Edit
Marcella (TV Series 2016– ) Poster

(2016– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Charles Martin ... (6 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jonathan Teplitzky ... (3 episodes, 2016)
Charles Sturridge ... (3 episodes, 2018)
Henrik Georgsson ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Jim O'Hanlon ... (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Writing Credits  

Camilla Ahlgren ... (1 episode, 2018)
Marston Bloom ... (1 episode, 2016)
Mark Greig ... (1 episode, 2016)
Ben Harris ... (1 episode, 2016)
Hans Rosenfeldt ... (15 episodes, 2016-2018)

Series Cast  

Anna Friel ...  Marcella Backland 16 episodes, 2016-2018
Ray Panthaki ...  DI Rav Sangha / ... 16 episodes, 2016-2018
Jack Doolan ...  DC Mark Travis 15 episodes, 2016-2018
Jamie Bamber ...  DI Tim Williamson / ... 14 episodes, 2016-2018
Nicholas Pinnock ...  Jason Backland 12 episodes, 2016-2018
Imogen Faires Imogen Faires ...  Emma Backland / ... 12 episodes, 2016-2018
Asher Flowers Asher Flowers ...  Edward Backland 10 episodes, 2016-2018
Nina Sosanya ...  DCI Laura Porter 8 episodes, 2016
Charlie Covell Charlie Covell ...  DC Alex Dier 8 episodes, 2016
Sinéad Cusack ...  Sylvie Gibson 8 episodes, 2016
Harry Lloyd ...  Henry Gibson 8 episodes, 2016
Tobias Santelmann ...  Yann Hall 8 episodes, 2016
Sophia Brown ...  DC Leanne Hunter 8 episodes, 2018
Shawn Dixon Shawn Dixon ...  Armed Response Officer #1 8 episodes, 2018
Josh Herdman ...  Eric 8 episodes, 2018
Yolanda Kettle ...  Becky Marani / ... 8 episodes, 2018
Patrick Baladi ...  Stephen Holmes 7 episodes, 2016
Jason Hughes ...  Vince Whitman 7 episodes, 2018
Victoria Smurfit ...  Maya Whitman 7 episodes, 2018
Michelle Terry Michelle Terry ...  Jane Colletti 7 episodes, 2018
Ben Cura ...  Matthew Neil 6 episodes, 2016
Harriet Cains ...  Gail 6 episodes, 2018
Lara Decaro ...  Samantha Coletti / ... 6 episodes, 2018
Nigel Planer ...  Reg Reynolds 6 episodes, 2018
Ian Puleston-Davies ...  Peter Cullen 5 episodes, 2016
Emil Hostina ...  Bendek Krol 5 episodes, 2016
Susannah Wise ...  Linda Callaghan 5 episodes, 2016
Keith Allen ...  Alan Summers 5 episodes, 2018
Nathalie Armin ...  Helen 5 episodes, 2018
Victoria Broom ...  Sascha / ... 5 episodes, 2018
Lee Byford ...  Police officer 5 episodes, 2018
Vivienne Gibbs Vivienne Gibbs ...  Dr. Tracey Lewis 5 episodes, 2018
David Proud David Proud ...  Joel 5 episodes, 2018
Laura Carmichael ...  Maddy Stevenson 4 episodes, 2016
Stephen Lord ...  Stuart Callaghan 4 episodes, 2016
Yasen Atour ...  Mo El-Sayed 4 episodes, 2016
Jasmine Breinburg Jasmine Breinburg ...  Lea Coombes 4 episodes, 2016
Maeve Dermody ...  Grace Gibson 4 episodes, 2016-2018
Lee Nicholas Harris ...  Police Officer / ... 4 episodes, 2016
Tamzin Malleson ...  Jojo 4 episodes, 2018
Oaklee Pendergast ...  Adam Evans / ... 4 episodes, 2018
Peter Sullivan ...  Phil Dawkins 4 episodes, 2018
Florence Pugh ...  Cara Thomas 3 episodes, 2016
Robert Whitelock ...  Guy Roberts 3 episodes, 2016
Andrew Lancel ...  Clive Bonn 3 episodes, 2016
Rob Jarvis ...  Don Parkin 3 episodes, 2016
George Anton George Anton ...  Andrew Barnes 3 episodes, 2016
T'Nia Miller T'Nia Miller ...  Aleesha 3 episodes, 2016-2018
Nick Hendrix ...  Adrian Cooper 3 episodes, 2016
Gareth Corke Gareth Corke ...  Journalist 3 episodes, 2018
Amy Dawson Amy Dawson ...  Nina 3 episodes, 2018
Aldo Maland ...  Luke Howell / ... 3 episodes, 2018
Andrew Tiernan ...  Nigel Stafford 3 episodes, 2018
Toby Wharton Toby Wharton ...  Ronnie Weir 2 episodes, 2016
Grace Taylor Grace Taylor ...  May Weir 2 episodes, 2016
Shivani Kapur Shivani Kapur ...  Beth Bacan 2 episodes, 2016
Youssef Kerkour ...  Hassan El-Sayed 2 episodes, 2016
Otto Farrant ...  Evan Jones 2 episodes, 2016
Barry Aird ...  Foreman 2 episodes, 2016
Sarah Amankwah ...  Nurse 2 episodes, 2016
Richard Cordery Richard Cordery ...  Dr. David Fairclough 2 episodes, 2016-2018
Isobel Middleton Isobel Middleton ...  Victoria Daughton 2 episodes, 2016
David Fahm David Fahm ...  Greg Brady 2 episodes, 2016
Nadia Albina ...  Eva 2 episodes, 2018
Ben Crompton ...  Cole 2 episodes, 2018
Harry Lawley Harry Lawley ...  Andrew 2 episodes, 2018
Ben Onwukwe Ben Onwukwe ...  George 2 episodes, 2018
Hakeem Shamis Hakeem Shamis ...  Karim 2 episodes, 2018
Lucy Speed ...  Leslie Evans 2 episodes, 2018
Glenn Webster ...  CID / ... 2 episodes, 2018
Miltos Yerolemou ...  Yanis 2 episodes, 2018
Geraldine Alexander ...  Headmistress 1 episode, 2016
Ajay Chhabra Ajay Chhabra ...  Shop Owner 1 episode, 2016
Siddiqua Akhtar Siddiqua Akhtar ...  Shop Owner's Wife 1 episode, 2016
David Kennedy ...  Phil Maxwell 1 episode, 2016
Serena Gordon Serena Gordon ...  Mrs. Shaw 1 episode, 2016
Priyanga Burford ...  Joanna Dogan 1 episode, 2016
David Larder David Larder ...  Walter Davies 1 episode, 2016
Dan Mersh Dan Mersh ...  Landlord 1 episode, 2016
Emma Davies ...  Henry's Lawyer 1 episode, 2016
Naomi Cooper-Davis ...  Lab Technician 1 episode, 2016
Joseph Wicks ...  Benjamin Williams 1 episode, 2016
Hugo Bolton ...  Teacher 1 episode, 2016
Mia Dupree ...  Singing Girl 1 episode, 2016
Beverly Longhurst ...  Karen Jones 1 episode, 2016
Josef Altin ...  New Inmate 1 episode, 2016
Jackson Kai Jackson Kai ...  Rugby Player 1 episode, 2016
Bernardo Santos ...  University Student 1 episode, 2016
Manoj Anand ...  Cleaner 1 episode, 2018
Ian Bartholomew Ian Bartholomew ...  Gerry Shepard 1 episode, 2018
Kishore Bhatt ...  V.I.P. Guest 1 episode, 2018
Laura Camberley Laura Camberley ...  Londoner 1 episode, 2018
Peter Coe Peter Coe ...  Injured Ex Soldier 1 episode, 2018
Elijah Dallen Elijah Dallen ...  Young Edward 1 episode, 2018
McKell David ...  Felix 1 episode, 2018
Tony Fadil ...  Lenny 1 episode, 2018
Sheila Glass Sheila Glass ...  Posh Guest 1 episode, 2018
Metin Hassan Metin Hassan ...  Food Bank Volunteer 1 episode, 2018
Stephen Hawke ...  Police Officer 1 episode, 2018
James Heron ...  SOCO with torch 1 episode, 2018
Clara Indrani ...  Amanda Priestley 1 episode, 2018
Tariq Jordan Tariq Jordan ...  Mr. Yusef 1 episode, 2018
Arun Kapur ...  Journalist 1 episode, 2018
Gabrielle Lloyd ...  Margaret Shepard 1 episode, 2018
James Mace James Mace ...  Liam 1 episode, 2018
Emily Ng ...  Evening Guest 1 episode, 2018
Jem Kai Olsen ...  Yanis' Bodyguard 1 episode, 2018
Indra Ové ...  Kyra 1 episode, 2018
Hiten Patel ...  Factory Security Gaurd 1 episode, 2018
Janette Sharpe Janette Sharpe ...  Police Officer 1 episode, 2018
Joplin Sibtain ...  Nick 1 episode, 2018
Hugo Speer ...  Frank Young 1 episode, 2018
Milo Twomey Milo Twomey ...  Lazlo Malvo 1 episode, 2018
Vic Waghorn ...  Armed Police CO19 1 episode, 2018
Jo Wheatley ...  Jo 1 episode, 2018
Michael Wildman ...  Nathan Priestley 1 episode, 2018
Chris Wilson Chris Wilson ...  Police Chief Inspector 1 episode, 2018
Teresa Shaughnessy Teresa Shaughnessy ...  Care Home Worker 1 episode, 2019
Alan Bond Alan Bond ...  Yann's Solicitor (2016) unknown episodes
George Wakely George Wakely ...  School Boy (2016) unknown episodes
Paul Blackwell Paul Blackwell ...  Police officer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Chris Cowlin Chris Cowlin ...  Police Officer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Minouche Kaftel ...  Polish Cleaner (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Sophie Karl ...  Emma (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Jackie Mouzo Jackie Mouzo ...  Passerby (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Judit Novotnik Judit Novotnik ...  Beggar (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Kapish OJO Kapish OJO ...  Rugby Player (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Tony Paul West ...  Restaurant Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Thomas Williamson Thomas Williamson ...  Rugby Player (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Lasco Atkins Lasco Atkins ...  Passer-by (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Robert Scott Robert Scott ...  Food Bank Customer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018

Series Produced by 

Nadia Jaynes ... head of production (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Nicola Larder ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Hans Rosenfeldt ... executive producer / series producer (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Tony Wood ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Kirsten Eller ... line producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Andrew Woodhead ... producer / series producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Chris Ballantyne ... co-producer (8 episodes, 2018)
Ann Harrison-Baxter ... producer (8 episodes, 2018)
Adam Knopf ... line producer (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Music by 

Lorne Balfe ... (14 episodes, 2016-2018)

Series Cinematography by 

Ulf Brantås ... (4 episodes, 2016)
Urszula Pontikos ... (4 episodes, 2016)
Kate Reid ... (3 episodes, 2018)
Maja Zamojda ... (3 episodes, 2018)
Carl Sundberg ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Adam Suschitzky ... (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Film Editing by 

Liana Del Giudice ... (6 episodes, 2016-2018)
Adam Green ... (3 episodes, 2018)
James Hughes ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Mike Jones ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Elen Pierce Lewis ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Daniel Gethic ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Jones ... (1 episode, 2016)
Dominic Strevens ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Casting By 

Gary Davy ... (16 episodes, 2016-2018)

Series Production Design by 

Max Gottlieb ... (8 episodes, 2016)
Ed Turner ... (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Art Direction by 

Henry Woolway ... (8 episodes, 2016)
Dominic Roberts ... (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Set Decoration by 

Kay Mitchell ... (8 episodes, 2016)
Jonnie Mead ... (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Costume Design by 

Yves Barre ... (8 episodes, 2018)
Liza Bracey ... (5 episodes, 2016)
Jo Slater ... (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Makeup Department 

Charlotte Broadbent ... makeup artist / make-up artist (8 episodes, 2016)
Poppy Clouter ... makeup assistant / make up assistant / Hair and makeup assistant / make-up assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Lauren Nicholls ... makeup artist / hair and makeup artist / make-up artist (8 episodes, 2016)
Liz Phillips ... makeup supervisor / hair and makeup supervisor / make-up supervisor (8 episodes, 2016)
Pippa Woods ... hair designer / makeup designer / make-up designer (8 episodes, 2016)
Lauren Griffin ... personal makeup artist (8 episodes, 2018)
Laura Lawrence ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2018)
Melanie Lenihan ... makeup designer / hair designer (8 episodes, 2018)
Nikoleta Tzani ... makeup junior daily (3 episodes, 2018)
Katie Beveridge ... makeup artist: dailies (2 episodes, 2018)
Anna Bass ... makeup artist: Daily (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2016)
Lucy Gargiulo ... additional makeup artist (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2016)
Polly Campbell ... make up artist daily (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental fx design and manufacture (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Alexa Seabourne ... makeup and hair artist: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Production Management 

Pete Oldham ... post-production supervisor (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Emma Downes ... production manager (8 episodes, 2016)
Tom Mellish ... unit manager (8 episodes, 2016)
Zoe Burke ... production manager (8 episodes, 2018)
Nadia Jaynes ... head of production (5 episodes, 2016)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Daisy Caton-Jones ... second unit second assistant director / second assistant director (12 episodes, 2016-2018)
Giles Barron ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2016)
Hannah Lewis ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2016)
Kiaran Murray-Smith ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2016)
Dean Byfield ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2016)
Matt Alder ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2018)
David Stafford ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2018)
Gabriella Wheeler ... third assistant director (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Art Department 

Neil Griffiths ... on-set it technician / it technician (14 episodes, 2016-2018)
Gari Bacon ... prop hand (8 episodes, 2016)
Ben Bagley ... prop hand / set dresser (8 episodes, 2016)
Jacqueline Blundell ... assistant art director (8 episodes, 2016)
Alan Chesters ... construction manager (8 episodes, 2016)
Garry Dawson ... prop master / property master (8 episodes, 2016)
Henry Gallagher ... painter (8 episodes, 2016)
Douglas Glen ... prop hand (8 episodes, 2016)
Paddy Paddison ... stand-by art director (8 episodes, 2016)
Kitty Parkinson ... art department assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Olivia Portman ... prop buyer (8 episodes, 2016)
Sophie Powell ... graphic designer (8 episodes, 2016)
Andrew Smith ... standby carpenter (8 episodes, 2016)
Robert Thorne ... prop hand (8 episodes, 2016)
Charlotte Emerson ... art department assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Sara Hayward ... stand by art director (8 episodes, 2018)
Rosie Thomson ... production buyer (8 episodes, 2018)
Louis Wilson ... storeman (8 episodes, 2018)
Martin Duffy ... carpenter (7 episodes, 2016)
Abbie Alvarez ... petty cash buyer (6 episodes, 2018)
Lizzy Butler ... graphic designer (6 episodes, 2018)
Daniel Kearns ... assistant art director (6 episodes, 2018)
Polly Stevens ... standby art director (3 episodes, 2016)
James Donovan ... standy props (3 episodes, 2018)
Dan Johnson ... standy props (3 episodes, 2018)
Jake Moynihan ... prop hand (2 episodes, 2016)
Steven Granger ... standby art director: dailies (1 episode, 2016)
Jonathan Holbrook ... head painter (1 episode, 2018)
Alain Bety ... set dresser: daily (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2016)
Hayley Kasperczyk ... props (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2016)
Rebecca Barker-McLean ... work experience (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Daren Hawes ... stand-by carpenter dailies: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Sound Department 

Peter Gates ... supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Markus Moll ... additional re-recording mixer / additional rerecording mixer (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Howard Bargroff ... sound mixer / sound recordist (14 episodes, 2016-2018)
James Bain ... sound recordist / sound mixer (8 episodes, 2016)
Juan Montoto Ugarte ... second assistant sound (8 episodes, 2016)
Tim Partridge ... first assistant sound (8 episodes, 2016)
George Atkins ... a.d.r. mixer (8 episodes, 2018)
Rudi Buckle ... sound mixer (8 episodes, 2018)
George Riley ... sound mix technician (8 episodes, 2018)
Mike Wood ... adr mixer (8 episodes, 2018)
Steve Browell ... sound designer (6 episodes, 2016)
Barry Coxhead ... 2nd assistant sound (5 episodes, 2018)
Tom Rowbotham ... adr assistant (5 episodes, 2018)
Hanna Tailleur ... sound assistant (5 episodes, 2018)
Enos Desjardins ... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Nina Rice ... second assistant sound (3 episodes, 2016)
Max Hoskins ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2016)
Marc Specter ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2018)
Chris Alford ... foley mixer (1 episode, 2018)
Mykl Rogers ... dubbing coordinator: mixing (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2016)
Hannes Wannerberger ... sound mix technician (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2016)
Emma Chilton ... second assistant sound: second unit (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2016)
Brett Meyer ... dubbing mixer: multiple languages (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2016)
Jeff Richardson ... dialogue editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Special Effects by 

John Rafique ... sfx supervisor / special effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2016)
Roy Murfin ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2018)
Max Schoonraad ... special effects (2 episodes, 2016)
Dan Vico ... special effects trainee (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2016)
Emily Fisher ... special effects crew (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2016)
Chris Watson ... special effects technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Visual Effects by 

Chiara Finello ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects production assistant (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Connor Guyler ... digital compositor / visual effects artist (14 episodes, 2016-2018)
Dolores McGinley ... visual effects (8 episodes, 2018)
Eloi G. Martorell ... digital compositor (7 episodes, 2018)
Vikram Chadha ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2018)
Steven Bray ... digital compositor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2016)
Fatemeh Khoshkhou ... visual effects producer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2016)
Oscar Tornincasa ... digital compositor (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2016)
Daniel Mark Miller ... digital compositor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2016)
Marios Theodosi ... flame artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Stunts 

Abbi Collins ... stunt coordinator (7 episodes, 2016)
Freddie Mason ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2016)
Andy Bennett ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2016)
Dani Biernat ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2016)
Sarah Franzl ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2016)
Lucy Allen ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Dean Forster ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Xavier Lake ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Renars Latkovskis ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Kye Mckee ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
James O'Dee ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Heather Philips ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Fabio Santos ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Joe Watts ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Lewis Young ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Steen Young ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Andrew Burford ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Rachael Evelyn ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Chris Morrison ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Sam Stefan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Anna Stephenson ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Ben Essex ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Jack Hinton ... camera operator (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Amanda Searle ... still photographer (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Constandinos Dean Zimarakis ... grip trainee dailies / grip trainee: dailies (12 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jacob Barrie ... focus puller (8 episodes, 2016)
Gary Chaisty ... gaffer (8 episodes, 2016)
Shay Gallagher ... sparks rigger (8 episodes, 2016)
Tom Hyde ... electrician (8 episodes, 2016)
Hannah Jell ... camera trainee (8 episodes, 2016)
Will Kendal ... best boy / best boy: 2nd unit gaffer (8 episodes, 2016)
James Nesbitt ... electrician (8 episodes, 2016)
Jamie Venn ... electrician (8 episodes, 2016)
Joe Willis ... b camera grip / grip assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
M. Bulman Arshehit ... camera trainee: "a" camera (8 episodes, 2018)
Michael Bonnar ... electrician (8 episodes, 2018)
Ben Lowe ... grip (8 episodes, 2018)
Rob Carter ... a camera operator/steadicam operator (6 episodes, 2016-2018)
Graham Smout ... clapper loader (6 episodes, 2016)
Luke Stone ... grip / key grip (6 episodes, 2016)
David Broadfoot ... standby rigger (6 episodes, 2018)
Daniel Wombwell ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (6 episodes, 2018)
Barney Coates ... clapper loader (5 episodes, 2016)
James Ian Gray ... digital imaging technician (5 episodes, 2016)
Barney Pearce ... grip assistant (5 episodes, 2016)
Jay Polyzoides ... focus puller / first assistant camera: "b" camera (5 episodes, 2016)
Todd Pacey ... camera trainee / second assistant camera (5 episodes, 2018)
Dan Nightingale ... a camera and steadicam operator / camera operator: additional camera operator (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Ed Clark ... camera operator / camera operator/steadicam operator / camera operator: steadicam operator (4 episodes, 2016)
Kate McMillan ... camera trainee: a camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Chris Pollitt ... focus puller "a" camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Jessie Brough ... focus puller (3 episodes, 2016)
Ash Daniyan ... digital imaging technician (3 episodes, 2016)
Chris McAleese ... clapper loader (3 episodes, 2016)
Paul Worley ... grip (3 episodes, 2016)
Ben Chads ... camera operator dailies (3 episodes, 2018)
Tony Kay ... steadicam & b camera operator / steadicam operator: "b" camera operator (3 episodes, 2018)
Sebastian Marczewski ... second assistant camera: second unit, daily (3 episodes, 2018)
Greg McFarlane King ... electrician (3 episodes, 2018)
Kate Reid ... camera operator: "a" camera (3 episodes, 2018)
Leo Winslow ... Second Assistant Camera: B Camera Dailies (3 episodes, 2018)
Will Kendall ... best boy (2 episodes, 2016)
Andrea Zabala Wynn ... camera trainee (2 episodes, 2016)
Jason Cuddy ... first assistant camera: b camera (2 episodes, 2018)
Adam Green ... camera trainee: Dailies, B Camera (2 episodes, 2018)
Sira Pocovi ... second assistant camera: dailies (2 episodes, 2018)
Andrew Truckle ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2018)
Joshua Bosley ... camera trainee: second unit, daily (1 episode, 2018)
Oliver Janesh Christiansen ... Cinefade operator (1 episode, 2018)
Joshua Davies ... camera trainee: daily (1 episode, 2018)
Antti Janhunen ... electrician: dailies (1 episode, 2018)
Sonia Rodríguez Serrano ... second assistant camera: b camera (1 episode, 2018)
Emilio Schlappi ... Steadicam Operator: dailies (1 episode, 2018)
Abi Timmins ... camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2018)
Matt Markham ... electrician (uncredited) / gaffer: second unit (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018)
Nick Crew ... 2nd assistant camera: b camera (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2016)
Charlie Hughes ... camera trainee (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2016)
Ross Grimshaw ... electrician (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2016)
Joshua Dempsey ... electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Nick C. Teulon ... grip dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Mathieu Treacy ... second assistant camera: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Casting Department 

Carla Bartley ... extras casting / special extras casting (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Alex Howes ... casting assistant (12 episodes, 2016-2018)
Lauren Jerome ... casting assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2016)
Emma Wall ... casting assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Finn Mccleave ... costume standby (8 episodes, 2016)
My Ossianson ... costume standby (8 episodes, 2016)
Georgina Brown ... costume standby (8 episodes, 2018)
Emily Curtis ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2018)
Max Hunt ... wardrobe master (6 episodes, 2016)
Saskia Homann ... costume assistant (5 episodes, 2016)
Philip O'Connor ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2016)
Veri Ferraz ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2016)
Amy-Louise Costello ... costume trainee (2 episodes, 2018)
Natalia Georgiadou ... wardrobe (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Editorial Department 

Joel Skinner ... assistant editor / first assistant editor (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Heppie Collins ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2016)
Andrew Daniel ... colourist / colorist (8 episodes, 2016)
Ben Mudge ... second assistant editor (8 episodes, 2018)
Otto Rodd ... digital intermediate operator (8 episodes, 2018)
Gareth Parry ... on-line editor (5 episodes, 2016)
Des Murray ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2016)
Beren Croll ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2018)
Olly Keir ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2016)
Karl Barnes-Dallas ... digital intermediate operator (1 episode, 2018)
Drew Armstrong ... i/o data operator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2016)
Alice Jowitt ... data i/o: operator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2016)
Jonny Monks ... data transfer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2016)
Thony Perity ... systems administrator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2016)
Tom Cairns ... digital intermediate conform editor (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2016)
Michelle Cort ... digital intermediate conform editors (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Location Management 

Idris Ahmed ... location manager (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Sam Pickering ... location assistant / unit manager (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Catherine Cooper ... location researcher (8 episodes, 2016)
Ian Heard ... locations scout (8 episodes, 2016)
Deborah Nutt ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2016)
Tyler Harrington ... locations (8 episodes, 2018)
Joe Kirby ... location assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Mike Papal ... location assistant (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Caroline Lloyd-Price ... locations scout (1 episode, 2018)
Adam Sharp ... location assistant (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Music Department 

Max Aruj ... composer: additional music (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Lorne Balfe ... composer: theme music (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Queenie Li ... Music Production Coordinator / music coordinator / score production coordinator (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Steffen Thum ... composer: additional music (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Christopher Gutch ... composer agent (9 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jon Aschalew ... modular synth programmer (5 episodes, 2018)
Peter Gregson ... musician: solo cello (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2016)

Series Transportation Department 

Paul Gilburt ... driver (8 episodes, 2016)
Aidan Keating ... transport captain (8 episodes, 2016)
George Panayi ... driver (8 episodes, 2016)
Luke Ponting ... driver (8 episodes, 2016)
Graham Francis ... unit driver (8 episodes, 2018)
Ian Tuite ... driver (5 episodes, 2016)
Lee Pellett ... driver (3 episodes, 2016)
Emma Savin ... 4x4 driver (1 episode, 2018)
Kamil Cieslak ... facilities account manager (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2016)
Ted Leaning ... driver (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Other crew 

Caroline Elliston ... script supervisor (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Elliott Swift ... script editior / script editor (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Charley Fox ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Katrina Hawkins ... stand-in: Ms. Friel (8 episodes, 2016)
Antonia Hutchinson ... floor runner (8 episodes, 2016)
Alicia Jones ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2016)
Hannah Lewis ... assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2016)
Ken Payne ... assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2016)
Frank Perry ... translator (8 episodes, 2016)
Iona Westlake ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2016)
Katie Barrett ... Buccaneer Coordinator (8 episodes, 2018)
Mehwish Butt ... buccaneer production accountant (8 episodes, 2018)
Florian Cassel-Delavois ... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2018)
Isabel Christina Maria Copley ... production runner (8 episodes, 2018)
Alison Cresswell ... working with children consultant (8 episodes, 2018)
Rachel McVay ... production runner (8 episodes, 2018)
Charles Obaro ... floor runner (8 episodes, 2018)
Rebecca Samuelson ... production accountant (8 episodes, 2018)
Lynda Spring ... assistant production accountant (8 episodes, 2018)
Matt Steen ... floor runner dailies (8 episodes, 2018)
Ruari Watson ... petty cashier (8 episodes, 2018)
Robin Green ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2016)
Paul Fullerton ... assistant accountant / assisitant accountant (5 episodes, 2016)
Angela Godfrey ... script supervisor: second unit (3 episodes, 2018)
Flora Zackon ... assistant script editor (3 episodes, 2018)
Graham Walters ... caterer: craft service (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Dean Sipling ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2016)
Michael Searle ... additional floor runner (2 episodes, 2018)
Faujja Singh ... key technical armourer (2 episodes, 2018)
Teresa Shaughnessy ... Anna Friel Stand-in (2 episodes, 2019)
Flavie de Langautier ... production staff (1 episode, 2018)
Nicholas Van Der Riet ... production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Jason Devil ... on set security (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2016)
Nic Benns ... main titles: director (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2016)
Guy Mannerings ... production assistant: dailies (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2016)
Anastasia Harrold ... key floor runner (uncredited) / third assistant: daily (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Matthew Steggles ... floor runner: dailies (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Callum Costello ... runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Sophie Kenny ... floor runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Oliver Knox ... floor runner: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed