Years ago, Takuma Yoshito (Kusanagi Tsuyoshi) was arrested and prosecuted for attempted murder. He received a 15-year prison sentence, but it was proven that he was wrongfully convicted and... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2016  

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Tsuyoshi Kusanagi Tsuyoshi Kusanagi 9 episodes, 2016
Kaho Minami 9 episodes, 2016
Sei Ashina 9 episodes, 2016
Yûta Hiraoka 9 episodes, 2016
Natsuna 9 episodes, 2016
Masato Wada Masato Wada 9 episodes, 2016
Mitsuru Fukikoshi 9 episodes, 2016
Edit

Storyline

Years ago, Takuma Yoshito (Kusanagi Tsuyoshi) was arrested and prosecuted for attempted murder. He received a 15-year prison sentence, but it was proven that he was wrongfully convicted and he got out of prison with his name cleared. Takuma was reinstated to the Kyoto Prefectural Police. A specialist who understands criminal psychology, all information regarding criminals are imprinted in his memory. This time, he leaves Kyoto and goes to Tokyo where he is assigned to a newly established unit that doesn't even have a name. The devastating death of an important person is the greatest catalyst for his decision to get into the Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department in order to expose a big conspiracy surrounding him. A young female detective, Maria, begins to work with Yoshito. Her uncle is the Commissioner General of the National Police Agency and she seems to have another secret. Written by ahloy-419-149174

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv mini series | See All (1) »

Genres:

Thriller

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Japan]

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

January 2016 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

スペシャリスト See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

TV Asahi, Toei Company See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed