Edit
Immigration Game (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Krystof Zlatnik

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Mark Wachholz ... (story)
Krystof Zlatnik ... (story)
Krystof Zlatnik ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Mathis Landwehr ... Joe
Denise Ankel ... Faizah
Katharina Sporrer ... Karin
Simson Bubbel ... Alex
Eskindir Tesfay ... Skull / Swag Leader
Horst-Günter Marx ... Dr. Wagner
Robert Maaser ... Leader Dark Hunter
Ahmed Chaer Ahmed Chaer ... Dark Hunter
Alois Knapps Alois Knapps ... Dark Hunter / Workout Partner / Military Hunter
Volkram Zschiesche Volkram Zschiesche ... Dark Hunter
Reza Brojerdi ... Iranian Runner
Mattias Bark Mattias Bark ... Cop
Mirko Stübing Mirko Stübing ... Bystander
Jade-Eleena Dregorius Jade-Eleena Dregorius ... Workout partner
Marie Mouroum ... Workout partner
Pat Pertz Pat Pertz ... Workout partner
Selam Tadese ... Runner Eric
Joshua Grothe ... Joker Swag
Anton Rubtsov Anton Rubtsov ... Crazy Swag
Hannah Spreitzenbarth ... Swag Girl
Kai Fung Rieck Kai Fung Rieck ... Pinky Swag
Nico Berndt Nico Berndt ... Game Guard
Stefan Langel Stefan Langel ... Game Guard
Ivo Staps Ivo Staps ... Game Guard
Daniel Stockhorst Daniel Stockhorst ... Game Guard
Piet Paes Piet Paes ... Game Guard
Dina Hellwig Dina Hellwig ... Lawyer (as Dina-Maureen Hellwig)
Peter Becker ... Assistant Director
Franziska Beck Franziska Beck ... Runner Girl
Adolfo J. Kolmerer ... Director (as Adolfo Kolmerer)
Dimitrios Kaitanidis Dimitrios Kaitanidis ... Runner Teamplayer
Lian Khalaf Lian Khalaf ... Syrian Runner (as Lien Khalaf)
Farhad Jaafer Farhad Jaafer ... Syrian Runner Friend
Wuhan Rushdie Wuhan Rushdie ... Runner Girl Friend
Olgu Caglar ... Military Hunter / Snack Bar Owner
Nadine Seidel Nadine Seidel ... Runner Woman with Child
Malina Seidel Malina Seidel ... Baby
Bewan Othman Bewan Othman ... Kurdish Runner
Lawson Dada Lawson Dada ... African Runner
Phillip Schulz Phillip Schulz ... Military Hunter
Folke Paulsen Folke Paulsen ... Man with Mobile
Hussen Chaer Hussen Chaer ... Combat Hunter Leader
Erkan Sulcani Erkan Sulcani ... Combat Hunter
Orlando Silver Orlando Silver ... Combat Hunter
Roland Bialke Roland Bialke ... Combat Hunter
Pascale Kuth Pascale Kuth ... Combat Hunter (as Pascal Kuth)
Andre Träumner Andre Träumner ... Combat Hunter
Jakaré Douglas Jakaré Douglas ... Brasilian Runner
Goran Mitrovski Goran Mitrovski ... Military Hunter
Julius Kochinke Julius Kochinke ... Teenager
Dominik Lange Dominik Lange ... Teenager
Jonathan Elias Weiske ... Halbstarker
William James William James ... Military Hunter / IG Transporter Voice
Friederike Dörr Friederike Dörr ... Girl Hunter
Lisa Grote Lisa Grote ... Girl Hunter
Melija Huppertz Melija Huppertz ... Girl Hunter
Robert Franke Robert Franke ... Game Guard
Jochen Schropp Jochen Schropp ... Show Host
Marcel Weisheit Marcel Weisheit ... IG Transport (voice)

Produced by 

Stefan Epmeier ... post producer
Robert Franke ... producer
Sascha Girndt ... producer
Mathis Landwehr ... producer
Marko Massinger ... producer (as Marko Vucic)

Music by 

Karol Obara

Cinematography by 

Stefan Preilowski

Film Editing by 

Krystof Zlatnik

Set Decoration by 

Friederike Roolf ... (shelter)

Costume Design by 

Till Fuhrmann

Makeup Department 

Melisa Kecek ... makeup artist
Lea Komminoth ... key makeup artist
Melisa Maaser ... makeup artist
Anna Reynolds ... makeup artist
Rosa Singhofen ... makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anne Chlosta ... first assistant director
Martin Oberhaus ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Marcel Weisheit ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Matthias Gauerke ... sound recordist
Fabian Hinrichs ... sound recordist
Andreas Mühlschlegel ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound editor
Marcus Sujata ... foley mixer

Visual Effects by 

Anja Klein ... visual effects artist
Manuel Machon ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Tolga Degirmen ... stunt coordinator
Ugur Dogan ... Making-Of Realisator / pre-viz stunts
Wanja Götz ... stunt coordinator: Bridge Jump
Hannah Spreitzenbarth ... stunt player

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Schmitz ... assistant camera

Editorial Department 

Juan Galva ... colorist: trailer
Horst Riediger ... colorist

Music Department 

Henrik Brislow ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Mattias Bark ... driver
Julian Meier ... driver

Other crew 

Mark Wachholz ... dramaturgical consultant
Maria Wötanowski ... manager: public relations

Thanks 

Dominik Apanowicz ... special thanks
Sabine Barthel ... special thanks
Johannes Bethge ... special thanks
Henrik Brislow ... special thanks
Widrian Budiman ... special thanks (as Widrian 'Ian' Budiman)
Volkhart Buff ... special thanks
Olgu Caglar ... special thanks
Yi-Chung Chen ... special thanks (as Yi-Chung 'Yichy' Chen)
Jan Cronauer ... special thanks
Heidi Dunger ... special thanks
Lydia Engelhardt ... special thanks
Gregor Erler ... special thanks
Marko Fiss ... special thanks
Florian Friedrich ... special thanks
Luis Götz ... special thanks
Manuela Habener ... special thanks
Félix Koch ... special thanks
Anna Kraus ... special thanks
Jan Kubkowski ... special thanks
Helmut Landwehr ... special thanks (as Dr. Helmut Landwehr)
Wiebke Madloch ... special thanks
Alister Mazzotti ... special thanks
Monika Moritz ... special thanks
Maik Müller ... special thanks
Jana Raschke ... special thanks
Arend Rogge ... special thanks
Alessandro Roitsch ... special thanks
Jing Röttger ... special thanks
Silvana Santamaria ... special thanks
Helmut Schmidt ... special thanks
Hannah Schweier ... special thanks
Erika Seidel ... special thanks
Malina Seidel ... special thanks
Manfred Seidel ... special thanks
Meo Seidel ... special thanks
Nathalie Stelmach ... special thanks
Tom Toelle ... special thanks
Rodja Martin Tröscher ... special thanks (as Rodja Tröscher)
Ahmet Tás ... special thanks
Soleen Yusef ... special thanks
Christiane Zander ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed