5.8/10
179
0 user 1 critic

Huai dan bi xu si (2015)

A Chinese teacher in Busan awaits 3 of his friends to spend holidays together in Jeju Island, Korea. Secret gangsters, Sexy Korean woman, old policeman and pastors exist in their tour one ... See full summary »

Director:

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Gongbeom (2013)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Da-eun lives a happy life with her single father. However, their relationship is about to take an unexpected turn because she becomes suspicious that her father might be a monstrous kidnapper.

Director: Dong-Suk Kuk
Stars: Ye-jin Son, Kap-su Kim, Kyu-han Lee
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A band of pirates and a group of bandits fight to catch a gray whale that has swallowed a royal stamp.

Director: Seok-hoon Lee
Stars: Nam-gil Kim, Ye-jin Son, Hae-jin Yoo
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

THE TRUTH BENEATH follows a mysterious 15-day scandal of a politician and his wife as their daughter goes missing just before the national elections.

Director: Kyoung-mi Lee
Stars: Ye-jin Son, Ju-hyuk Kim, Yu-hwa Choi
Deokhyeongju (2016)
Action | Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

"The Last Princess" is both a drama and an action film that is based upon the life of Princess Deok-hye (1912-1989) who was born into Korea's last royal family in 1912 as the youngest and ... See full summary »

Director: Jin-ho Hur
Stars: Ye-jin Son, Hae-il Park, Mi-ran Ra
Mubangbi-dosi (2008)
Action | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Baek Jang-Mi is the female leader of an international pickpocket gang. Her target is to broaden her territory to outside Seoul. She disguises as a tattooist as a cover. After a number of ... See full summary »

Director: Sang-gi Lee
Stars: Ye-jin Son, Myung-Min Kim, Gi-seok Do
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

It all started with football. Deok-hoon falls in love with In-ah, who shares his love and passion for the sport. They quickly become lovers and he proposes. After her initial refusal, they ... See full summary »

Director: Yun-su Chong
Stars: Ju-hyuk Kim, Ye-jin Son, Seong-hun Cheon
Comedy | Horror | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A magician meets an eccentric girl and offers her to work together in his magic show. It is only until a year later that he starts to know her personally and develops a feeling towards her despite her own problems.

Director: In-ho Hwang
Stars: Ye-jin Son, Min-ki Lee, Seong-hoon Sin
Sangeo (TV Series 2013)
Drama | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Han Yi-soo (Kim Nam-gil) loses his father and narrowly escapes death because of the owners of Gaya Hotel Group, the family of Jo Hae-woo (Son Ye-jin), his first love. A wealthy and ... See full summary »

Stars: Soo-hyuk Lee, Seok-jin Ha, Lee Hanee
Ta-weo (2012)
Action | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A Christmas Eve party at a luxury residential building takes a horrific turn when a fire breaks out.

Director: Ji-hoon Kim
Stars: Sang-kyung Kim, Kyung-gu Sol, Ye-jin Son
April Snow (2005)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A man and a woman meet in the hospital after their respective partners are involved in a car accident. After learning that their spouses have been having an affair, the two begin one of their own.

Director: Jin-ho Hur
Stars: Yong-jun Bae, Ye-jin Son, Kook-huan Chun
Keulraesik (2003)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A college student finds a diary detailing a long-ago love triangle involving her mother, her future father, and his best friend.

Director: Jae-young Kwak
Stars: Ye-jin Son, In-sung Jo, Seung-woo Cho
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Min-jun and Ji-won are first-rate "players" who are used to getting their way in the field of love and sex, until they run into each other. Let the games begin.

Director: Ki-hwan Oh
Stars: Ye-jin Son, Il-guk Song, Sun-yeong Ahn
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
... Ji-yeon
... Qiangzi
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Wenbo Ding
Gwang Jang ... Police
... Priest (as Park Chul-min)
... Hitman
Edit

Storyline

A Chinese teacher in Busan awaits 3 of his friends to spend holidays together in Jeju Island, Korea. Secret gangsters, Sexy Korean woman, old policeman and pastors exist in their tour one by one. The tour became a mysterious and unknown adventures. Written by Bryan Lin

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

teacher | key | money | beach | lighthouse | See All (41) »

Genres:

Action | Comedy

Certificate:

See all certifications »

Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

|

Release Date:

27 November 2015 (China)  »

Also Known As:

Bad Guys Always Die  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page