Edit
"The Blacklist" The Caretaker (No. 78) (TV Episode 2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Donald E. Thorin Jr. ... (as Don Thorin Jr.)

Writing Credits  

Jon Bokenkamp ... (created by)
 
Dave Thomas ... (written by)
 
Brandon Margolis ... (executive story editor) &
Brandon Sonnier ... (executive story editor) &
Brian Studler ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

James Spader ... Raymond 'Red' Reddington
Megan Boone ... Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff ... Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold ... Tom Keen
Amir Arison ... Aram Mojtabai
Mozhan Marnò ... Samar Navabi
Hisham Tawfiq ... Dembe Zuma
Harry Lennix ... Harold Cooper
Reg E. Cathey ... The Caretaker
Margarita Levieva ... Gina Zanetakos
Deirdre Lovejoy ... Cynthia Panabaker
Valarie Pettiford ... Charlene Cooper
Nikki M. James ... Rose
Paul Lazar ... Hugo
Madison Arnold ... Anton Velov
Ty Robinson Ty Robinson ... Justin
Steven Hauck ... Russell Pritchard
David Shih ... Addison Wen
Andy Reinhardt Andy Reinhardt ... Messenger
Levi Arielle Ricks Levi Arielle Ricks ... Girl / Young Rose (as Levi Ricks)
Kimberly Stern Kimberly Stern ... Darla
Helen Coxe ... Irina Velov
Orville Mendoza ... Semo
Camille Gaston ... Father
Doug Montgomery ... Team Leader
Christine Toy Johnson ... News Anchor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kody Christiansen ... FBI Technical Analyst (uncredited)

Produced by 

Vincent Angell ... co-executive producer
Laura Benson ... producer (as Laura A. Benson)
Jon Bokenkamp ... executive producer
Daniel Cerone ... executive producer
John Davis ... executive producer
Dawn DeNoon ... co-executive producer
John Eisendrath ... executive producer
Jonathan Filley ... co-executive producer
John Fox ... executive producer
Katrin L. Goodson ... co-producer
Zee Hatley ... associate producer
Daniel Knauf ... co-executive producer
J.R. Orci ... executive producer
Lukas Reiter ... executive producer
James Spader ... executive producer
Dave Thomas ... consulting producer
Michael W. Watkins ... executive producer (as Michael Watkins)

Music by 

Dave Porter

Cinematography by 

Eric Moynier

Film Editing by 

Chris Brookshire

Casting By 

Bonnie Finnegan
Steven Jacobs
Zoe E. Rotter

Production Design by 

Nicholas Lundy

Art Direction by 

Bradley Schmidt

Set Decoration by 

Shelley Barclay

Costume Design by 

Christine Bean

Makeup Department 

Jessica Kelleher ... makeup artist
Lauren Killip ... makeup artist
Daniel Koye ... hair stylist
Anthony Pepe ... makeup department head / special makeup effects artist
Vanessa Heshima Sims ... hair department head
Amy Wadford ... makeup artist
Stephanie Wise ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Laura Benson ... unit production manager (as Laura A. Benson)
Christian Quickle ... production manager (uncredited)
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Gallagher ... first assistant director
Rachel Jaros ... second assistant director
Buck P.B.D. Rodgers ... second second assistant director (as Peyton 'Buck' Rodgers)
Kevin R. Shields ... second assistant director (as Kevin Shields)

Art Department 

Sia Balabanova ... assistant art director
John Brush ... key construction grip
Daniel Columbie ... prop designer / propmaker
Pete Dancy ... property master
Keith Fennelly ... on-set dresser
Tom Firestone ... graphic artist: motion graphics
Jeni Harden ... props
Calvin Ki ... graphic artist
Erik Knight ... graphic artist
Victor Marrone ... set dresser
Ronnie Petagna ... construction coordinator (as Ronnie A. Petagna)
Gerard H. Pineo ... leadman
Niquan Riley ... prop buyer
Matthew Jeffrey Sama ... assistant art director
Antonio Thompson ... art department production assistant

Sound Department 

Todd Beckett ... re-recording mixer
Benjamin Berger ... tandem unit sound mixer/sound utility
Shaun Burdick ... foley editor
Jason George ... supervising sound editor
Jeff Gross ... foley mixer
Jack Hutson ... sound mixer
Takako Ishikawa ... sound effects editor
Thomas W. Jordan ... boom operator
Iden Kamishin ... sound recordist
Amy Kane ... foley artist
Kevin Nanaumi ... first assistant sound editor
Mark Petersen ... sound effects editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... re-recording mixer
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steven Kirshoff ... special effects supervisor (as Steve Kirshoff)
Devin Maggio ... special effects coordinator
Ben Riedman ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Thompson Conradi ... digital compositor
Michaela Dehning ... visual effects artist
Luciano DiGeronimo ... digital compositor
Rafael Garrido ... visual effects producer
John Grimaldi Jr. ... digital compositor: FuseFx
Hossein Jafari ... systems engineer: FuseFX
Julia Jordanova ... digital compositor
Steven J. Kenny ... visual effects editor
Lenz Kol ... lead compositor: FuseFx
Brian Kubovcik ... visual effects supervisor
Adam Schwartz ... digital compositor
Lindsay Seguin ... visual effects producer
Ariel Altman ... compositing supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Scott Burik ... stunts
Christopher Jon Gombos ... stunt performer
Cort Hessler ... stunt coordinator (as Cort L. Hessler III)
Pete Klein ... stunt double: Ryan Eggold / stunt performer
Declan Mulvey ... covering stunt coordinator
Jason Ng ... stunt performer
Jim Ng ... stunt performer
Ashley Pynn ... stunt double: Megan Boone
Akos Schenek ... stunt performer
Danny Schoch ... stunts
Mam Smith ... stunt double: Margarita Levieva

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Burns ... video playback
Steve Comesky ... key rigging electric
Nicholas DiBlasio ... 24 frame engineer
Erik Galuppo ... video playback engineer
David Kimelman ... steadicam operator
Stephen Kozlowski ... first assistant camera: c camera
Michael Ludwig ... key grip
Paul C. McKenna ... technician: Louma 2/Technocrane
Vanessa Morrison ... a: second camera assistant (as Vanessa Viera)
Saade Mustafa ... camera operator: "b" camera
Arne Olsen Jr. ... key rigging grip
Julie Platner ... still photographer
Michael J. Price ... gaffer (as Mike Price)
Michelle Sun ... first assistant camera: b camera
Gregor Tavenner ... camera operator: "c" camera
Katie Waalkes ... second assistant camera: c camera
Tom Weston ... camera operator: "a" camera
Pat Gillen ... rigging electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Debi Manwiller ... original casting
Richard Pagano ... original casting (as Rick Pagano)
Lucy Pho ... extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joseph Armon ... costume supervisor (as Joey Armon)
Talia Brody-Barre ... costume production assistant
Katie Hartsoe ... assistant costume designer
Erika Lilienthal ... shopper
Alex McBean ... assistant costume designer
Maren Reese ... personal costumer to mr spader
Angielette Smith ... set costumer (as Angelielette Smith) / wardrobe supervisor: background (as Angelielette Smith)
Lawrence Tarzy

Editorial Department 

Tony Dustin ... colorist
Mike Patterson ... assistant editor
Park Wyatt ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Jesse Davidson ... location scout
Joanna Lu ... assistant location manager
Spencer Martin ... assistant location manager
Samantha Santos ... location assistant
Tom Scutro ... locations manager
Billy Soistmann ... location coordinator
Jeremy Edward Williamson ... location scout
Patricia Yi ... location assistant
Louis Zuppardi ... location scout

Music Department 

John Bissell ... music supervisor
Greg Laporta ... composer: additional music (as Gregory Laporta)
Brian Richards ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Mo Fitzgerald ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Wendy Altman-Cohen ... Principal Eyewear
Adam Bailey ... production assistant
Helen Berger ... script coordinator
James Bodnar ... law enforcement technical advisor
Lisa Burrascano ... set production assistant: James Spader
Sam Christopher ... writers room production assistant
Gregg Clare ... key second accountant
Flavia DiBartolo ... production assistant
Brad Jay Garret ... technical consultant (as Brad Jay Garrett)
Christine Gee ... script supervisor
Jessica Jay ... production assistant
Charles Jeffreys ... production assistant
Hilary Kehoe ... production coordinator
Serop Sam Khatchadour ... first assistant accountant (as Sam Khatchadour)
Jenina Kibuka ... assistant to executive producer
Lain Kienzle ... office production assistant
Jessica Mayfield ... assistant production coordinator
Dave Metzger ... writers assistant
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs ... studio executive
Matias Shimada ... production assistant
Joel Tarantino ... armorer
Doug Towne ... production accountant
Carly Woodworth ... writers production assistant
Jewel Joachim ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nicholas Szewczyk ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed