Poster

FrightMare Theater ()


Reference View | Change View



FrightMare Theater is a fun look at classic Horror films; hosted by the beautiful Mistress Scarlet with her Hand Maidens - Each episode features a different horror movie with added... See more »

Creator:
Review:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast

Edit
Scarlet Ryan ...
  Mistress Scarlet (65 episodes, 2015-2018)
Nica Cirilo ...
  Sister Nica (29 episodes, 2015-2018)
Donnella Heads ...
  Sister Donnella / ... (21 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jane Victoria Colley ...
  Sister Jane (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Bree Cast ...
  Sister Bree (14 episodes, 2016-2018)
...
  Boris the Butler (13 episodes, 2018)
Paizley Breese ...
  Sister Paizley (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Spyke Styletto ...
  Sister Spyke (12 episodes, 2018)
Kat Hebert ...
  Sister Kat (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ami Joliee ...
  Sister Ami (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Cyn Renteria ...
  Original Cyn (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ashliee Reeves ...
  Sister Ashliee (8 episodes, 2016)
Kitti Minx ...
  Sister Callie (6 episodes, 2017)
Brittany Nelson ...
  Sister Brittany (5 episodes, 2017)
Monalisa Davinci ...
  Sister Monalisa (5 episodes, 2018)
Donna Pham ...
  Sister Donna (5 episodes, 2018)
Kitti Minx ...
  Sister Callie (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kat Hebert ...
  Sister Kat (2 episodes, 2016)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Taglines "Bite the One You're With" See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • FrightMare Theater (United States)
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color

Box Office

Budget $15,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The coffin built especially for Mistress Scarlet was crafted by Shumate Woodworking in the Tyler TX area; however after delivery, Mistress Scarlet informed the producer that she was claustrophobic - requiring a clear Plexiglas cover to be built along with a specialty "sleep mask". In addition, most of the costumes were from 3 Wishes - including the one worn by Mistress Scarlet. The background walls are not real - but simply a printed background on cloth. See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed