6.4/10
8
Trailer
0:53 | Trailer

Videos

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

The Leftovers (TV Movie 2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

After two college freshmen are humiliated and rejected during hazing, they decide to start their own fraternity out of their dorm room.

Director: Julia Kern
Stars: Dawson Bloom, Karl Kristian Flores, Shane Loren
Leftovers I (2017)
Documentary | Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Photographer Seth Hancock was ASKED to make a documentary on a subject matter that meant nothing to him - Senior Citizens and Hunger. So he traveled across America to discover why senior ... See full summary »

Director: Seth Hancock
Stars: Seth Hancock, Shane Bernardo, Beverly Berry
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Damon Lindelof, Tom Perrotta, Justin Theroux
The Leftovers (2014–2017)
Drama | Fantasy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Three years after the disappearance of two percent of the global population, a group of people in a small New York community try to continue their lives while coping with the tragedy of the unexplained nature of the event.

Stars: Justin Theroux, Amy Brenneman, Christopher Eccleston
Leftovers I (Video 2010)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Anna is a young, single mother whose bold personality and twisted sense of humor leads people to either love or hate her. Carol, a family therapist, decides to love Anna, and wants to help,... See full summary »

Director: Robin Conly
Stars: Sherri Small Truitt, Anne Gerber, D.B. Brown
Turah (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The residents of Kampung Tirang live in dilapidated shacks just to earn for their next meal. The hardworking and reliable Turah has been appointed by the cooperative leader to tend to ... See full summary »

Director: Wicaksono Wisnu Legowo
Stars: Ubaidillah, Slamet Ambari, Yono Daryono
Leftovers I (2016)
Short | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A young woman attempts to move past her remaining feelings for her ex-boyfriend, while learning to appreciate her present circumstances.

Director: Brittany Severance
Stars: Bérénice Achille, Evan Aurelio, Patrick Garrigan
Left-Overs (2000)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Four best friends find their lives shaken up when the house they rent together is put up for sale.

Director: Jason Phillips
Stars: Mark Fite, Timothy Di Pri, Todd Stanton
Black Sun (TV Series 2017)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

A historical fiction drama and thriller set in the turbulent period of the late 1920s in the Balkans as a place where high politics, local interests, capital and crime all merge together.

Stars: Dragan Bjelogrlic, Andrija Kuzmanovic, Marija Bergam
Sahsiyet (2018)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  

A man with diagnosis of Alzheimer's, decides to punish the criminals.

Stars: Haluk Bilginer, Cansu Dere, Metin Akdülger
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Stars: Renne Araujo, Damon Lindelof, Tom Perrotta
The Leftovers (2008)
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Directors: Michael Cavanagh, Kerstin Übelacker
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Becca Battoe ... Brianna McClane
Scott Schnurr Scott Schnurr ... Bruce McClane
Seth Brown Seth Brown ... Radio Announcer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Drake Noble Drake Noble ... Reveller
Haosong Yang ... Tourist
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

48 hour film project | See All (1) »

Taglines:

When love goes on after tragedy, what remains is The Leftovers. See more »

Genres:

Short | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

16 November 2015 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The Leftovers See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed