Baadasssssploitation! 

A new anthology celebrating black actors. In honor of Mr. Melvin Van Peebles, and his son, Mario Van Peebles. The anthology features short films, trailers, music videos, clips, poetry readings, and much more.

Writers:

Glenn Berggoetz, Richard Chandler (segment) | 1 more credit »

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 18 June 2018
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Crime | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Exploitation anthology from the twisted minds of established and up and coming directors from across the globe.

Directors: Lloyd Kaufman, James Atkins, and 38 more credits »
Stars: P.J. Soles, Lloyd Kaufman, Shawn C. Phillips
Action | Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

Grindsploitation 4 is going to be nastier than ever, more shocking, more gore, more blood. Killer faux grindhouse film trailers a homage to the video nasty era of films.

Directors: Dustin Ferguson, Jason Figgis, and 31 more credits »
Stars: Lloyd Kaufman, Tony Newton, Peter Stickles
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Directors: Britmic, Michael Leo Centi, and 18 more credits »
Stars: Joseph Frantz, Corissa Baer, Joe Barlam
Crime | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  
Directors: Shane Ryan, Jason Impey, and 24 more credits »
Stars: Hetty Baynes, Linda John-Pierre Bradley, Tiffany Lynn Braley
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A compilation of short films by various directors self-subtitled "ABC of Madness".

Directors: Glenn Berggoetz, Dustin Ferguson, and 21 more credits »
Stars: Wednesday Alice Edrie, Libby Baker, Will Beckingham
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  
Directors: Tony Newton, Adeel Abbasi, and 26 more credits »
Stars: Ylenia Crosta Mancin, Gloria Crosta, Matthew L. Furman
Action | Comedy | Crime

A collection of Ryan's work including short films, music videos, trailers/clips from both released feature films and uncompleted features, concept trailers, behind-the-scenes footage, interviews, and Ryan's childhood filmmaker beginnings.

Directors: Karen Kopy, Jenn E. Morrison, and 4 more credits »
Stars: Shane Ryan, Kevin Gage, Kathryn Eastwood
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Horror exploitation anthology from twisted minds of filmmakers from across the globe.

Directors: Nick Box, Mike Connors, and 29 more credits »
Stars: Tymisha 'Tush' Harris, Wednesday Alice Edrie, Rusty Apper
Director: Tony Newton
Stars: Tony Newton
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Ketrick 'Jazz' Copeland ... The Boy (segment "The Pusher")
Oselito Joseph Oselito Joseph ... Little John (segment: Skinny White Boy)
Zafir Latessa Zafir Latessa ... Desire (segment: Skinny White Boy)
Dij Sparkx Dij Sparkx ... The Pusher (segment "The Pusher")
George Raynor George Raynor ... King Smiley (segment: Skinny White Boy)
Robert P. Young ... The Bouncer (segment "Brenda")
Prince Royale Prince Royale ... The Pimp (segment "Brenda")
Christian Sherman Christian Sherman ... Skinny White Boy (segment: Skinny White Boy)
Angela Seay Angela Seay ... Eclipse (segment: Skinny White Boy)
Harry Toole Harry Toole ... Eyeballs (segment: Skinny White Boy)
Gwen Mwanza Gwen Mwanza ... Brenda's Mom (segment "Brenda")
Maya Grace Maya Grace ... Latrecia (segment "The Pusher")
Cheyan Metcalfe Cheyan Metcalfe ... Brenda (segment "Brenda")
Ebony Blades Ebony Blades ... (segment "Brenda")
Edit

Storyline

A new anthology celebrating black actors. In honor of Mr. Melvin Van Peebles, and his son, Mario Van Peebles. The anthology features short films, trailers, music videos, clips, poetry readings, and much more.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Grindsploitation 7 See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Spun-off from Grindsploitation 3: Video Nasty (2017) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed