Edit
"Rosewood" Negative Autopsies and New Partners (TV Episode 2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sarah Pia Anderson

Writing Credits  

Todd Harthan ... (created by)
 
Marqui Jackson ... (written by)
 
Marqui Jackson ... (executive story editor) and
Lisa Morales ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Morris Chestnut ... Dr. Beaumont Rosewood, Jr.
Jaina Lee Ortiz ... Det. Annalise Villa
Gabrielle Dennis ... Pippy Rosewood
Anna Konkle ... Tara Milly Izikoff
Domenick Lombardozzi ... Captain Ira Hornstock
Lorraine Toussaint ... Donna Rosewood
Tia Mowry-Hardrict ... Cassie (as Tia Mowry)
John Gabriel ... Detective Martinez
Mackenzie Astin ... Dr. Max Cahn
Jeff Adler ... Nolan
Allius Barnes Allius Barnes ... Oscar Diaz
Joy Bryant ... Dr. Erica Kincaid
Mark Atteberry ... Jason Barrett
Danielle Rayne ... Camille Barrett
Samantha Hodges ... Kira Barrett
William Charlton ... Rob Shuman
Scott Alan Smith ... Dr. Moore
Matt Kaminsky ... Business Man
Dean Cudworth ... Detective Roday
Christine Devine ... TV News Reporter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Malene Ostergaard ... Staggeringly Gorgeous Woman
Paula Lauzon Paula Lauzon ... Tourist (uncredited)

Produced by 

Eli Attie ... consulting producer
Andy Berman ... co-executive producer
Evan Bleiweiss ... co-producer
Marty Bowen ... executive producer
Milan Cheylov ... co-executive producer
Wyck Godfrey ... executive producer
Todd Harthan ... executive producer
Vahan Moosekian ... co-executive producer
Kurt Moritz ... co-producer
Nkechi Okoro ... co-executive producer (as Nkechi Okoro Carroll)
Albert Page ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Gabriel Mann

Cinematography by 

Michael Stecher ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Crabtree

Casting By 

Scott Genkinger

Production Design by 

Bruce Alan Miller ... (as Bruce Miller)

Set Decoration by 

Christopher Marsteller ... (as Chris Marsteller)

Makeup Department 

Brian Steven Banks ... key hair stylist
Vonda K. Morris ... makeup department head (as Vonda Morris)
Justin Raleigh ... special make-up effects designer
'Nikki' LaShandra White ... hair stylist
Nikki Wright ... hair department head
Jeremy Bramer ... makeup artist: Jaina Lee Ortiz (uncredited)
Marcos Santos Diaz ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Justin Raleigh ... special make-up effects supervisor: Fractured FX (uncredited)

Production Management 

Liz Ryan ... unit production manager
Jose Troconis ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Athena Alexander ... second assistant director
W. Thomas Snyder ... first assistant director (as Tom Snyder)
Tristan Ringenoldus ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Franck 'Frenchy' Brousse ... set dresser
Daniel DuPont ... leadman
Beth Emerson ... buyer
Tim Mallory ... assistant property master
Joseph McGovern ... location foreman
Miehe ... set designer
Tom Miller ... assistant property master
Bryce Moore ... property master
Billy Schwartz ... dressing painter
Manny Silvia ... construction coordinator
Michelle Stumpf ... art department assistant
Gaston Wurth ... set dresser
Carolyn Baumert ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Chad B. Daring ... on set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Crystal Caprice ... utility (as Crystal Chafee)
Bryson Carr ... audio description narrator
Jason Charbonneau ... foley artist
Michael Fowler ... production sound mixer (as Mick Fowler)
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist
Bill Jackson ... re-recording mixer
Scott Kramer ... sound effects editor
Brian McKinney ... boom operator
Rob Nokes ... sound supervisor
Dante Reynolds ... mix technician
Trent Richmond ... foley editor
John Sievert ... foley artist
Ken Teaney ... re-recording mixer
Randy Wilson ... foley mixer
Brandon Bak ... foley assistant (uncredited)
Peter S. Carlstedt ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Derek Casari ... adr engineer (uncredited)
Frederic Dubois ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Christopher T. Silverman ... sound (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Frank Ceglia ... special effects coordinator
Melanie Aksamit ... lab technician: Fractured FX (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Brigitte Bourque ... composite supervisor: Fuse FX
Arthur J. Codron ... visual effects supervisor
Greg Dora ... compositor
Derek Herr ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Joseph Vincent Pike ... senior digital compositor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert E. Arnold ... camera operator
Frank Anthony Bello ... grip
David Berryman ... second assistant camera: a camera
Veronica Bouza ... digital utility
Dan Brodhead ... grip
Robert Reid ... key grip (as Bobby Reid)
Keith Roverud ... chief lighting technician
Eric Schilling ... camera operator / steadicam operator: a camera
Chris Updegrave ... additional grip
Eric Zucker ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Tyler Golden ... still photographer (uncredited)
Rex Kenney ... day player: grip (uncredited)
Tim Speed ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Brent Hagata ... casting associate
James B. Mackay ... extras casting
David Rubin ... original casting
Elana Staehli ... extras casting
Sara Vincenti ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elissa Alcala ... costumer
Sarah Basta ... key costumer
Zora Dakir-Kennedy ... set costumer (as Zora Dakir)
Philip Hayman ... costume supervisor
Megan Klimkos ... set costumer
Cari Avila ... additional set costumer (uncredited)
Kelly Cercone ... tailor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Dan Judy ... final colorist
Nick Maillet ... colorist: dailies
Nicole Vaskell ... assistant editor
Jamie Yu ... editorial supervisor: FuseFX

Location Management 

Kris Bunting ... location manager
Jeff S. Edmonds ... assistant location manager
Ian Rutherford ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Ashley Walters ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Heather Guibert ... music supervisor
Rebecca Kneubuhl ... composer: additional music
Micha Liberman ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Beau D. Reed Sr. ... transportation captain (as Beau Reed)
Leroy Reed ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Joshua Thomas Brown ... production secretary
Marcus Canty ... production accountant
Juanesta Holmes ... script supervisor (as Juanesta 'Winnie' Holmes)
Rachael Meadow ... production coordinator (as Rachael E. Kibbee)
Michael Nassau ... production assistant
Alice Pearce ... production assistant
Phil Scalisi ... craft service
Desmond Smith ... key craft service
John Sotos ... technical consultant
Alphonse Swinehart ... main title animation
Jamie Daddio ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Tara Lynn Diveley-Watts ... post production coordinator: Twentieth Century Fox Television Dept. (uncredited)
Pedro Gomez Jr. ... talent runner (uncredited)
Haley Hoffman ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed