Edit
Tesla (2020) Poster

(2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Almereyda

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Michael Almereyda

Cast  

Hannah Gross
Ethan Hawke ... Nikola Tesla
Eve Hewson ... Anne Morgan
Kyle MacLachlan ... Thomas Edison
Lucy Walters ... Katherine Johnson
Jim Gaffigan ... George Westinghouse
Josh Hamilton ... Robert Underwood Johnson
Ebon Moss-Bachrach ... Szigeti
James Urbaniak ... Professor Anthony
Donnie Keshawarz ... JP Morgan
Rebecca Dayan ... Sarah Bernhardt
Blake DeLong ... William Kemmler
David Kallaway ... John Kruesi
Vincent De Paul ... Westinghouse's protege
Emma O'Connor Emma O'Connor ... Evelyn
Ava Loren Tropeano ... Girl Making Jewelry
Rick Zahn ... AG Tracy Becker
Tom Farrell ... Warden Dursten
Christian Hicks ... Waiter James
Gary Ayash ... Science Society Dignitary
Robert John Gallagher ... Science Society Dignitary
George Aloi ... Science Society President
Megan Gaber ... Showgirl
Joshuah Melnick ... Richard Gregg
Charles Baran ... Hotel Concierge
Jameal Ali ... Vivekananda
Luna Jokic Luna Jokic ... Villager
Mike Dobbins Mike Dobbins ... Bar Patron (uncredited)

Produced by 

Mayra Auad ... executive producer
Lee Broda ... executive producer
Christa Campbell ... producer
Ahmed El-Mawas ... executive producer
Renee Frigo ... co-producer
Jeffrey Greenstein ... executive producer
Lati Grobman ... producer
Jeff Gum ... executive producer
Rami Jaber ... executive producer
Avi Lerner ... executive producer
Elijah Long ... executive producer
Per Melita ... producer
Chris Nichols ... co-executive producer
Mario Peixoto ... executive producer
Qais Qandil ... executive producer
Damaine Radcliff ... co-executive producer
Lonnie Ramati ... co-executive producer
Jeff Rice ... executive producer
Isen Robbins ... producer
Jalal Abu Sameer ... executive producer
Uri Singer ... producer
Robert Van Norden ... executive producer

Music by 

John Paesano

Cinematography by 

Sean Price Williams

Film Editing by 

Kathryn J. Schubert

Casting By 

Billy Hopkins
Ashley Ingram

Production Design by 

Carl Sprague

Set Decoration by 

Tricia Peck

Costume Design by 

Sofija Mesicek

Makeup Department 

Michael J. Braun ... key hair stylist
Robin Day ... hair department head / personal stylist to ethan hawke
Janine JP Parrella ... makeup department head
Kristy Strate ... makeup artist
April Townes ... makeup artist
Tara Zielenski ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Ellen Athena Catsikeas ... assistant production manager
Paula Crickard ... post-production supervisor
Per Melita ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joan G. Bostwick ... 1st Assistant Director / first assistant director
Joshua A. Friedman ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Zack Alliger ... On-Set Dresser
Rebecca Bloom ... Art Department Coordinator / Art Dept Coordinator
David Garraffa ... art and props assistant
Daniel Maldonado ... Additional Props
Haley Elise Pehrson ... Art Department Assistant
Geraldine E. Pope ... Scenic Artist
Amber Subelka ... camera scenic
Amy Teitter ... property master

Sound Department 

Kris Casavant ... supervising sound editor
Gord Hillier ... dialogue supervisor / re-recording mixer
Gideon Jensen ... boom operator
Tapio Liukkonen ... foley artist
Ivaylo Natzev ... head re-recording mix tech
Ivan Nikolov ... re-recording mix tech
Ryan Nowak ... Sound Designer
Oscar Schlicht ... foley assistant
Jerry Stein ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Drew Jiritano ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Jonathan Podwil ... visual effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel April ... gaffer
Doug Durant ... camera operator
Jennie Jeddry ... steadicam operator
Benjamin Logan ... key grip
Bayley Sweitzer ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Gabbie Ambrus ... background casting assistant
Michael D'Amato ... casting associate
Brittany Gischner ... background casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kelly McGrath ... wardrobe supervisor
Jamila Meloche ... set costumer
Brana Milic ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Bart Keller ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Eddy Collyns ... location manager
Trish Gray ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Bernd Mazagg ... score recorded by
Synchron Stage Orchestra ... score performed by
Ryan Svendsen ... head of music: millennium media
Steven Wayne Thomas ... music editor
Synchron Stage Vienna ... score recorded at: Vienna

Other crew 

Kohli Calhoun ... dialect coach: Eve Hewson
Jim Dobson ... publicist
Javier Gonzalez ... second unit line producer
Daniel Kemsley ... Office PA
Jane S. Linter ... Fashion Brand Integration Producer / fashion brand integration producer
Gretchen McGowan ... head of production: Goldcrest
Lonnie Ramati ... production business affairs
Jacob Salzberg ... Office PA
Eva Vedock ... key craft service

Thanks 

Faye Tsakas ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed