5.7/10
2,169
0 user 1 critic

Dedemin Fisi (2016)

Estranged family members re-unite to determine whether to pull the family patriarch out of life support or not

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (story) | 5 more credits »
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Çinar, a boy who lives in Istanbul, dreams of entering a music contest. But the decision of his father to take the family back to their village spoils his plans. As Çinar and his super ... See full summary »

Director: Tugçe Soysop
Stars: Ihsan Berk Aydin, Sezai Aydin, Dora Dalgic
Adventure | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Directors: Serkan Karaarslan, Adem Kiliç
Stars: Çetin Altay, Hülya Aydin, Seymen Aydin
Deliha (2014)
Comedy | Family | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

For the first time in Turkey a comedy actress plays a character of her own creation on screen. Deliha follows the hilarious exploits of a slightly crazy, decidedly droll and genuinely ... See full summary »

Director: Hakan Algül
Stars: Gupse Ozay, Derya Alabora, Gülsüm Alkan
Comedy | Family | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The story of Ayhan Kaplan who is a bodyguard and boxer in Berlin.

Director: Hakan Algül
Stars: Ata Demirer, Tarik Ünlüoglu, Numan Acar
Jet Sosyete (TV Series 2018)
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The story of a middle class family that wants to enter the jet set.

Stars: Sarp Apak, Enis Arikan, Asli Bekiroglu
Comedy | Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Grandpapa and his family were torn from their land, forced to migrate from Crete during the population exchange when he was just seven years old. Grands greatest desire is to see the land ... See full summary »

Director: Çagan Irmak
Stars: Çetin Tekindor, Yigit Özsener, Gökçe Bahadir
Rüzgar (2018)
Comedy | Family | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

At the age of 35, Ece is the assistant general manager of a company that produces baby diapers. There is a happy relationship with her lover Alper. Because of Ece, they can not get married.... See full summary »

Director: Serkan Acar
Stars: Belçim Bilgin, Sezai Paracikoglu, Ata Berk Mutlu
Animation | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Prince Derek and Princess Odette adopt a little girl named Alise. Then, Alise gets captured by a group of flying squirrels, who believe that the Swan Princess is evil, according to a ... See full summary »

Director: Richard Rich
Stars: James Arrington, Laura Bailey, Joel Bishop
Animation | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Princess Odette, Prince Derek and their trusted woodland friends return for their first Christmas celebration! But, with the villainous Rothbart striving to destroy Christmas itself, will ... See full summary »

Director: Richard Rich
Stars: Jennifer Miller, Joseph Medrano, David Lodge
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

When valuable objects begin disappearing throughout Europe, it's up to a band of brilliant babies to travel overseas and catch the thieves before it's too late.

Director: Sean McNamara
Stars: Jon Voight, Skyler Shaye, Casey Graf
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

An adorable group of talking baby-detectives travel to the deserts of Egypt to track down the naughty baby-criminal mastermind, "Big Baby", and his partner, the super-villain "Moriarty".

Director: Sean McNamara
Stars: Jon Voight, Skyler Shaye, Casey Graf
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

When a Space Baby crash lands on Earth, the Baby Squad must race against time to stop an evil villain from taking over the universe!

Director: Sean McNamara
Stars: Jon Voight, Skyler Shaye, Casey Graf
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Aziz Aslan ... Sinasi
Kivanç Baran Aslan ... (as Kivanc Baran Arslan)
Onur Atilla ... Vecdi
Özgün Aydin ... Muhtesem
Ugur Bilgin ... Remzi
... Nurgul
Onur Buldu ... Marif
Aysen Gruda
Zeynep Kankonde
Alper Kul ... Hicri
Doga Rutkay ... Pervin
Irem Sak ... Kader
Ali Sunal ... Baba - Almanci
Özlem Tokaslan ... Üzerlik
Burak Topaloglu ... Ivan
Edit

Storyline

A brand-new comedy from the makers of the Güldür Güldür Show - Adventures await the Çirci family of Malatya when it's decided to pull the plug on patriarch Salih Çirci now that he's brain dead. Members of the far scattered clan come together with their disparate dreams, and the inheritance battles that erupt before the plug is even pulled give rise to all kinds of comedy and craziness. Director Meltem Bozoflu brings the Çirci family's hilarious inheritance issues to the big screen.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Dysfunctional Family See more »

Genres:

Comedy | Family

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook | Official site |  »

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 January 2016 (Turkey)  »

Also Known As:

Stacchiamo la spina  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed