Poster

Jobs for G.I.s ()


Reference View | Change View


"Jobs for G.I.s" documents the struggles vets face finding a job when they separate from the military. Set in Los Angeles, which has the largest veteran population in the country, the film... See more »

Review:

Photos and Videos

Directed by

Edit
Steve Dorst
Doug Gritzmacher

Written by

Edit
Steve Dorst ... ()
 
Doug Gritzmacher ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Steve Dorst ... producer
Doug Gritzmacher ... producer

Cinematography by

Edit
Doug Gritzmacher

Film Editing by

Edit
Steve Dorst
Doug Gritzmacher

Music Department

Edit
Mason Cooper ... music supervisor

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit
  • DirecTV (2015) (United States) (tv)

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

"Jobs for G.I.s" documents the struggles vets face finding a job when they separate from the military. Set in Los Angeles, which has the largest veteran population in the country, the film follows the journeys of five vets - one each from the Army, Marines, Navy, and two from the Air Force - as they try to overcome unique obstacles and launch new careers in the civilian world.

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Jobs for G.I.s (United States)
Runtime
  • 84 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed