Poster

Chesapeake Shores ()


Reference View | Change View



A young woman returns to her hometown to help save her sister's failing inn, where she contends with memories and faces from her past.

Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Abby O'Brien-Winters / ... (53 episodes, 2016-2022)
...
  Megan O'Brien (53 episodes, 2016-2022)
...
  Jess O'Brien (53 episodes, 2016-2022)
...
  Bree O'Brien (53 episodes, 2016-2022)
...
  Kevin O'Brien (52 episodes, 2016-2022)
...
  Connor O'Brien (52 episodes, 2016-2022)
...
  Mick O'Brien (48 episodes, 2016-2022)
...
  Nell O'Brien (47 episodes, 2016-2022)
...
  Sarah Mercer / ... (38 episodes, 2017-2022)
...
  Trace Riley (37 episodes, 2016-2021)
...
  Carrie Winters (36 episodes, 2016-2022)
...
  Caitlyn Winters (36 episodes, 2016-2022)
...
  David Peck (32 episodes, 2016-2022)
...
  Danielle / ... (22 episodes, 2016-2019)
...
  Leigh Corley (18 episodes, 2016-2018)
...
  Evan Kincaid (16 episodes, 2021-2022)
...
  Thomas O'Brien (16 episodes, 2017-2021)
...
  Simon Atwater (13 episodes, 2017-2019)
...
  Wes Winters (12 episodes, 2016-2018)
...
  Jay Ross (12 episodes, 2019-2022)
...
  Luke Tatum (11 episodes, 2021-2022)
...
  John Rawl (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
...
  Mandrake The Chauffeur / ... (11 episodes, 2021-2022)
...
  Del Granger (10 episodes, 2016-2019)
...
  Mark Hall (9 episodes, 2017-2019)
...
  Dennis Peck (8 episodes, 2018-2021)
...
  Deidra Peck / ... (8 episodes, 2018-2022)
...
  Linda Nelson (8 episodes, 2019-2021)
...
  Lawrence Riley (7 episodes, 2016-2018)
...
  Axel (7 episodes, 2016-2018)
...
  Jerry Trask (6 episodes, 2021)
...
  Arthur Driscoll (6 episodes, 2021)
...
  Jack Martin (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Hunter ...
  Alex / ... (6 episodes, 2016)
...
  Chris Smith (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
...
  Emma Rogers (6 episodes, 2019)
...
  Margaret Keller (5 episodes, 2021)
...
  Hannah Urso (5 episodes, 2019)
...
  Douglas Peterson (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
...
  Bert Marcus (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
...
  Jordan Wilder (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
...
  Donovan Wylie (4 episodes, 2018)
...
  Robin O'Brien (4 episodes, 2018)
...
  Sally / ... (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
  Dee Riley (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
  Master Amy (4 episodes, 2021)
...
  Mayor / ... (4 episodes, 2017-2021)
...
  Martin Demming (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
  Alexandra Peck (3 episodes, 2018)
...
  Norm Fisher (3 episodes, 2017)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Abby O'Brien Winters returns to Chesapeake Shores when she receives a panicked phone call from her younger sister Jess, who has renovated the charming Inn at Eagle Point. The Maryland town her father built has many sad memories and Abby, thanks to her demanding career, divorce and young daughters of nine and seven years of age, has not had time to spare. Saving the inn from foreclosure means dealing not only with her fractured family but also with Trace Riley, the man she left ten years ago. Trace initially poses an obstacle but becomes an unexpected ally and a second chance at finding love.

Plot Keywords
Taglines One Family. One Heart. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • เชซาพีคชอร์ส (Thailand, English title)
  • חופי צסאפיק (Israel, English title)
  • Historias de Chesapeake (Spain)
  • Τσέσαπικ Σορς (Greece)
  • На Чесапикских берегах (Russia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 42 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Axl changed breeds from episodes #1 to #2 - in the pilot he's a golden retriever, then changes into a German shepherd. See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed