7.3/10
23

Influx: Documentary (2016)

London has never attracted so many Italians as in the last few years. In a period when European immigration is continuously debated in politics, INFLUX, through the perspective of ... See full summary »

Director:

Luca Vullo

Writer:

Luca Vullo

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

When the Italian Premier and his companion find a dead body in his hotel suite, while on a trip to Hungary, they find themselves embroiled in a series of comedic situations as they try to avoid a scandal.

Director: Marco Risi
Stars: Massimo Ghini, Ricky Memphis, Martina Stella
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A man struggling under the crushing weight of debt must work as a tax collector to pay off his creditors.

Director: Antonio Morabito
Stars: Claudio Santamaria, Marco Giallini, Jerzy Stuhr
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A Mr. No One is mistakenly elected President of the Italian Republic.

Director: Riccardo Milani
Stars: Claudio Bisio, Kasia Smutniak, Beppe Fiorello
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

In the eighties comes from overseas powerful, unstoppable, the wave of hip hop. Few years later the rap music begins to take roots in Italy with the firts album in 1990. Thus began a golden... See full summary »

Director: Enrico Bisi
Stars: Jari Ivan Vella, Albertino, Alessandro Aleotti
Palio (2015)
Documentary | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Twice a year the Italian city of Siena goes crazy for the oldest horse race in the world: the Palio. Not your average race: strategy, bribery and corruption play as much a part as the skill... See full summary »

Director: Cosima Spender
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Suspended Coffee is a documentary about the suspended life and mercy.

Directors: Fulvio Iannucci, Roly Santos
Stars: Glodier Biedma, Elisabeth Cardiello, Martín Malharro
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Oscar comes to light on a stormy night, in the hospital of a small town and immediately we understand that there is something extraordinary in him : Does not obey the law of gravity. It ... See full summary »

Director: Marco Bonfanti
Stars: Elio Germano, Michela Cescon, Elena Cotta
Edit

Storyline

London has never attracted so many Italians as in the last few years. In a period when European immigration is continuously debated in politics, INFLUX, through the perspective of well-established Italian immigrants offers an emotional self-analysis that reveals the strengths and weaknesses of Italians, showing the uniqueness of their mentality as well as their contradictions. Written by Luca Vullo

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Website

Country:

UK | Italy

Language:

English | Italian

Release Date:

22 June 2016 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

Influx See more »

Filming Locations:

London, England, UK

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed