Edit
Tutankhamun (TV Mini-Series 2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Peter Webber ... (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Writing Credits  

Guy Burt ... (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Cast  

Max Irons ...  Howard Carter 4 episodes, 2016
Jonathan Aris ...  Herbert Winlock 4 episodes, 2016
Sam Neill ...  Lord Carnarvon 4 episodes, 2016
Amy Wren ...  Evelyn 3 episodes, 2016
Leon Clingman ...  Arthur Mace 3 episodes, 2016
Stefan Erasmus Stefan Erasmus ...  Dig Foreman 3 episodes, 2016
Susan Danford Susan Danford ...  Lady Carnarvon 3 episodes, 2016
Vere Tindale ...  Harry Burton 2 episodes, 2016
Nicolas Beaucaire ...  Pierre Lacau 2 episodes, 2016
Martin Hutson ...  Merton 2 episodes, 2016
Alexander Tops Alexander Tops ...  Telegraph Operator 2 episodes, 2016
Waleed Elgadi ...  Selim 2 episodes, 2016
George Jackos George Jackos ...  Hamid 2 episodes, 2016
Adam Neill ...  Arthur Callender 2 episodes, 2016
Nahum Hughes Nahum Hughes ...  Fadil 2 episodes, 2016
Ernest St.Clair ...  Murtaaz 2 episodes, 2016
Catherine Steadman ...  Maggie Lewis 2 episodes, 2016
Andrew Brent Andrew Brent ...  Doctor Barrett 1 episode, 2016
Anthony Higgins ...  Theodore Davis 1 episode, 2016
Shaun Acker Shaun Acker ...  British Lieutenant 1 episode, 2016
Vincent Grass ...  Sir Gaston Maspero 1 episode, 2016
Christopher McArthur Christopher McArthur ...  French Reporter 1 episode, 2016
Gary Green Gary Green ...  Workman 1 episode, 2016
Tamer Burjaq ...  Lacau's Assistant 1 episode, 2016
Jason Delplanque Jason Delplanque ...  Press Reporter 1 episode, 2016
Cedric Leherle Cedric Leherle ...  French Duke 1 episode, 2016
Riaz Solker Riaz Solker ...  Edfu 1 episode, 2016
Rupert Vansittart ...  Flinders Petrie 1 episode, 2016
Bart Fouche Bart Fouche ...  Maurice 1 episode, 2016
Deon Lotz ...  Colonel 1 episode, 2016
Rameez Nordien Rameez Nordien ...  Jahi 1 episode, 2016
Dax Peacock Dax Peacock ...  Junior Officer 1 episode, 2016
Mark Penwill Mark Penwill ...  House Guard 1 episode, 2016
Rafaelle Sabatini Rafaelle Sabatini ...  Furniture Store Owner 1 episode, 2016
Chloe Sweetlove ...  Young Evelyn 1 episode, 2016
Karl Thaning ...  Anthony Carruthers 1 episode, 2016
Ashleigh Tobias Ashleigh Tobias ...  French Lady 1 episode, 2016
Joe Vaz ...  Street Food Owner 1 episode, 2016
Kira Wilkinson Kira Wilkinson ...  Abir 1 episode, 2016

Series Produced by 

Dianne Beatty ... line producer / line producer: south africa / line producer: South Africa (4 episodes, 2016)
Francis Hopkinson ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2016)
Trevor Ingman ... line producer (4 episodes, 2016)
Simon Lewis ... producer (4 episodes, 2016)
Catherine Oldfield ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Music by 

Christian Henson ... (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Cinematography by 

David Raedeker ... (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Film Editing by 

David Head ... (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Casting By 

Kelly Valentine Hendry ... (4 episodes, 2016)
Victor Jenkins ... (4 episodes, 2016)
Bonnie Rodini ... (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Production Design by 

Mike Berg ... (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Art Direction by 

Kirk Doman ... (4 episodes, 2016)
Tendai Gava ... assistant art director (4 episodes, 2016)
Patrick O'Connor ... (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Set Decoration by 

Henry du Rand ... (3 episodes, 2016)

Series Costume Design by 

Diana Cilliers ... (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Makeup Department 

Francesca Van Der Feyst ... hair & make up design / hair designer / make-up designer (4 episodes, 2016)
Marika Weber ... make up & hair supervisor (4 episodes, 2016)
Candice Drury ... make-up supervisor (2 episodes, 2016)
Kimberley Leaver ... daily makeup artist (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Production Management 

Dee Collier ... post-production supervisor / post-production supervisor: main title (4 episodes, 2016)
Grant Kilian ... unit and transport manager (4 episodes, 2016)
Simon Rhodes ... production manager (4 episodes, 2016)
Sue Bowyer ... post production co-ordinator (2 episodes, 2016)
Gail Kennett ... production executive (2 episodes, 2016)
Meryl Schutte ... production executive: for Film Afrika (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Isabel Martens ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2016)
Georgia Mayou ... base camp pa (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Art Department 

Jenn Baker ... construction coordinator (4 episodes, 2016)
Patrick Baker ... construction manager (4 episodes, 2016)
Kenneth Berg ... construction supervisor (4 episodes, 2016)
Janine Coleman ... lead scenic artist (4 episodes, 2016)
Thomas Dorman ... graphic designer (4 episodes, 2016)
Storm Dyssell ... prop standby (4 episodes, 2016)
Mark Erasmus ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2016)
Ivan Fraser ... set dec leadman (4 episodes, 2016)
Bert Heynike ... props (4 episodes, 2016)
Jos Joubert ... property master (4 episodes, 2016)
John Trafford ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2016)
Jacobus Uys van de Merwe ... lead molder/caster (4 episodes, 2016)
Mark Risk ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2016)

Series Sound Department 

Nigel Edwards ... dubbing mixer (4 episodes, 2016)
Claire Hesom ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2016)
Robyn Leigh Knox ... sound utility (4 episodes, 2016)
Conrad Kuhne ... production sound mixer (4 episodes, 2016)
Robert Searl ... adr recordist (4 episodes, 2016)
Barry Donnelly ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2016)
Andrew Godwin ... dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2016)
Vicente Villaescusa ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2016)
Blair Jollands ... sound designer (1 episode, 2016)

Series Special Effects by 

John Smith ... special effects coordinator (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Visual Effects by 

Jamie Belford ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2016)
Sarah Buisson ... visual effects production assistant (4 episodes, 2016)
Alain De Klerk ... visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2016)
Dries Du Preez ... matchmover (4 episodes, 2016)
Simon Hansen ... visual effects producer (4 episodes, 2016)
Aninka Jonck ... visual effects production manager / vfx production manager (4 episodes, 2016)
Paul Kalil ... visual effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2016)
Nick Latimer ... vfx editor's assistant (4 episodes, 2016)
Joe Pistorius ... visual effects art director (4 episodes, 2016)
Jonty Pressinger ... visual effects supervisor assistant (4 episodes, 2016)
Amira Quinlan ... financial controller (4 episodes, 2016)
Liam Raeburn ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2016)
Shamiel Rinquest ... visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2016)
Stephanie Traut ... visual effects editor (4 episodes, 2016)
Raymond Volker ... visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2016)
Simon Wilkinson ... visual effects (4 episodes, 2016)
Wicus Labuschagne ... digital compositor: Inspired Minority (2 episodes, 2016)
Justin Cohen ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2016)
Clinton Keith Ford ... 3D environment artist (1 episode, 2016)
Theo le Roux Preis ... matte painter (1 episode, 2016)
Ali Maleka ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2016)
George Webster ... visual effects supervisor: Loco VFX (1 episode, 2016)
Deon de Lange ... concept artist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Stunts 

John Smith ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Joe Alblas ... still photographer (4 episodes, 2016)
Brandon Daniels ... best boy electrics (4 episodes, 2016)
Quevin Diakazebi ... key rigging grip (4 episodes, 2016)
Muhammed Imtiaz Hamsa ... grip (4 episodes, 2016)
Zane Harrison ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (4 episodes, 2016)
Ken Hodgson ... key grip (4 episodes, 2016)
George Loxton ... camera operator: "b" camera (4 episodes, 2016)
Makororo Mafolo ... assistant grip (4 episodes, 2016)
Clive Shirlaw ... digital imaging technician (4 episodes, 2016)
Casey Crafford ... still photographer: additional photography (1 episode, 2016)
Kyle Landman ... data wrangler: South Africa unit (1 episode, 2016)

Series Casting Department 

Alex Irwin ... casting assistant (4 episodes, 2016)
Jackie Mayou ... extras casting (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gabrielle de Gersigny ... costume buyer (4 episodes, 2016)
Michelle Etzebeth ... set costumer (4 episodes, 2016)
Lindsey Eyre ... set costumer (4 episodes, 2016)
Inge Hough ... key costumer (4 episodes, 2016)
Tamsyn Lee Wilson ... key ager/dyer (4 episodes, 2016)
Hetta Burger ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2016)
Jayne Forbes ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2016)
Melissa Moritz ... assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2016)
Hilary Niederer ... costume buyer ex India (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Editorial Department 

Steven Forrester ... first assistant editor (4 episodes, 2016)
Jaime Leonard ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2016)
Miguel Lloro Javierre ... teaser trailer editor (4 episodes, 2016)
Mieke Vlaming ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Location Management 

Katy Fyfe ... location manager (2 episodes, 2016)
Andrew Hare ... location manager (2 episodes, 2016)
Jayson Snyman ... assistant location manager / location assistant (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Music Department 

Fiona Cruickshank ... score recording engineer (4 episodes, 2016)
Terry Davies ... conductor (4 episodes, 2016)
Ben Foskett ... orchestrator (4 episodes, 2016)
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass (4 episodes, 2016)
Maggie Rodford ... music supervisor (4 episodes, 2016)
Joe Rubel ... additional scoring engineer / score programming (4 episodes, 2016)
Nick Taylor ... score recording and mix engineer (4 episodes, 2016)
Roman Turtev ... assistant music mixer (4 episodes, 2016)
Matt Nicholson ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Transportation Department 

Grant Kilian ... unit and transport manager (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Other crew 

Conrad Bester ... stand-in (4 episodes, 2016)
Riaan Cordier ... assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2016)
Jack Glossop ... UK Assistant Coordinator / assistant production co-ordinator / uk assistant coordinator (4 episodes, 2016)
Adam Gyngell ... script editor (4 episodes, 2016)
Janes Meyer ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2016)
David Robbins ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2016)
Zabarjad Salam ... dialect coach (4 episodes, 2016)
Niki Schutt ... base camp assistant (4 episodes, 2016)
Christian Zuidema ... environmental consultant (3 episodes, 2016)
Julia Engleman ... publicist (2 episodes, 2016)
Raine Grunau ... production secretary (2 episodes, 2016)
Sonja Lowicki ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2016)
Patrick Smith ... picture publicist (2 episodes, 2016)
Nicholas Hendricks ... safety officer (1 episode, 2016)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed