Edit
Vier gegen die Bank (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Wolfgang Petersen

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Tripper Clancy ... (screenplay)
Ralph Maloney ... (novel)

Cast  

Antje Traue ... Elisabeth Zollner
Til Schweiger ... Chris
Alexandra Maria Lara ... Freddie
Jana Pallaske ... Heidi
Jasmin Lord ... Sexy Mädchen
Matthias Schweighöfer ... Max
Claudia Michelsen ... Susanne Schumacher
Michael Herbig ... Tobias
Fahri Yardim ... Obdachloser
Jan Josef Liefers ... Peter
Sven Martinek ... Twiggy
Thomas Heinze ... Schumacher
Chris Theisinger ... Bankangestellter
Leopold Hornung Leopold Hornung ... Zollner's Assistance
Stefan Becker ... Jesus Freak
Viktor Bleischwitz Viktor Bleischwitz ... Bankräuber
Thomas Gimbel Thomas Gimbel ... Ralf Niester
Fredderik Collins Fredderik Collins ... Alex
Guido Böhm Guido Böhm ... TV reporter

Produced by 

Christopher Doll ... producer
Lothar Hellinger ... producer
Barbara Huber ... creative producer
Mark Nolting ... line producer
Wolfgang Petersen ... producer

Music by 

Enis Rotthoff

Cinematography by 

Daniel Gottschalk

Film Editing by 

Peter R. Adam

Casting By 

Daniela Tolkien

Production Design by 

Sebastian T. Krawinkel

Art Direction by 

Sabine Engelberg ... supervising art director
Patrick Herzberg
Christian Pralle

Set Decoration by 

Alexandra Pilhatsch

Costume Design by 

Metin Misdik

Makeup Department 

Tamar Aviv ... special makeup effects artist
Julia Baumann ... additional makeup artist
Charlotte Chang ... personal makeup artist
Kathi Kullack ... makeup artist
Julia Lechner ... additional makeup artist
Sandra Leutert ... additional makeup artist
Wiebke Madloch ... additional makeup artist
Katharina Nädelin ... makeup artist
Markus Scharping ... additional makeup artist
Anna Von Gwinner ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Matteo Canalis Wandel ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anna Avramenko ... trainee assistant director
Dennis Becker ... second assistant director: additional
Ben Bischof ... additional AD
Lars Gmehling ... first assistant director
Frederike Karsch ... additional second assistant director
Nico Markert ... crowd marshal: daily reshoots
Tina Rexilius ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Roman Berger ... standby carpenter
Mieke Casal ... painter
Ralf Churfürst ... set dresser
Michael Düwel ... managing director: art department studio babelsberg
Axel Eichhorst ... concept artist
Ulrike Eversmeier ... set dresser
Michael Fechner ... property master
Alexander Gutschke ... property master: outdoor
Sebastian Hanusch ... assistant property master: indoor / stand-by props assistant
Christoph Heinecke ... set dresser
Theresa Höfer ... assistant property master
Philipp Hübner ... carpenter/on-set dresser
Annika Kiel ... graphic artist / graphic designer
Johanna Komander ... assistant property master: outdoor
Oliver Kuhlmann ... property master: indoor
Nuria Manzaneda ... trainee set decorator
Eva-Maria Müller ... painter
Frank Noack ... set dresser
Caroline Ohmert ... assistant property master
Judith Rosskoth ... assistant set decorator
Meredith Rowe ... art department coordinator
Jochen Schuetz ... set dresser
Ludwig Schult ... set dresser
Florian Speidel ... set dresser
Denise Wissmann ... property master: indoor

Sound Department 

Andreas Drost ... project manager
Stephan Fandrych ... adr editor
Mario Hubert ... dialogue editor
Christoph Merkele ... re-recording mixer
Roland Platz ... foley artist
Thomas Wallis ... boom operator
Uwe Zillner ... foley editor

Special Effects by 

Tobias Schroeter ... special effects senior technician: Papamobile

Visual Effects by 

Benjamin Aulinger ... digital compositor
Mathilda Barchmann ... digital intermediate conform and finishing artist
Christine Boy ... digital compositor
Philipp Danner ... senior compositor
Timm Dapper ... crowd technical director: ARRI
Tim Emeis ... digital compositor: ARRI VFX
Lennart Kreienhop ... digital intermediate engineer
Frieda Oberlin ... head of production
Philipp Orgassa ... digital intermediate colorist
Paul Poetsch ... senior compositing artist: ARRI
Alexander Scherffig ... digital compositor: ARRI VFX
Christian Tröger ... conform and finishing artist

Stunts 

Alrik Kreemke ... stunt double: Til Schweiger
Marno Röder ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Timo Andert ... digital imaging technician
Frank Didlaukies ... gaffer
Matthias Dippe ... additional gaffer
Christopher Durth ... rigging gaffer
Miklos Endres ... additional gaffer
Johnny Feurer ... first assistant camera a-camera
Wolfgang Franke ... crane operator
Nikolaj Georgiew ... aerial drone cinematography
Christian Graf ... first assistant camera
Mira Hamza ... second assistant camera
Julian Taro Hitomi ... first assistant camera: c camera
Nils Hünerfürst ... making-of camera
Golo Jahn ... gaffer
Rafael Jeneral ... first assistant camera: B-Camera
Andreas Knäblein ... gaffer
Timon Koch ... video operator
Markus Kuballa ... crane operator
Björn Körner ... gaffer
Sebastian Lindner ... gaffer
Laura Nathalie Naschenlas ... second assistant camera
Patrick Nielsen ... grip
Leo Plank ... cam car driver
Stephan Rabold ... still photographer
Michael Rathgeber ... camera operator: c-cam / director of photography: splinter unit
Harald Reindl ... dolly grip
Martin Rinderknecht ... aerial drone operator / pilot: multicopter
Carola Rodriguez Sanchez ... second assistant camera
Felix Sablotny ... assistant grip
Alexander Sachariew ... first assistant camera
Michael Schmidt ... gaffer
Valentin Schweiger ... trainee camera
Fabio Seyding ... assistant digital imaging technician
Stefan Sosna ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Felix Weddige ... best boy
Klaus Witt ... grip
Sascha Wolfram ... gaffer
Jürgen Zarda ... key grip

Casting Department 

Johanna Ragwitz ... extras casting
Patrick Winkler ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tina Eckhoff ... assistant costume designer
Sonja Greif ... key costumer
Gabriele Keuneke ... additional wardrobe
Bettina Köhler ... additional wardrobe
Petra Langer ... wardrobe
Stefanie Katharina Müller ... wardrobe
Elisa Neuhaus ... assistant costume designer
Hasan Niyet ... additional wardrobe
Elisabeth Schmitz-Kreyenberg ... additional wardrobe
Susanne Vierkötter ... additional wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Matti Falkenberg ... assistant editor: post-production
Maren Henke ... Colorist: dailies
Nils Hünerfürst ... promo editor
Thomas Weckenmann ... data i/o
Ann-Kathrin Weddige ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Florian Kuthe ... location manager: additional
Thomas Lauterkorn ... location scout
Philipp von Doering ... location scout
Matteo Canalis Wandel ... location manager

Music Department 

Jonas Fehrenberg ... score editing
James Fitzpatrick ... contractor
Olga FitzRoy ... score mixer
Grant Fonda ... orchestrator
Stefan Haberfeld ... score editing
Jan Holzner ... scoring engineer
Adam Klemens ... conductor
Andreas Lange ... head orchestrator
Martin Offik ... score recording supervisor / supervising score editor

Transportation Department 

Raymond Bommel Schulz ... production driver
Melanie Bähring ... personal driver
Carlos Faria ... production driver
Bernd Koeppe ... personal driver
Norbert Mentrop ... production driver
Sophie Mogge ... production driver
Philipp von Bremen ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Grit Belitz ... health and safety coordinator
Nina Büttner ... production accountant
Silke Engelhardt ... continuity
Marcel Genzmer ... security
Annie Großjohann ... translation & subtitles (english version)
Rabeah Hinrichs ... first assistant accountant
Anna Jürges ... assistant production coordinator
Alexander Kipke ... assistant set manager
Norbert Maass ... script consultant
Ken Meyer ... Legal Services US
Christian Schewe ... stand-in
Rainer Wirth ... caterer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed