The biographical tv-series about the life of one of the most talented and influential singer/songwriter in latinamerican music: Juan Gabriel.
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2016  
1 nomination. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Julián Román ...  Juan Gabriel / ... 15 episodes, 2016
Dolores Heredia ...  Victoria Valadez / ... 14 episodes, 2016
Marco Treviño ...  Eduardo Magallanes / ... 12 episodes, 2016
Edit

Storyline

The biographical tv-series about the life of one of the most talented and influential singer/songwriter in latinamerican music: Juan Gabriel.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

music | biopic | See All (2) »

Taglines:

La historia de un ser extraordinario que transformó su destino para convertirse en el cantautor más querido de Iberoamérica.

Genres:

Biography | Drama

Certificate:

TV-14 | See all certifications »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Broadcast of the series finale in Mexican national television sadly coincided with the day of Juan Gabriel's death. The singer-songwriter died in the morning of August 28th, 2016, with the final episode scheduled to air around nine hours later. Original plans from Azteca 13 network was to present the episode in two parts, with the second season premiere of MasterChef México (2015) to be broadcast between them. When learning of Juan Gabriel's death, the network dedicated its whole programming in homage to the artist, with the series finale airing in one single part, an hour later than scheduled. See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Mexico

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

18 April 2016 (Mexico) See more »

Also Known As:

Hasta Que Te Conocí See more »

Filming Locations:

Atlixco, Puebla, Mexico See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed