Edit
Paterson (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jim Jarmusch ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Jim Jarmusch ... (written by) (poem: little girl's poem)
 
William Carlos Williams ... (poem)
Ron Padgett ... (poems)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Adam Driver ... Paterson
Golshifteh Farahani ... Laura
Nellie ... Marvin
Rizwan Manji ... Donny
Dominic Liriano Dominic Liriano ... Boy on Bus 1
Jaden Michael ... Boy on Bus 2
Barry Shabaka Henley ... Doc
Trev Parham ... Sam (as Trevor Parham)
Troy T. Parham ... Dave (as Troy Parham)
Brian McCarthy ... Jimmy
Frank Harts ... Luis
Luis Da Silva Jr. ... Blood in Convertible
Chasten Harmon ... Marie
William Jackson Harper ... Everett
Method Man ... Method Man (as Cliff Smith)
Kacey Cockett Kacey Cockett ... Woman in Red
Kara Hayward ... Female Student
Jared Gilman ... Male Student
Sterling Jerins ... Young Poet
Johnnie Mae ... Doc's Wife
Helen-Jean Arthur Helen-Jean Arthur ... Older Woman 1
Joan Kendall Joan Kendall ... Older Woman 2
Owen Asztalos ... Small Boy 1
Jorge Vega ... Small Boy 2
Sophia Muller ... Small Girl
Masatoshi Nagase ... Japanese Poet
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mirla Pereira ... Woman Drinking Coffee on the Bus (uncredited)
Martin Van Treuren ... Coverall Man (uncredited)
Volieda Webb Volieda Webb ... Bar Patron (uncredited)

Produced by 

Joshua Astrachan ... producer (produced by)
Daniel Baur ... executive producer
Ron Bozman ... executive producer
Jean Labadie ... executive producer
Carter Logan ... producer (produced by)
Oliver Simon ... executive producer

Music by 

Jim Jarmusch ... (original music written and performed by)
Carter Logan ... (original music written and performed by)
Sqürl ... (original music written and performed by)

Cinematography by 

Frederick Elmes ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Affonso Gonçalves

Casting By 

Ellen Lewis
Meghan Rafferty

Production Design by 

Mark Friedberg

Art Direction by 

Kim Jennings

Set Decoration by 

Lydia Marks

Costume Design by 

Catherine George

Makeup Department 

Marjorie Durand ... makeup department head (as Margie Durand)
Angela Johnson ... key makeup artist (as Angela L. Johnson)
Kai Ravelson ... key hair stylist
Jennifer Serio ... hair department head

Production Management 

Maggie Engelhardt ... production supervisor
Susan Lazarus ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Timothy Bird ... first assistant director
Stacey Cormier ... second second assistant director
Mark Friedberg ... second unit director
Ryan Robert Howard ... second unit second assistant director
Karen Kane ... second unit first assistant director
Matthew Mason ... second assistant director
Nicholas Weigand-Suminski ... additional second assistant director
Dana Zolli ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Sam Bader ... art pa
Stephen Barth ... scenic artist
Taylor Brown ... art pa
Dan Decelle ... leadman
Jennifer Fox ... art dept. pa
Sandy Hamilton ... property master
Erica Hohf ... assistant art director
John F. McHugh ... construction coordinator
Erik Molitor ... set dressing foreman
David Osmanski ... set dresser
Jessie Pellegrino ... assistant property master
Matthew James Reilly ... on-set dresser
Amber Subelka ... Scenic Artist

Sound Department 

Bryan Dembinski ... production sound mixer: second unit
Grant Elder ... re-recording mix assistant
Matthew Haasch ... foley supervisor (as Matt Haasch)
Gavin Hecker ... foley mixer
Robert Hein ... re-recording mixer (as Robert 'El Bobo' Hein) / sound designer
Lawrence Herman ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Drew Kunin ... sound mixer
Charles Marcus ... sound utility
Glenfield Payne ... sound effects editor
Jay Peck ... foley artist
Nick Sjostrom ... adr mixer
Tony Volante ... re-recording mixer
Damian Volpe ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Kley Gilbuena ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Scott Burik ... stunt driver
Mark Fichera ... stunt coordinator
Jimmy Hays ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter Agliata ... director of photography: second unit
Henry Banker ... grip
Cory Barth ... grip
Garrett Boehling ... dolly grip
Jim Bugge ... best boy electric
John Campbell ... generator operator
Mary Cybulski ... still photographer
Benjamin R. Davis ... additional grip
Jimmy DeMarco ... electrician
Alex Felder ... grip
Greg Finkel ... first assistant a cam
Leland Gorlin ... electrician
Bradley Grant ... first assistant camera: second unit
Wil Hamlin ... grip
Kay Hung ... camera intern
Lukasz Jogalla ... director of photography: second unit
Kate Kennedy ... second assistant camera
James Klayer ... first assistant camera: second unit
Abby Levine ... digital imaging technician
Dave Levine ... rigging gaffer
Max Macat ... second assistant camera: "b"
Kevin Martin ... rigging best boy electric
Elias Morales ... grip
John Raugalis ... gaffer
Emma Rees-Scanlon ... A cam 2nd assistant camera
Mark Schmidt ... steadicam operator
Tim Smythe ... key grip
Lydia Sudall ... electrician
Alex Watson-Eng ... best boy rigging electrician (as Alex Watson-eng)
Carrie Wills ... digital loader
Chad Marshall Young ... electrician

Casting Department 

Mia Cusumano ... casting associate
Jason Harris ... adr voice casting
Aaron Schoonover ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joey Campbell ... key costumer
Virginia Cook ... costume supervisor
Arielle Cooper-Lethem ... additional set costumer / costume assistant
David Grevengoed ... tailor
Tom Jarmusch ... on set dresser
Konzie Koenig ... set costumer (as Kristen Koenig)
Jee Ok ... costumer
Heather Patton ... set costumer
Debra Peck ... set costumer
Matthew Simonelli ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Matt Caruso ... digital intermediate producer
Molle DeBartolo ... account executive
Mark Anthony Dellas ... digital intermediate engineer
Christian G. Farfan ... on-line editor
Joe Gawler ... senior colorist
Matthew Hawkins ... dailies producer (as Matt Hawkins)
Youngki Jin ... dailies assistant
Chris MacKenzie ... smoke artist
Andrew Minogue ... dailies supervisor
Jamie Payne ... digital lab technician
Perri Pivovar ... first assistant editor
Kevin Vale ... senior digital intermediate producer
Ryan McKeague ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Location Management 

Matthew Kania ... location manager
Nick Pray ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Affonso Gonçalves ... music editor
Damian Volpe ... additional music editor
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter ... music clearance consultant

Transportation Department 

Dan Buckman ... transportation co-captain
Michael Goddard ... driver
Robert 'Bob' Rice Sr. ... driver
Ryan Walsh ... driver

Other crew 

Laila Archuleta ... production assistant
Randall Balsmeyer ... title designer (as Randy Balsmeyer)
William Berloni ... head animal trainer
Steve Berman ... completion guarantor: Film Finances
Shannon Blaney ... production assistant
Christine Boehm ... set medic
Alexandre Bourg ... marketing assistant: Le Pacte
Rebecca Breckel ... script supervisor
Peita Carnevale ... post production accountant
Will Carnevale ... production assistant
Theresa A. Carroll ... animal trainer (as Theresa Carroll)
Ryan Foster Casey ... stand-in: Adam Driver (as Ryan Casey)
Jules Claassen ... studio executive
Richard Cline ... production assistant
Arielle De Saint Phalle ... assistant to Jim Jarmusch
Tara Dean ... legal affairs executive
Molle DeBartolo ... account executive: Harbor Picture Company
Sara Driver ... script and editing consultant
Amanda Dudzinski ... post production assistant
Bernard Eisenschitz ... french subtitles: original version with subtitles
Mizuho Endo ... Interpreter
Christopher Fitzsimmons ... assistant to producers
Jennifer Fox ... clearances pa
Justin Frasier-Wright ... production assistant (as Justin-Frasier Wright)
Eve Gabereau ... distribution by
Mike Gamms ... production assistant: additional
Kyle Garrison ... production assistant
Michael Hall ... assistant production coordinator
Gabriella Ludlow ... business affairs services
Fernando Lueches ... marketing and communications: Spain
Peter A. Marshall ... Insurance & Risk Management
Matt Merksamer ... second unit set production assistant
Steven Napolitano ... production assistant
Joe Power ... production secretary
Rick Rosset ... production assistant
Rebecca Scagos ... additional production assistant
Jenna Sheets ... payroll: accountant
Kati Sklut ... production coordinator
Stacey Smith ... business affairs services
Kristen Sobanski ... animal handler
Yasser Souisri ... production assistant
Caroline Stevens-Sommers ... office production assistant
Adam Taylor ... first assistant accountant
Elizabeth Thompson ... office production assistant
Jess Weiss ... paperwork production assistant
Sara Zhu ... insurer
Jérôme Jouneaux ... press attache: France (uncredited)
Matthieu Rey ... press attache: France (uncredited)

Thanks 

Bill de Blasio ... special thanks: NYC Mayor (as Bill deBlasio)
El-P ... personal thanks
Susan Jacobs ... special thanks
Julie Menin ... special thanks: NYC Mayor's Office of Media and Entertainment, Commissioner
Killer Mike ... personal thanks
Tim Monich ... special thanks
Nellie ... in memory of
Ron Padgett ... personal thanks
Tilda Swinton ... personal thanks
William Carlos Williams ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed