Marc Grimsey ... driver: cast
Aaron Hopkins ... transportation coordinator: UK
Alessia Iannece ... picture vehicle: office coordinator
Simon Jones ... transportation captain: UK
David Kipling ... unit driver (as Dave Kipling)
Renato Latella ... facilities: best boy
Giuseppe Lo Gaglio ... action vehicles driver
Marco Maurizi ... facilities coordinator
Mauro Maurizi ... facilities assistant
Adriano Monetti ... picture vehicles assistant
Omar Nusairat ... transport assistant: Jordan
Simone Olivieri ... transportation coordinator
Alessio Pagliari ... facilities assistant
Linda Paludetto ... picture vehicle: office coordinator
Alessandro Panella ... facilities assistant
Alessandro Pantano ... production driver
Marco Parkin ... driver to mr plummer
Sacha Plateo ... production driver
Lorenzo Puccini ... consultant: marine
Massimo Rana ... facilities assistant
Francesco Paolo Renda ... picture vehicles assistant
Giuseppe Santoni ... transportation manager
Emma Savin ... 4x4 driver
Clive Shaw ... Driver 4x4
Marco Taglioni ... Ridley Scott's Driver
Sean Thornton ... Picture Vehicle Assistant Coordinator
Fabrizio Tozzi ... facilities assistant
Alex Wayaffe ... picture vehicles coordinator
Peter Williams ... transport manager: Jordan

Other crew

Edit
Clorinda Abate ... legal counsel: Italy
Ahmad Al-Abbas ... production accountant: Jordan
Farah Al-Majali ... production assistant
Nada Atieh ... production coordinator: Jordan
John Atwood ... chief operating officer: Imperative Entertainment
Zeina Azar ... assistant: producer, Jordan
Stefano Bassetti ... payroll
David Beaubaire ... production executive: Sony Pictures
Mona Bernal ... production coordinator
Carles Berot ... marketing and creative services
Giacomo Biscosi ... key office pa: reshoots
Rebecca Booth ... assistant: to Marco Valerio Pugini
David Boyle ... Business and Legal Afffairs: Imperative Entertainment
Carlo Bruni ... craft service
Lizzie Bull ... assistant production coordinator: reshoots
Davide Caltabiano ... photo double: stand-in
Mirko Cammilluzzi ... craft service (as Mirko Camiluzzi)
India Castle-Gibb ... production assistant
Chiara Catalano ... data entry: assistant
Laura Caulfield ... vice president of business & legal affairs
Lucia Ceresa ... clearances coordinator
Valentina Cestari ... health and safety advisor
Martina Rojas Chaigneau ... press and pr manager
Liberty Cheeseman ... production assistant
Laura Cimarelli ... first assistant accountant
Jason Cusano ... crowd marshall assistant
Maurizio Cusano ... crowd marshall
Simona De Angelis ... travel coordinator: reshoot
Stefano De Cristofaro ... craft service
Francesca De Filippi ... production assistant
Gianfilippo De Rossi ... behind the scenes operator
Leen Demashqieh ... production secretary
Anton Demerjian ... behind the scenes video: Jordan unit
Natalie Demerjian ... set pa: Jordan Unit
Paola Dragone ... minors coordinator
Peter Eardley ... financial controller
Emma East ... stand-in
Andrea Fachinetti ... set production assistant
Gino Falsetto ... production executive: Imperative Entertainment
Ilaria Fiordelmondo ... accomodations coordinator
Daniele Fornaciari ... production office assistant
Anna Fraga McLucas ... production secretary: UK
Paul Fullerton ... assistant accountant
Christopher Gallagher ... senior assistant accountant
Riccardo Garufi Bozza ... production office assistant
Paul B. Gibbs ... post production accountant
Josh Goodman ... production assistant
Valentina Guidi ... unit publicist
Beau Harrington ... production assistant
Elizabeth Hurley ... production accountant
Mick Hurrell ... health and safety adviser
Hannah Ireland ... assistant: to Mark Huffam
Ivan Janakat ... production assistant
Bethan John ... production assistant
Emma Johns ... assistant: to Ridley Scott
Hefin Jones ... facilities
Kieran Nolan Jones ... office intern
Mirjana Kastratovic ... filing clerk
Elizabeth Kerr ... assistant accountant: UK
Ben Kozel ... assistant production co-ordinator: UK
Marilena La Ferrara ... production accountant: Italy
Gianluca La Rosa ... set pa
Justin Levy ... executive vice president of content: Imperative Entertainment
Raffaello Liguori ... unit production assistant
Mario Locurcio ... unit publicist (as Mario Lo Curcio)
Claudia Luzzi ... key office production assistant
Sarah Lyall ... Assistant Post Production Accountant
Gianluca Mangiasciutti ... set production assistant
Marcela Marambio ... dialogue coach
Marinella Marinelli ... tax credits: entry
Giamberini Marzia ... extras payroll (as Marzia Giamberini)
Francis McCormick ... security coordinator
David McMahon ... accounts production assistant
Sarah Medley ... Production Accountant: MPC
Vera Meyer ... assistant: to Ridley Scott
Laura Miles ... script supervisor: dailies
Jack Millar ... set pa: re shoots
Francesca Morello ... production secretary
Steve Morphew ... stand-in
Debbie Moseley ... assistant accountant
Matthew Moss ... production office assistant
Romani Nadia ... crowd marshall assistant (as Nadia Romani)
Simon Neville ... armourer: uk
Gianpaolo Nusca ... head payroll (as Giampaolo Nusca)
Clara O' Keeffe ... production office assistant
Diana Occorsio ... set production assistant
John Odwell ... production assistant
Jenna Pearson ... production assistant
Jesse Peckham ... assistant: to Michelle Williams, UK
Giampiero Pelusi ... set production assistant
Annie Penn ... script supervisor
Valentina Pez ... production office assistant: trainee
Guendalina Ponti ... legal counsel: Italy
Camilla Pugini ... production secretary
Eugenia Ricceri ... assistant production coordinator
Sharon Richardson ... set medic
Daniel Rogers ... health and safety adviser (as Dan Rogers)
Lorenzo Rotatori ... facilities
Farah Salah ... apoc
Attilia de Mario Sartor ... set medic (as Attilia 'Tilly' de Mario Sartor)
Lucy Scarfe ... stand in: Female Utility
Mark Schotz ... stand-in: for Mark Wahlberg
Jonathan Scott ... production coordinator: UK
Suzy Strawn Scott ... studio teacher (as Susan Strawn Scott)
Luca Severi ... behind the scenes director
Neville Shulman ... special advisor: to Ridley Scott
Tareq Shuqom ... key production assistant
Leonardo Signoretti ... unit production assistant: trainee
Andrew Solomon ... assistant: to Kevin Walsh
David Sowerby ... set pa: reshoots
Karina Sparks ... assistant: to Michelle Williams
Paolo Spitalieri ... craft service (as Paolo Spitaleri)
Georgie Strang ... assistant: to Dan Friedkin
Ben Strowger ... chef
Irene Tartaglia ... cashier
Carola Terradura ... local assistant: to Mark Wahlberg
Craig Thompson ... set medic: UK
Elena Tiberi ... data entry
Linda Tootill ... payroll accountant: additional photography
Julie Tottman ... animal supervisor
Derek Townshend ... insurance: UK
Petra Turonova ... cashier
Werner Van Peppen ... production assistant
Elvira Elisabet Veron ... travel coordinator (as Elvira Veron)
Julian Vertefeuille ... health & safety officer
Andrew Ward ... safety adviser
Eric Weinstein ... assistant: to Mark Wahlberg
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Leonardo Aquilini ... set pa (uncredited)
Archie Pearch ... producer assistant: Chris Clark (uncredited)
Veronica Ponzoni ... daily set pa (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Sarah Cardall-Spawforth ... the filmmakers wish to extend their personal thanks for the following for their contribution to the making of this movie: Hatfield House
Charlotte Faith ... the filmmakers wish to extend their personal thanks for the following for their contribution to the making of this movie: the Savoy Hotel
Mari-Lis Karpuk ... the filmmakers wish to extend their personal thanks for the following for their contribution to the making of this movie: the Savoy Hotel

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Rome, 1973. Masked men kidnap a teenage boy named John Paul Getty III (Charlie Plummer). His grandfather, Jean Paul Getty (Christopher Plummer), is the richest human in the world, a billionaire oil magnate, but he's notoriously miserly. His favorite grandson's abduction is not reason enough for him to part with any of his fortune. All the Money in the World (2017) follows Gail, (Michelle Williams), Paul's devoted, strong-willed mother, who unlike Getty, has consistently chosen her children over his fortune. Her son's life in the balance with time running out, she attempts to sway Getty even as her son's mob captors become increasingly more determined, volatile and brutal. When Getty sends his enigmatic security man Fletcher Chace (Mark Wahlberg) to look after his interests, he and Gail become unlikely allies in this race against time that ultimately reveals the true and lasting value of love over money.. Written by Sony Pictures

Plot Keywords
Taglines J. Paul Getty had a fortune. Everyone else paid the price. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Tutti i soldi del mondo (Italy)
  • Tout l'argent du monde (France)
  • Alles Geld der Welt (Germany)
  • Todo el dinero del mundo (Spain)
  • A világ összes pénze (Hungary)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 132 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $50,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $5,584,684, 31 Dec 2017
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $39,351,407, 26 Jan 2018

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The re-shoots needed to replace Kevin Spacey with Christopher Plummer took eight days to film at a cost of $10 million. It also involved Mark Wahlberg and Michelle Williams having to return to the Rome set during the Thanksgiving holiday of 2017. See more »
Goofs In the film, Gail Harris divorces John Paul Getty Jr. in 1971. In reality, they divorced in 1964 and Getty Jr. divorced his second wife Talitha Pol in 1971. See more »
Movie Connections Edited from Black Hawk Down (2001). See more »
Soundtracks Belinda See more »
Quotes Playboy Interviewer: It's been reported that you're the first man in history with a fortune in excess of a billion dollars.
J. Paul Getty: I have no idea. But, if you can count your money you're not a billionaire.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed