Take the role of a rookie UEE Navy combat pilot in a cinematic single-player adventure set in the Star Citizen universe.

Director:

Chris Roberts
Reviews

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Unknown | See complete list of  »
Updated: 20 March 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Gary Oldman ... Admiral Ernst Bishop
Mark Hamill ... Lt. Cdr. Steve 'Old Man' Colton
Mark Strong ... Captain Thomas Wade
Sophie Wu ... Po Cara 'Web' Webster
John Rhys-Davies ... Randall Graves
Liam Cunningham ... Captain Noah White
Jack Huston ... Cal Mason
Ben Mendelsohn ... Julian Wexler
Rhona Mitra ... Executive Officer Kelly
Gillian Anderson ... Captain MacLaren
Sandi Gardiner ... Nayara 'Pusher' Fell
Andy Serkis ... Thul'Oquray
Harry Treadaway ... Sato Karne
Ian Duncan ... The Player
Stephen Bisland Stephen Bisland ... Eugene Morrow

Photos We Love From Our Favorite Video Games

Check out this collection of photos we love from some of our favorite video games. See our Video Games Guide for more.

See the full gallery

Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Sci-Fi

Set in a 30th-century Milky Way centered on the fictional United Empire of Earth (UEE), Star Citizen is an upcoming space trading and combat simulator comprising a conscious persistent universe.

Director: Chris Roberts
Stars: Sophie Wu, Eric Wareheim, Gary Oldman
Elite Dangerous: Horizons (Video Game 2015)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Elite: Dangerous is a space adventure, trading, and combat simulation video game developed and published by Frontier Developments. Piloting a spaceship, the player explores a realistic 1:1 ... See full summary »

Stars: Zora Bishop, Jay Britton, Rich Keeble
Action | Adventure | Fantasy

This Game's built totally from the ground up, all nine movies completely redone.

Director: James McLoughlin
Stars: Mark Hamill, Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Privateer (Video Game 1993)
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Play as a Privateer trying to make a living in space defending bases, fighting off pirates, delivering stock goods or helping the government's scouts.

Director: Chris Roberts
Edit

Storyline

Take the role of a rookie UEE Navy combat pilot in a cinematic single-player adventure set in the Star Citizen universe.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

single player | crowdfunded | See All (2) »

Genres:

Action | Sci-Fi

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Gary Oldman and Mark Hamill have both been associated with the DC Universe. Oldman played Commissioner Gordon in The Dark Knight Trilogy (2005-2012) while Hamill voiced the Joker in Batman: The Animated Series (1992) and most of the Arkham games. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

See more »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site | official site

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Squadron 42 See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Foundry 42 See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed