Edit
Au revoir là-haut (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Albert Dupontel

Writing Credits  

Albert Dupontel ... (adaptation)
 
Pierre Lemaitre ... (participation)
 
Pierre Lemaitre ... (book)

Cast (in credits order)  

Nahuel Pérez Biscayart ... Edouard Péricourt
Albert Dupontel ... Albert Maillard
Laurent Lafitte ... Henri d'Aulnay-Pradelle (as Laurent Lafitte de la Comédie Française)
Niels Arestrup ... Marcel Péricourt
Émilie Dequenne ... Madeleine Péricourt
Mélanie Thierry ... Pauline
Héloïse Balster Héloïse Balster ... Louise
Philippe Uchan Philippe Uchan ... Labourdin
André Marcon André Marcon ... Officier gendarme
Michel Vuillermoz Michel Vuillermoz ... Joseph Merlin (as Michel Vuillermoz de la Comédie Française)
Kyan Khojandi ... Dupré
Carole Franck Carole Franck ... Soeur Hortense
Gilles Gaston-Dreyfus Gilles Gaston-Dreyfus ... Monsieur le maire
Jacques Mateu Jacques Mateu ... Monsieur le préfet
Philippe Duquesne Philippe Duquesne ... Gendarme gare
Denis Podalydès ... Le ministre (voice) (as Denis Podalydès de la Comédie Français)
Matthieu Sausset Matthieu Sausset ... Sergent Côte 113 (as Mathieu Sausset)
Fred Epaud Fred Epaud ... Livreur catalogues
Axelle Simon Axelle Simon ... Madame Belmont
Augustin Jacob Augustin Jacob ... Chirurgien parisien
Frans Boyer Frans Boyer ... Officier Côte 113
Eloïse Genet ... Cécile
Bing Yin Bing Yin ... Chinois 1
Xiaoxing Cheng Xiaoxing Cheng ... Chinois 2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alexis Barbosa Alexis Barbosa ... Soldat
Dan Cardoso Dan Cardoso ... Soldier (as Daniel Cardoso)
François Girard ... Stretcher-Bearer
Gustave Kervern ... (scenes deleted)
Nicolas Lormeau Nicolas Lormeau ... (scenes deleted)
Mathieu Naert Mathieu Naert ... Soldat
Nicolas de Lavergne Nicolas de Lavergne ... Le stomatologue (uncredited)
Grégoire Foessel Grégoire Foessel ... Soldat (uncredited)
Travis Kerschen Travis Kerschen ... Arnaud Dulac-Fennel (uncredited)
Jonathan Louis ... Le serveur de champagne (uncredited)

Produced by 

Catherine Bozorgan ... producer

Music by 

Christophe Julien

Cinematography by 

Vincent Mathias

Film Editing by 

Christophe Pinel

Casting By 

Antoinette Boulat
Samia Fadli

Production Design by 

Pierre Queffelean

Art Direction by 

Lilith Bekmezian

Costume Design by 

Mimi Lempicka

Makeup Department 

Frédérique Arguello ... key hair stylist
Frédéric Balmer ... makeup artist
Isabelle Bertaud ... hair stylist
Sabine Fevre ... additional makeup artist
Amelie Grossier ... makeup artist
Pascale Guégan ... makeup artist
Alexis Kinebanyan ... makeup artist
Melisa Klein ... makeup artist
Nathalie Kovalski ... makeup artist
François Laly ... makeup artist
Géraldine Lemaire ... assistant hair stylist
Françoise Quilichini ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Bruno Amestoy ... production manager
Cynthia Cady ... assistant unit manager
Louise Collignon ... assistant unit manager
Louis Duru ... assistant unit manager
Marian Martinet ... assistant unit manager
Allende Quinton ... assistant unit manager
Laurent Rizzon ... location manager
Romain Zuber ... assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anouk Barrere ... trainee assistant director
James Canal ... first assistant director
Cédric Fayolle ... second unit director
Clémentine Fusco ... third assistant director
Alexandra Gayzal ... second assistant director: prep
Ivan Le Goff ... assistant director
Marc Mameaux ... first assistant director: location
Sophie Pochon ... third assistant director
Arnaud Rivaille ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
Olivier Sagne ... second second assistant director
Michael Viger ... first assistant director
Jawahine Zentar ... crowd assistant director

Art Department 

Florian Augis ... production buyer
Damien Boissier ... ripper
François Borgeaud ... property master
Pauline Bourse ... ageing
Philippe Burel ... storyboard artist
Sarah Coulambon ... third assistant art director
Luca Crepelle ... assistant set designer
Hélène Defline ... mask maker
Nicolas Destrac ... assistant art director
Julia Echevarria y Figueroa ... assistant property master
Maite Goblet ... assistant art director
Julien Joanny ... props buyer
Celia Kretschmar ... assistant mask designer
Cécile Kretschmar ... mask designer
Kathy Lebrun ... calligraphy
Nicolas Romand ... assistant property master
Roger Saillard ... locksmith
Clovis Weil ... assistant art director
Liza Weinland ... art department assistant

Sound Department 

Claire Andre ... assistant foley artist
Yohann Angelvy ... foley editor
Julien Bourdeau ... dialogue editor
Maria Carolina Santana Caraballo-Gramcko ... sound mastering engineer
Maxime Cordon ... mix technician: Dolby Atmos at Home
Gurwal Coïc-Gallas ... supervising sound editor
Roland Duboué ... foley editor
Cyril Holtz ... re-recording mixer
Damien Lazzerini ... re-recording mixer
Aurélien Mauro ... mix technician: Dolby Atmos / sound mix assistant
Bruno Mercere ... music mixer / music rerecordist
Jean Minondo ... sound engineer
Marc Mnémosyne ... mixing technician
Mari Riviere ... assistant sound editor
Catherine Taïeb ... adr supervisor
Geoffrey Terreau ... sound assistant
Malo Thouément ... boom operator
Gregory Vincent ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Cyril D'Agata ... special effects technician
Laure Lepelley-Monbillard ... special effects assistant
Guy Monbillard ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Sylvain Allard ... sets and props modelling
Cyril Balavoine ... visual effects artist
Tiago Barbosa ... digital compositor
Guillaume Charron ... tracking and compositing
Thibaut Claeys ... sets & props lead modeler
Glenn Curry ... senior fx td: Mikros Image
Simon Descamps ... visual effects producer: Mikros Image
Benoit Duchesneau ... visual effects artist
Elliott Ducruy ... digital compositor
Michael Etienne ... crowd technical director
Cédric Fayolle ... visual effects supervisor
Nicolas Fidala ... lead matte painter: Mikros Image [ca]
David François ... digital compositor: lead
Fabien Félicité ... compositor/roto/paint
Justin Goran ... lighting & shading
Xavier Goubin ... visual effects artist: Lead tracking & Digital compositor
Jeanlin Guillaume ... digital compositor
Annick Harmel-Tourneur ... cg supervisor
Damien Hurgon ... digital compositor
Catherine Hébert ... matte painter: mikros image
Zahir Kahn ... texture artist (as Sarwar Khan)
George Kanaras ... visual effects artist: lighting technical director
Sergey Kononenko ... cg generalist: Mikros Images
Pascal Laurent ... head of studio
Manon Le Bas ... visual effects producer
Thomas Lhomme-Sorel ... fx artist / matchmove artist: Mikros Images
Sonia Marques ... executive effects producer
Emmanuel Moulun ... digital compositor: Mikros
Alice Neichols ... visual effects coordinator: Mikros Image
Guillaume Noel ... digital compositor
François Pellae ... credits designer
Robert Rioux ... senior modeler
Marc Salouze ... vfx producer
Claire Simond ... matte-painter artist
Keven Stapleton ... matte painter
Patrick Taillefer ... tracking artist
Stephane Thibert ... cg generalist

Stunts 

Alain Barbier ... stunt performer
Jean-Marc Bellu ... stunt performer
Vincent Bersoulle ... stunt performer
Serge Beuchat ... stunt performer
Franck Blanc ... stunt performer
Sybille Blouin ... stunt performer
Frans Boyer ... stunt performer
Georges Branche ... stunt performer
Yann Brouet ... stunt performer
Romain Canonne ... stunt performer
Alexandre Cauderlier ... stunt performer
Kevin Cauderlier ... stunt performer
Patrick Cauderlier ... stunt coordinator
Amedéo Cazzella ... stunt performer (as Amadéo Cazzela)
Maurice Chan ... stunt performer
Thibault Chiron ... stunt performer
Patrice Cossonneau ... stunt performer (as Patrice Cossoneau)
Marc David ... stunt double: Nahuel Perez Biscayart
Colin Deleau ... stunt performer
Maxime Demba ... stunt performer
Frédéric Dessains ... stunt performer
Mathieu Dubois ... stunt performer
Christophe Dupuis ... stunt performer
Maxence Fertein ... stunt performer
Olivier Fornara ... stunt performer
Bastien Frendo ... stunt performer
Manuel Frendo ... stunt performer
Sylvain Gabet ... stunt performer
Vincent Gatinaud ... stunt performer
Yves Girard ... stunt performer
David Grolleau ... stunt performer
Christian Hening ... stunt coordinator
Clément Huet ... stunt performer
Mouloud Ikhaddelene ... stunt performer (as Mouloud Ikhaddalene)
Mael Lamberton ... stunt performer
Thomas Le Gloinec ... stunt performer
Simon Luttringer ... stunt performer
Teddy Masson ... stunt performer
Eric Mondoloni ... stunt performer
Alexandre Moreira ... stunt performer
Aurelien Mussard ... stunt performer
Patrick Médioni ... stunt performer
Loic Parize ... stunt performer
Nicolas Pauget ... stunt performer
Anthony Pho ... stunt performer
Jean-Charles Rousseau ... stunt performer
Godefroy Ryckewaert ... stunt performer
Jeremy Senelier ... stunt performer
Ludo Silemetzoglou ... stunt performer (as Ludovic Silmezis)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Pascal Auffray ... director of photography: second unit
Maxime Beauquesne ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / gimbal operator
Camille Bonin ... grip
Jimmy Bourcier ... additional first assistant camera
Charles Carpentier ... electrician
François Comparot ... key grip
Pierre-Loup Corvez ... grip
Jean Delhomme ... grip
Christophe Henry ... drone camera operator
Cafer Ilhan ... gaffer
Olivier Leblanc ... flight head technocrane technician
Dorian Loisy ... camera trainee
Mariore Manneville ... trainee electrician
Stéphane Martin ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Mathieu Normand ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
David Padilla ... grip
Georges Polonia ... additional generator operator
Jérôme Prébois ... still photographer
David Reinhard ... daily first camera assistant
Mathieu Reymond ... drone pilot
Vincent Richard ... electrician
Arthur Schwarz ... second assistant camera

Animation Department 

Jonathan Asselin ... animator

Casting Department 

Mareva Assouline ... extras casting assistant
Aurore Broutin ... cast: children
Anaïs Duran ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marie Berroyer ... break down artist
Elsa Capus ... wardrobe: additional
Marina Carita ... costume assistant
Camille Champenois ... wardrobe
Caroline de Tugny ... patina & tint
François-Louis Delfolie ... costumer: prep/breakdown
Marine Demoury ... set costumer
Louis Descols ... uniform costumer
Sandrine Douat ... wardrobe supervisor
Joana Georges Rossi ... assistant costume designer (as Georges rossi Joana)
Angélique Harnois ... costumer
Morgane Lambert ... additional wardrobe
Gaelle Masson ... set costumer
Coralie Sanvoisin ... costumer
Alphonsine Mireille Toudonou ... ager & dyer

Editorial Department 

Julien Blanche ... colorist assistant
Arnaud Cachau ... post-production coordinator
Etienne Moinet Garcia ... i/o operator
Lionel Kopp ... colorist / supervising colorist
Youenn Latour ... color grader assistant
Natacha Louis ... colorist / supervising finishing artist
Igor Males ... digital cinema imaging
Carlos Pinto ... first assistant editor
Elie Tisné ... i/o operator
Damien Ulmer ... colorist assistant

Location Management 

Claire Le Saint ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Quentin Boniface ... head of music
Maria Carolina Santana Caraballo-Gramcko ... assistant music mixing engineer: Dolby ATMOS
Cecile Coutelier ... music editor / orchestrator
Frédéric Junqua ... music supervisor
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Christophe Pinel ... musical choices

Transportation Department 

Charles Le Borgne ... picture vehicles (as Charly Le Borgne)

Other crew 

Tony Arnoux ... press attache
Frans Boyer ... stand-in
Care-on-set ... medic on set
Jean-Michel Chapelain ... armorer
Gordana Fleutot ... production accountant
Marc Lemeslier ... armorer
Nicolas Maratier ... armorer
Arthur Nuti ... script supervisor
Pauline Pallier ... making of
André-Paul Ricci ... press attache
Pierre Selinger ... production attorney
Valentine Traclet ... script supervisor
Antoine Vidaling ... drone operator
Anthony Lesaffre ... trainee stage manager (uncredited)

Thanks 

Anne Flamant ... thanks
Marcel Gotlib ... in memory of
Alain de Greef ... in memory of
Ariane Mnouchkine ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed