5.8/10
77

Deathly Presents (2015)

A family gather around the tree on Christmas Eve - but a strange noise upstairs heralds the arrival of a sinister threat.

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

The Birch (2016)
Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A bullied schoolboy takes drastic measures against his tormenter, summoning an ancient being in the woods using a spellbound book passed down through the generations of his family.

Directors: Ben Franklin, Anthony Melton
Stars: Aaron Thomas Ward, Corinna Marlowe, Charlie Venables
Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Two friends on a lad's day out in the woods discover a foul piece of furniture containing nothing but nightmares.

Directors: Ben Franklin, Anthony Melton
Stars: Charlotte Barrett, Tom Geoffrey, Tom Sawyer
Short | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

On Friday evenings in Lynnsmouth Community Centre, meets a group led by Father Jonathan Crowe. Together they share their stories - tales of strange occurrences, horrific events and bizarre encounters that have scarred their lives.

Directors: Ben Franklin, Anthony Melton
Stars: David Blood, Anita Booth, Isla Carter
Suckablood (2012)
Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A gothic tale of a girl scared to suck her thumb, lest the monstrous Suckablood should come.

Directors: Jake Hendriks, Ben Tillett
Stars: Holly Jacobson, Samuel Metcalf, Robin Berry
Don't Move (2013)
Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Set on one fateful night, six friends gather for their monthly 'games night'... and accidentally unleash a demonic force that might tear them - and their friendships - to pieces.

Director: Anthony Melton
Stars: Rachel Bright, Jake Hendriks, Beth Cooper
Heretiks (2018)
History | Horror

During the 17th Century a young woman is saved from execution and led to a priory to repent her sins but discovers a greater evil lies within.

Director: Paul Hyett
Stars: Hannah Arterton, Michael Ironside, Clare Higgins
Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

When 3 campers visit a private lakeside hideaway for some summer fun, little do they know the horror that awaits them. Based on true events that took place in Norfolk, England in 1984.

Director: Ben Franklin
Stars: Caroline Haines, Lewis Osborne, James Powell
Mother Died (2012)
Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Fear, family and a young woman's survival.

Director: Neill Gorton
Stars: Sarah Winter
Treevenge (2008)
Short | Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Christmas trees ripped out of their forest plan revenge against people enjoying the holidays.

Director: Jason Eisener
Stars: Jonathan Torrens, Sarah Dunsworth, Maris Morgan
Dare II (2013)
Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A teenager is dared to enter a haunted house, reach the attic and count to 100. However, she hadn't banked on what she might find along the way, and the terrifying realization of what waits for her at the end.

Directors: Ben Franklin, Anthony Melton
Stars: Billie North
Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

There's something in Lindsay's apartment...

Director: John Ross
Stars: Melia Renee, Carly Jones, Ryan Allan Young
Chainsaw (2016)
Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

When brutally attacked by a chainsaw in the middle of the night, Todd has to try and find a way to escape the villain before his gas tank is almost full.

Director: Ryan Connolly
Stars: Anthony Carboni, Nic Daire
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Sian Breckin Sian Breckin ... Steff
Jonah Russell Jonah Russell ... Rob
Oliver Ebsworth ... Jonny
Fergus Rattigan Fergus Rattigan ... Fetog the goblin
Edit

Storyline

Excited about the imminent Christmas Eve, young Johnny simply can't wait until the next morning to open up his presents. As a result, his affectionate parents, Steff and Rob, decide to indulge their son's desire by letting him open just one present early, nevertheless, among a pile of beautiful gifts under the tree, which one should Johnny chose? Written by Nick Riganas

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

What's Under Your Tree?

Genres:

Short | Horror

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Website of Series

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

14 December 2015 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

Thanassima Dora See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

£3,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Bloody Cuts See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed